CensusEasy
RANKING · 2010 CENSUS · 149 SHOWN OF 149

Least racially diverse, Wisconsin cities · 2010

Wisconsin cities with the lowest CensusEasy Diversity Score, where most residents share the same race or ethnicity (2010 ACS). This list covers the 149 cities in Wisconsin that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 149 is 20.

Flip the list · Most racially diverse, US cities →
WisconsinAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
Least racially diverse by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPDIVERSITY SCOREVS 1990
01Suamico, WIWI13,1537–
02Marinette, WIWI11,1687+258%
03Lake Wisconsin, WIWI5,3847+165%
04West Salem, WIWI5,2888+361%
05Slinger, WIWI6,4958+197%
06Waupaca, WIWI6,3529+71%
07Tichigan, WIWI5,0529–
08Plymouth, WIWI8,8219+212%
09Mayville, WIWI5,18410+464%
10Richfield, WIWI11,78510–
11Merrill, WIWI9,38910+550%
12Cedarburg, WIWI12,91610+197%
13Muskego, WIWI25,60210+239%
14Waterford, WIWI6,02511+188%
15Mukwonago, WIWI8,54411+385%
16Mount Horeb, WIWI7,72511+1007%
17Dodgeville, WIWI5,07611+880%
18Jackson, WIWI8,32212+403%
19Sheboygan Falls, WIWI8,68712+267%
20Milton, WIWI6,02412+205%
21New Richmond, WIWI10,98812+682%
22Oregon, WIWI12,01513+138%
23Antigo, WIWI8,06013+311%
24River Falls, WIWI17,91613+113%
25Union Grove, WIWI5,37013+814%
26Sussex, WIWI12,77913+152%
27McFarland, WIWI9,14513+221%
28Elm Grove, WIWI6,35413+133%
29Kronenwetter, WIWI8,41314–
30Lake Hallie, WIWI7,39614–
31Marshfield, WIWI18,98014+218%
32Waunakee, WIWI16,41114+316%
33Chippewa Falls, WIWI15,29314+287%
34Kimberly, WIWI7,55614+253%
35Edgerton, WIWI6,12114+235%
36Rice Lake, WIWI8,88214+527%
37Oconomowoc, WIWI20,11914+205%
38Platteville, WIWI11,81514+80%
39Sturgeon Bay, WIWI9,91714+443%
40Baraboo, WIWI13,22414+260%
41Windsor, WIWI10,08515+69%
42Grafton, WIWI13,38915+948%
43Altoona, WIWI9,37615+701%
44Little Chute, WIWI11,80015+1315%
45Evansville, WIWI5,83715+185%
46Richland Center, WIWI5,02015+836%
47Hartland, WIWI10,74015+663%
48Pewaukee, WIWI16,37515–
49De Pere, WIWI25,59016+370%
50Hudson, WIWI15,01916+404%
51Columbus, WIWI5,40016+177%
52Rhinelander, WIWI8,24216+82%
53Kaukauna, WIWI18,51716+76%
54Rothschild, WIWI5,62716–
55Two Rivers, WIWI11,22216+157%
56Monroe, WIWI10,58116+593%
57Port Washington, WIWI12,65816+354%
58Rib Mountain, WIWI7,28017+369%
59Prairie du Chien, WIWI5,40817+172%
60Stoughton, WIWI13,25617+291%
61Howard, WIWI22,23317+650%
62Lake Mills, WIWI6,65517+196%
63North Fond du Lac, WIWI5,42517+280%
64West Bend, WIWI32,26818+430%
65Delafield, WIWI7,31418+308%
66Verona, WIWI16,82118+336%
67New Berlin, WIWI39,95319+292%
68Monona, WIWI8,66419+105%
69Germantown, WIWI21,05019+674%
70Reedsburg, WIWI10,64119+1447%
71Plover, WIWI14,27419+331%
72Neenah, WIWI27,63819+189%
73New London, WIWI7,72619+130%
74Bristol, WIWI5,30020–
75Superior, WIWI26,39720+94%
76Twin Lakes, WIWI6,33820+621%
77DeForest, WIWI13,09420+276%
78Hales Corners, WIWI7,74020+407%
79Hartford, WIWI16,00521+225%
80Menomonie, WIWI16,66421+72%
81Sparta, WIWI9,97421+261%
82Cottage Grove, WIWI8,93022+396%
83Menomonee Falls, WIWI41,29122+505%
84Ripon, WIWI7,73822+221%
85Mequon, WIWI25,12022+118%
86Tomah, WIWI9,60022+215%
87Onalaska, WIWI20,29722+229%
88Eau Claire, WIWI72,46522+71%
89Watertown, WIWI22,70423+291%
90Pewaukee, WIWI8,21623+132%
91Beaver Dam, WIWI16,54223+344%
92Fox Point, WIWI6,58323+1000%
93Stevens Point, WIWI26,37724+135%
94Oshkosh, WIWI67,46025+154%
95Wisconsin Rapids, WIWI18,65425+306%
96Berlin, WIWI5,58825+300%
97Burlington, WIWI10,95125+136%
98Whitefish Bay, WIWI14,48925+189%
99Greendale, WIWI14,42625+379%
100Ashwaubenon, WIWI17,39826+386%
101La Crosse, WIWI50,78426+60%
102Janesville, WIWI66,92926+295%
103Pleasant Prairie, WIWI21,79826+105%
104Holmen, WIWI12,10526+1210%
105Caledonia, WIWI25,22927–
106Brookfield, WIWI41,44827+196%
107South Milwaukee, WIWI20,19127+408%
108Manitowoc, WIWI34,67127+167%
109Fort Atkinson, WIWI12,38828+610%
110Menasha, WIWI18,38528+258%
111Wauwatosa, WIWI48,64928+305%
112Portage, WIWI9,95629+138%
113Fond du Lac, WIWI44,54129+235%
114Allouez, WIWI13,83829–
115Weston, WIWI15,93130+649%
116Jefferson, WIWI7,81430+381%
117Ashland, WIWI7,92731+107%
118Elkhorn, WIWI10,04532+556%
119Appleton, WIWI75,45233+266%
120Bellevue, WIWI16,77634–
121Shorewood, WIWI13,47435+243%
122Greenfield, WIWI37,15935+332%
123Whitewater, WIWI16,03835+118%
124Cudahy, WIWI17,65535+391%
125Shawano, WIWI9,69337+148%
126Oak Creek, WIWI38,29637+237%
127Sun Prairie, WIWI39,22738+469%
128Waupun, WIWI11,15038+77%
129Franklin, WIWI36,68738+160%
130St. Francis, WIWI8,95539+223%
131Middleton, WIWI23,11539+323%
132Wausau, WIWI40,18840+142%
133West Allis, WIWI60,11940+457%
134Mount Pleasant, WIWI28,25341–
135Lake Geneva, WIWI8,81841+158%
136Waukesha, WIWI70,87242+129%
137Hobart, WIWI11,67443–
138Glendale, WIWI14,79546+144%
139Sheboygan, WIWI49,37648+188%
140Sturtevant, WIWI6,85251+361%
141Madison, WIWI286,23351+111%
142Green Bay, WIWI106,67555+273%
143Delavan, WIWI9,22858+103%
144Kenosha, WIWI99,23960+104%
145Beloit, WIWI36,64967+67%
146Fitchburg, WIWI34,61568+306%
147Brown Deer, WIWI12,82169+203%
148Racine, WIWI77,90878+46%
149Milwaukee, WIWI562,40784+27%
SHOWING 1–149 OF 149

UPDATED 2026-06-08 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS