CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 53 SHOWN OF 53

Largest Hispanic population, North Dakota counties

North Dakota counties ranked by the number of residents who are Hispanic or Latino of any race, from the 2024 American Community Survey (table B03002). Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 53 counties in North Dakota that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 53 is 110.

SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Hispanic population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPHISPANIC POPULATIONVS 1990
01Cass County, NDND201,7946,953+877%
02Ward County, NDND68,2334,947+407%
03Williams County, NDND41,7674,028+3465%
04Grand Forks County, NDND74,5013,919+259%
05Burleigh County, NDND103,2513,376+911%
06Stark County, NDND34,0132,429+3370%
07McKenzie County, NDND15,1921,729+4703%
08Morton County, NDND34,6011,486+2933%
09Walsh County, NDND10,1791,363+311%
10Mountrail County, NDND9,395819+5019%
11Stutsman County, NDND21,414696+781%
12Richland County, NDND16,731624+670%
13Ramsey County, NDND11,530328+2633%
14Traill County, NDND7,920315+239%
15Pembina County, NDND6,568286+262%
16Mercer County, NDND8,441231+110%
17Barnes County, NDND10,573222+213%
18Dickey County, NDND4,895204+451%
19McLean County, NDND9,740201+1240%
20Dunn County, NDND4,058182+767%
21Bottineau County, NDND6,284164+429%
22Ransom County, NDND5,617155+574%
23Rolette County, NDND11,688151+165%
24Eddy County, NDND2,329124+1450%
25Benson County, NDND5,759113+653%
26McHenry County, NDND5,130112+387%
27Sargent County, NDND3,711110+2650%
28Towner County, NDND2,040106–
29Adams County, NDND2,27599+4850%
30Divide County, NDND2,11094–
31Nelson County, NDND2,96389+790%
32Cavalier County, NDND3,49784+4100%
33McIntosh County, NDND2,45182+1950%
34LaMoure County, NDND4,13579+464%
35Bowman County, NDND2,76278+875%
36Kidder County, NDND2,39371+407%
37Logan County, NDND1,85971+1083%
38Foster County, NDND3,21257+200%
39Sioux County, NDND3,66756+60%
40Burke County, NDND2,13254+391%
41Griggs County, NDND2,23940+700%
42Billings County, NDND1,07140–
43Emmons County, NDND3,21539+333%
44Steele County, NDND1,79735+600%
45Pierce County, NDND3,83832–
46Grant County, NDND2,20628+300%
47Wells County, NDND3,72922+267%
48Oliver County, NDND1,89818–
49Renville County, NDND2,33118+50%
51Sheridan County, NDND1,2965–
52Slope County, NDND6281–
53Hettinger County, NDND2,4920−100%
SHOWING 1–53 OF 53

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES