CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 10 SHOWN OF 10

Largest Hispanic population, New Hampshire counties

New Hampshire counties ranked by the number of residents who are Hispanic or Latino of any race, from the 2024 American Community Survey (table B03002). Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 10 counties in New Hampshire that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 10 is 2,679.

SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Hispanic population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPHISPANIC POPULATIONVS 1990
01Hillsborough County, NHNH433,41536,414+540%
02Rockingham County, NHNH324,07711,727+338%
03Merrimack County, NHNH158,0784,277+453%
04Strafford County, NHNH135,0434,248+463%
05Grafton County, NHNH93,2252,679+372%
06Cheshire County, NHNH78,2692,010+417%
07Belknap County, NHNH65,1471,467+641%
08Sullivan County, NHNH43,961911+356%
09Carroll County, NHNH52,784909+498%
10Coos County, NHNH31,343741+366%
SHOWING 1–10 OF 10

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES