CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 500 SHOWN OF 3,144

Largest Hispanic population, US counties

US counties ranked by the number of residents who are Hispanic or Latino of any race, from the 2024 American Community Survey (table B03002). Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. Los Angeles County, California leads at 4,752,274. 3,144 counties qualify in total. California carries 8 of the top 25 entries. The median across all 3,144 is 1,327.

All statesAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Filter by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPHISPANIC POPULATIONVS 1990
USUnited States19.3% of US population334,922,49964,759,370–
01Los Angeles County, CACA9,694,9344,752,274+44%
02Harris County, TXTX5,045,0262,126,581+235%
03Miami-Dade County, FLFL2,802,0291,898,211–
04Maricopa County, AZAZ4,689,5581,422,451+318%
05Cook County, ILIL5,194,6251,387,163+105%
06Riverside County, CACA2,544,9161,270,563+320%
07Bexar County, TXTX2,160,0881,234,086+111%
08San Bernardino County, CACA2,224,0911,213,014+225%
09San Diego County, CACA3,282,2481,139,063+128%
10Orange County, CACA3,149,5071,082,931+94%
11Dallas County, TXTX2,661,3971,081,496+252%
12Hidalgo County, TXTX921,549819,984+151%
13Bronx County, NYNY1,406,332773,828+52%
14Clark County, NVNV2,407,226742,075+820%
15El Paso County, TXTX877,858720,158+75%
16Tarrant County, TXTX2,248,466655,747+380%
17Queens County, NYNY2,358,182652,505+76%
18Broward County, FLFL2,013,317648,085+513%
19Fresno County, CACA1,035,456554,390+139%
20Kern County, CACA927,068516,662+243%
21Kings County, NYNY2,653,963498,746+11%
22Orange County, FLFL1,528,002497,773+689%
23Santa Clara County, CACA1,914,391475,827+55%
24Hillsborough County, FLFL1,574,115462,209+339%
25Travis County, TXTX1,389,670433,057+261%
26New York County, NYNY1,664,862398,102+5%
27Alameda County, CACA1,636,630386,114+119%
28Pima County, AZAZ1,074,685386,110+140%
29Sacramento County, CACA1,618,460385,590+225%
30Cameron County, TXTX433,946380,524+79%
31Palm Beach County, FLFL1,575,726374,740+476%
32Ventura County, CACA830,851371,359+112%
33Suffolk County, NYNY1,546,090348,579+314%
34San Joaquin County, CACA823,815339,161+211%
35Bernalillo County, NMNM667,601330,770+87%
36Contra Costa County, CACA1,170,070321,749+256%
37Tulare County, CACA485,146318,976+168%
38Hudson County, NJNJ735,033292,607+61%
39Stanislaus County, CACA557,719277,207+246%
40Westchester County, NYNY1,015,743273,730+225%
41Monterey County, CACA433,729269,490+131%
42Nassau County, NYNY1,398,939260,047+257%
43Webb County, TXTX281,224255,830+105%
44King County, WAWA2,344,939251,983+498%
45Salt Lake County, UTUT1,220,916246,878+472%
46Philadelphia County, PAPA1,574,281245,882+192%
47Osceola County, FLFL481,718239,150+1766%
48Gwinnett County, GAGA1,018,099232,470+2779%
49Passaic County, NJNJ531,624231,009+140%
50Polk County, FLFL874,790230,841+1419%
51Adams County, COCO554,668226,823+368%
52Montgomery County, MDMD1,074,582223,958+312%
53Nueces County, TXTX352,992220,501+46%
54Fort Bend County, TXTX975,191220,445+406%
55Bergen County, NJNJ977,026218,856+347%
56Essex County, NJNJ896,379217,167+133%
57Prince George's County, MDMD970,374216,088+647%
58Santa Barbara County, CACA442,065213,992+120%
59Middlesex County, NJNJ883,335205,792+255%
60Union County, NJNJ601,863203,905+205%
61Lee County, FLFL875,607202,269+1262%
62Fairfax County, VAVA1,167,873202,057+300%
63Denver County, COCO740,613201,140+89%
64Denton County, TXTX1,069,346200,647+967%
65Essex County, MAMA826,653195,593+312%
66Montgomery County, TXTX781,194191,006+1386%
67Collin County, TXTX1,297,179187,150+964%
68San Mateo County, CACA743,568184,940+64%
69Mecklenburg County, NCNC1,233,383184,569+2950%
70Merced County, CACA297,260183,933+222%
71Suffolk County, MAMA791,891182,283+160%
72Lake County, ILIL719,339177,631+384%
73Capitol Planning Region, CTCT994,115172,777–
74Kane County, ILIL525,757172,723+309%
75Providence County, RIRI678,179170,376+334%
76Williamson County, TXTX752,827166,454+744%
77Oklahoma County, OKOK822,125162,060+561%
78Milwaukee County, WIWI924,216157,150+275%
79Imperial County, CACA181,411154,886+117%
80Doña Ana County, NMNM229,091152,201+99%
81Middlesex County, MAMA1,669,979151,761+240%
82DuPage County, ILIL934,298149,533+356%
83Sonoma County, CACA486,444145,518+268%
84Arapahoe County, COCO673,820143,439+561%
85Pinal County, AZAZ539,380139,779+309%
86El Paso County, COCO757,040139,197+316%
87Will County, ILIL712,253138,703+610%
88Yuma County, AZAZ224,449137,437+208%
89Wake County, NCNC1,257,235136,184+2683%
90San Francisco County, CACA826,079134,659+39%
91Yakima County, WAWA259,185134,645+202%
92Marion County, ININ992,196134,243+1515%
93Solano County, CACA455,376133,953+205%
94Washoe County, NVNV509,386129,643+481%
96Prince William County, VAVA502,966127,463+1291%
97Duval County, FLFL1,062,963126,467+670%
98Hampden County, MAMA464,338125,188+183%
99Brazoria County, TXTX419,080123,657+272%
100Wayne County, MIMI1,769,038121,653+153%
101Pierce County, WAWA946,288119,500+515%
102Worcester County, MAMA888,502118,968+265%
103Cobb County, GAGA793,345116,854+1199%
104Lubbock County, TXTX328,906115,556+128%
105Seminole County, FLFL491,884115,251+514%
106Pasco County, FLFL674,516113,819+1154%
107Collier County, FLFL417,131112,189+457%
108Washington County, OROR611,708112,182+689%
110Weld County, COCO378,426108,498+295%
111Multnomah County, OROR795,391108,265+522%
112Pinellas County, FLFL948,563108,089+470%
113Berks County, PAPA440,072107,531+560%
114Tulsa County, OKOK698,782107,129+811%
115Lehigh County, PAPA384,383105,976+609%
116Hays County, TXTX304,390105,942+486%
117Lake County, ININ504,612104,584+141%
118Ector County, TXTX173,801104,530+180%
119Utah County, UTUT759,859102,417+1195%
120Snohomish County, WAWA870,656102,350+981%
121Bell County, TXTX402,248101,713+323%
122Camden County, NJNJ535,799101,417+206%
123Marion County, OROR355,777101,164+480%
124Davidson County, TNTN745,90499,569+2264%
125Franklin County, OHOH1,361,53699,547+1120%
126Hennepin County, MNMN1,284,78499,318+696%
127Madera County, CACA167,92798,083+225%
128Orange County, NYNY417,66997,218+350%
129Richmond County, NYNY501,29096,941+229%
130Galveston County, TXTX372,20794,669+211%
131Volusia County, FLFL606,57394,499+544%
132Honolulu County, HIHI988,70394,340+73%
133Santa Cruz County, CACA258,85293,346+104%
134Jefferson County, COCO580,45193,302+215%
136Kings County, CACA154,32789,248+163%
137Mercer County, NJNJ399,28989,099+376%
138Fulton County, GAGA1,098,79187,967+555%
140Cuyahoga County, OHOH1,232,92587,528+188%
141Sedgwick County, KSKS538,43387,159+436%
142Douglas County, NENE606,46085,851+711%
143Monmouth County, NJNJ651,03583,325+282%
144Morris County, NJNJ524,25182,208+322%
145Jackson County, MOMO732,99482,126+339%
146Jefferson Parish, LALA431,39881,368+209%
147Shelby County, TNTN910,22681,334+1133%
148District of Columbia, DCDC693,64581,152+159%
149DeKalb County, GAGA774,39480,839+458%
150Midland County, TXTX187,85580,341+259%
151St. Lucie County, FLFL402,44978,741+1372%
152Manatee County, FLFL468,20078,657+748%
153Lake County, FLFL456,06877,473+1765%
154Kent County, MIMI675,23277,304+478%
155Brevard County, FLFL663,98277,253+529%
156Monroe County, NYNY750,50674,960+203%
157Santa Fe County, NMNM156,90774,740+54%
158Yolo County, CACA224,41073,569+163%
159McLennan County, TXTX272,02071,761+212%
160Guadalupe County, TXTX201,11171,699+278%
161Ocean County, NJNJ673,74671,391+418%
162Pueblo County, COCO169,27771,367+62%
163Rockland County, NYNY357,39770,586+300%
164San Luis Obispo County, CACA282,36770,318+162%
165New Castle County, DEDE588,02668,181+516%
166Marion County, FLFL442,66068,129+1094%
167Jefferson County, KYKY795,22267,277+1703%
168Brazos County, TXTX249,08866,411+310%
169Baltimore County, MDMD847,65066,062+764%
170Placer County, CACA442,08165,841+395%
171Canyon County, IDID275,12365,197+445%
172Oakland County, MIMI1,288,33764,409+259%
173Lancaster County, PAPA563,15964,326+333%
174Starr County, TXTX66,31964,218+62%
175Clark County, WAWA532,11963,672+1022%
176Greenville County, SCSC583,12563,570+2043%
177Anne Arundel County, MDMD603,38062,581+833%
178Hall County, GAGA226,56861,982+1436%
179Loudoun County, VAVA449,74961,750+2811%
180Somerset County, NJNJ356,48661,585+504%
181Sandoval County, NMNM159,56561,448+251%
182Jefferson County, TXTX254,32161,240+396%
183Erie County, NYNY946,74160,918+189%
184Ellis County, TXTX240,86760,062+452%
185Bristol County, MAMA593,64059,389+389%
186Forsyth County, NCNC401,71858,888+2903%
187Montgomery County, PAPA877,64358,178+625%
188Johnson County, KSKS636,90657,813+728%
189Wyandotte County, KSKS170,59757,135+436%
190Luzerne County, PAPA332,12656,836+2999%
191Atlantic County, NJNJ278,65756,285+265%
192Benton County, ARAR332,55456,188+4131%
193Guilford County, NCNC562,23455,083+2082%
194Maverick County, TXTX58,82355,049+62%
195Cumberland County, NJNJ157,14854,804+216%
196Franklin County, WAWA102,61254,664+384%
197Benton County, WAWA221,72254,546+534%
198Durham County, NCNC347,24052,523+2392%
199Polk County, IAIA516,54652,317+711%
200Comal County, TXTX209,16652,232+344%
201Weber County, UTUT278,17451,905+373%
202Ada County, IDID546,14150,948+877%
203Smith County, TXTX252,54950,591+458%
204McHenry County, ILIL317,75150,243+752%
205Marin County, CACA253,69450,216+195%
206Johnson County, TXTX218,04849,502+586%
207Northampton County, PAPA324,41149,253+340%
208Napa County, CACA132,94949,046+213%
209Sarasota County, FLFL479,95848,971+729%
210Tom Green County, TXTX120,60248,530+92%
211Boulder County, COCO328,56048,466+221%
212Bastrop County, TXTX118,90848,002+610%
213Washington County, ARAR271,21347,853+3140%
214Valencia County, NMNM82,01347,732+110%
215Larimer County, COCO377,29247,521+297%
216Kaufman County, TXTX209,23547,209+1372%
217Baltimore, MDMD569,99747,018+572%
218Lea County, NMNM74,74946,266+182%
219Dutchess County, NYNY300,70846,023+392%
220Chester County, PAPA557,11645,958+472%
221Ramsey County, MNMN541,62345,588+266%
222Potter County, TXTX114,45345,527+142%
223Burlington County, NJNJ481,43944,974+246%
224Chesterfield County, VAVA397,14844,796+2034%
225Dane County, WIWI590,37544,744+760%
226Grant County, WAWA105,72744,645+381%
227York County, PAPA473,19744,412+828%
228Winnebago County, ILIL283,67444,014+524%
229Victoria County, TXTX92,65643,995+75%
230Rutherford County, TNTN386,35243,964+4499%
231Cochise County, AZAZ126,33243,531+57%
232Clayton County, GAGA297,47143,419+1098%
233Davis County, UTUT381,22743,362+506%
234Cumberland County, NCNC338,47342,995+247%
235Clackamas County, OROR426,28042,768+514%
236Bucks County, PAPA647,82842,668+400%
237Norfolk County, MAMA739,74942,383+435%
239San Benito County, CACA70,08241,960+152%
240Butte County, CACA209,21141,660+209%
241Elkhart County, ININ208,77441,619+1351%
242Virginia Beach, VAVA453,73741,512+242%
243Liberty County, TXTX121,36440,921+1497%
244Santa Cruz County, AZAZ50,02040,367+76%
245Lane County, OROR381,58440,225+474%
246Hamilton County, OHOH838,41839,995+728%
247San Patricio County, TXTX72,05339,623+34%
248Johnston County, NCNC256,44839,336+3715%
249Spokane County, WAWA558,34438,877+564%
250Val Verde County, TXTX47,83538,761+43%
251Dakota County, MNMN457,71038,684+927%
252Whitfield County, GAGA106,21238,573+1730%
253St. Louis County, MOMO990,91138,412+305%
254Douglas County, COCO399,39638,394+1904%
255Yavapai County, AZAZ252,55237,748+451%
256Mohave County, AZAZ228,10237,708+713%
257Arlington County, VAVA243,93137,572+65%
258Chaves County, NMNM63,36437,529+77%
259Frederick County, MDMD302,88336,962+2451%
260Allegheny County, PAPA1,225,03536,691+373%
261Taylor County, TXTX150,07736,641+115%
262Jefferson County, ALAL665,74236,545+1291%
263Hillsborough County, NHNH433,41536,414+540%
264Alachua County, FLFL290,02835,896+438%
265Randall County, TXTX152,35135,886+500%
266Allen County, ININ402,32935,389+525%
267Hernando County, FLFL221,70135,111+1169%
268Lorain County, OHOH323,21935,037+129%
269Cherokee County, GAGA299,27334,879+3042%
270Dauphin County, PAPA293,35134,032+545%
271Union County, NCNC267,67433,636+7181%
272Lucas County, OHOH423,34733,507+130%
273Pulaski County, ARAR404,61133,418+810%
274Atascosa County, TXTX53,59033,363+109%
275Cleveland County, OKOK303,97333,060+594%
276Jackson County, OROR221,79532,570+453%
277Sutter County, CACA98,78732,532+226%
278Spartanburg County, SCSC380,85732,322+2011%
279Thurston County, WAWA304,26131,748+642%
280Eddy County, NMNM62,50931,515+85%
281Knox County, TNTN511,45331,276+1516%
282East Baton Rouge Parish, LALA456,18031,085+473%
283Ottawa County, MIMI308,45930,924+297%
284Jim Wells County, TXTX38,80430,899+14%
285Kendall County, ILIL145,47030,872+1711%
286Fayette County, KYKY329,75130,824+1207%
287Orleans Parish, LALA362,15430,425+91%
288Monroe County, PAPA167,17930,408+1184%
289Hamilton County, TNTN390,83330,267+1523%
290Charleston County, SCSC436,20030,143+701%
291Cabarrus County, NCNC249,72530,081+6511%
292Racine County, WIWI198,91929,754+254%
293Sussex County, DEDE277,14029,438+2311%
294Delaware County, PAPA580,93729,222+374%
295Onslow County, NCNC217,17529,152+268%
296Howard County, MDMD339,18329,135+678%
297Alexandria, VAVA160,66228,788+176%
298St. Joseph County, ININ272,86128,786+466%
299Horry County, SCSC427,55128,001+2476%
300Onondaga County, NYNY466,58427,930+342%
301El Dorado County, CACA192,32327,892+235%
302Macomb County, MIMI886,22127,877+315%
303St. Johns County, FLFL346,32827,846+1052%
304Brown County, WIWI275,80327,824+1799%
305Lancaster County, NENE334,04927,767+712%
306Caldwell County, TXTX55,15027,728+181%
307Medina County, TXTX56,88127,578+128%
308Madison County, ALAL433,51627,577+864%
309Anchorage, AKAK287,15527,445+193%
310Butler County, OHOH400,12827,328+1772%
311Otero County, NMNM70,36827,267+123%
312Richland County, SCSC434,95627,169+495%
313Stafford County, VAVA170,80327,085+2023%
314Forsyth County, GAGA282,80527,069+7177%
315Alamance County, NCNC186,17727,012+3641%
316Rio Arriba County, NMNM39,83226,916+8%
317Wichita County, TXTX129,55526,848+158%
318Montgomery County, TNTN249,93526,629+896%
319Plymouth County, MAMA546,82926,184+199%
320Clay County, FLFL239,59326,029+762%
321Kitsap County, WAWA283,37426,018+337%
322Yuba County, CACA88,69126,003+298%
323Martin County, FLFL166,27225,843+478%
324Rockwall County, TXTX140,73825,723+1664%
325Kenosha County, WIWI168,44825,582+361%
326Gloucester County, NJNJ312,63825,470+629%
327Skagit County, WAWA132,97525,367+509%
328Gregg County, TXTX126,09525,347+556%
329Chatham County, GAGA311,85524,958+836%
330Mendocino County, CACA88,12224,941+216%
331Ingham County, MIMI289,70924,806+83%
332Shawnee County, KSKS178,60724,637+237%
333Okaloosa County, FLFL221,81024,572+491%
334Richmond, VAVA237,25724,539+1307%
335Mesa County, COCO162,84524,519+240%
336Whatcom County, WAWA236,39224,461+654%
337Hendry County, FLFL48,27624,422+331%
338Leon County, FLFL299,04824,307+384%
339Parker County, TXTX184,76724,246+895%
340Beaufort County, SCSC204,43324,168+1043%
341Lexington County, SCSC317,58824,118+1954%
342Hawaii County, HIHI210,04324,003+121%
343San Juan County, NMNM120,34023,976+100%
344Washington County, UTUT213,67023,790+2682%
345Umatilla County, OROR81,11923,747+357%
346Norfolk, VAVA231,01323,691+227%
347Waukesha County, WIWI417,21023,650+330%
348Buncombe County, NCNC277,41723,475+1922%
349Highlands County, FLFL111,12223,465+587%
350Grayson County, TXTX153,61323,433+847%
351Hunt County, TXTX123,33623,418+772%
352Chelan County, WAWA81,94123,247+407%
353Gaston County, NCNC246,55823,213+2313%
354Henrico County, VAVA342,77523,193+945%
355Indian River County, FLFL172,79923,133+744%
356Albany County, NYNY321,22522,986+321%
357Sarpy County, NENE208,30322,804+618%
358Montgomery County, OHOH539,59822,744+448%
359Escambia County, FLFL333,83422,701+371%
360Berkeley County, SCSC274,66622,587+831%
361St. Tammany Parish, LALA279,10822,407+600%
362Coconino County, AZAZ144,36822,327+129%
363Ulster County, NYNY183,33022,264+243%
364Lebanon County, PAPA146,38021,918+777%
365Curry County, NMNM46,65521,886+121%
366Kleberg County, TXTX30,31521,825+18%
367York County, SCSC306,88721,772+2937%
368Anoka County, MNMN381,60521,612+998%
369Washtenaw County, MIMI370,21421,403+287%
370Shasta County, CACA181,64821,346+295%
371Lackawanna County, PAPA216,50221,190+2157%
372Wilson County, TXTX56,13921,077+161%
373Harnett County, NCNC150,13721,043+1738%
374Henry County, GAGA264,92220,722+4578%
375Sebastian County, ARAR130,64120,635+1754%
376Waller County, TXTX69,85820,629+704%
377Clay County, MOMO265,03220,621+441%
378Hamilton County, ININ387,03620,577+2953%
379Angelina County, TXTX88,15420,528+275%
380Randolph County, NCNC149,51620,523+3877%
381Garfield County, COCO63,47420,377+1100%
382Porter County, ININ176,04920,367+455%
383Woodbury County, IAIA106,64920,316+683%
384Rock Island County, ILIL141,86920,305+161%
385Hall County, NENE63,63320,289+813%
386Canadian County, OKOK187,18920,269+1147%
387Finney County, KSKS37,50520,246+143%
388San Miguel County, NMNM26,26020,192−2%
389Monroe County, FLFL80,40620,132+116%
390Ford County, KSKS33,99320,130+368%
391Newport News, VAVA183,23019,873+336%
392Hale County, TXTX31,81919,688+38%
393Putnam County, NYNY99,02819,656+722%
394Spotsylvania County, VAVA155,38819,628+2105%
395Tippecanoe County, ININ190,45619,548+1014%
396Chesapeake, VAVA255,33219,408+1132%
397Bee County, TXTX32,51519,208+49%
398Yamhill County, OROR110,02419,181+343%
399Humboldt County, CACA131,64719,039+302%
400Deschutes County, OROR213,07219,035+1190%
401Tehama County, CACA64,66518,941+277%
402Manassas, VAVA44,33218,865+1060%
403Catawba County, NCNC170,17218,786+2634%
404Bonneville County, IDID135,77118,769+528%
405New Hanover County, NCNC245,95918,547+2383%
406Iredell County, NCNC211,79818,191+2382%
407Douglas County, GAGA154,29318,079+2116%
408Comanche County, OKOK122,15817,883+164%
409Rowan County, NCNC155,09617,788+2972%
410Uvalde County, TXTX24,96317,635+24%
411Willacy County, TXTX19,97117,577+18%
412Navarro County, TXTX57,18117,568+565%
413Wharton County, TXTX42,06017,560+77%
414Coryell County, TXTX85,59217,559+197%
415Walker County, TXTX83,84217,492+221%
416Taos County, NMNM34,56417,478+15%
417Maui County, HIHI160,59217,435+128%
418Shelby County, ALAL238,55217,419+3356%
419St. Charles County, MOMO426,49917,405+596%
420Saginaw County, MIMI187,68817,381+42%
421Muscogee County, GAGA202,17117,357+232%
422Sussex County, NJNJ148,06317,355+537%
423Champaign County, ILIL209,97217,249+424%
424Marshall County, ALAL103,53717,192+4869%
425Luna County, NMNM25,40717,178+102%
426Genesee County, MIMI401,09317,176+110%
427Bay County, FLFL204,47917,061+608%
428Twin Falls County, IDID97,53916,912+447%
429Lake County, CACA67,77216,796+360%
430Eagle County, COCO54,29116,757+469%
431Lafayette Parish, LALA257,94916,679+567%
432Rock County, WIWI166,47216,646+877%
433Charlotte County, FLFL217,21216,501+591%
434Cache County, UTUT145,00016,428+892%
435Wayne County, NCNC122,27816,280+1262%
436Oneida County, NYNY226,39216,197+189%
437Laramie County, WYWY102,93816,004+124%
438Orange County, NCNC152,49815,914+1177%
439Matagorda County, TXTX36,46315,889+75%
440Wise County, TXTX83,77815,852+555%
441Douglas County, WAWA46,47315,729+460%
442Paulding County, GAGA190,99615,643+7076%
443Williamson County, TNTN272,06115,611+3448%
444Greene County, MOMO309,28615,605+849%
445Henderson County, NCNC122,37515,507+2293%
446Kalamazoo County, MIMI263,79515,483+331%
447Davidson County, NCNC180,18215,456+3161%
448Mahoning County, OHOH224,70615,428+174%
449Howard County, TXTX30,50415,408+80%
450Carson City, NVNV58,57115,385+375%
451St. Louis, MOMO278,14415,297+215%
452Harford County, MDMD266,44615,290+497%
453Clarke County, GAGA129,92115,269+847%
454Kent County, DEDE194,78615,216+433%
455Sullivan County, NYNY80,58615,158+244%
456Walla Walla County, WAWA62,36114,816+211%
457Sumner County, TNTN215,53814,779+3221%
458Flagler County, FLFL140,36014,719+1050%
459DeKalb County, ILIL101,83514,647+620%
460Harrison County, MSMS217,13614,638+379%
461Summit County, OHOH538,37614,635+404%
462Washington County, MNMN286,89514,552+632%
463Seward County, KSKS21,07314,486+287%
464Frio County, TXTX18,82314,461+48%
465Warren County, NJNJ112,95314,378+753%
466Kerr County, TXTX54,03714,337+134%
467Lee County, NCNC70,25814,286+2182%
468Baldwin County, ALAL267,76114,276+1550%
469Mobile County, ALAL411,65814,244+308%
470Deaf Smith County, TXTX18,62614,110+51%
471Titus County, TXTX31,56314,103+465%
472Nacogdoches County, TXTX66,03514,101+402%
473Elko County, NVNV54,81514,063+230%
474Polk County, OROR90,03713,990+412%
475Pitt County, NCNC182,93613,948+2326%
476Linn County, OROR132,84313,937+553%
477Colusa County, CACA21,83613,832+163%
478Cumberland County, PAPA277,27013,809+888%
480Barrow County, GAGA99,77313,741+4655%
481Boone County, ILIL53,56813,651+593%
482Santa Rosa County, FLFL211,11513,647+871%
483Chambers County, TXTX57,59413,637+1264%
484Kankakee County, ILIL105,52513,523+694%
485Charles County, MDMD176,59313,500+764%
486Minnehaha County, SDSD212,69113,457+1879%
487Adams County, WAWA21,48813,423+209%
488Grant County, NMNM27,25213,288−5%
489Schenectady County, NYNY162,58113,270+437%
490Tuscaloosa County, ALAL241,36813,198+1300%
491Morgan County, ALAL126,48313,160+2455%
492Sampson County, NCNC61,50413,098+2166%
493Moore County, TXTX21,89113,048+131%
494Zapata County, TXTX13,75312,999+73%
495Columbia County, GAGA169,18912,985+1278%
496Scott County, IAIA175,25912,902+210%
497Houston County, GAGA178,21412,872+889%
498St. Clair County, ILIL250,70812,858+244%
499Erie County, PAPA265,83212,851+319%
500Walworth County, WIWI106,12712,821+596%
SHOWING 1–500 OF 3,144

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES

Frequently asked

Which county has the highest hispanic population?

Los Angeles County, California ranks #1 with 4,752,274 (2024 American Community Survey).

What are the top 5 counties by hispanic population?

Los Angeles County, California, Harris County, Texas, Miami-Dade County, Florida, Maricopa County, Arizona, Cook County, Illinois.

How many counties are in this ranking?

3,144 counties qualify after filtering for population minimums and data availability. The ranking covers 2024 ACS 5-year data.

How is hispanic population measured?

Number of residents who are Hispanic or Latino of any race (derived from the ACS race table B03002). Source: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates (2024).