CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 64 SHOWN OF 64

Largest Hispanic population, Colorado counties

Colorado counties ranked by the number of residents who are Hispanic or Latino of any race, from the 2024 American Community Survey (table B03002). Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 64 counties in Colorado that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 64 is 2,422.

SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Hispanic population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPHISPANIC POPULATIONVS 1990
01Adams County, COCO554,668226,823+368%
02Denver County, COCO740,613201,140+89%
03Arapahoe County, COCO673,820143,439+561%
04El Paso County, COCO757,040139,197+316%
05Weld County, COCO378,426108,498+295%
06Jefferson County, COCO580,45193,302+215%
07Pueblo County, COCO169,27771,367+62%
08Boulder County, COCO328,56048,466+221%
09Larimer County, COCO377,29247,521+297%
10Douglas County, COCO399,39638,394+1904%
11Mesa County, COCO162,84524,519+240%
12Garfield County, COCO63,47420,377+1100%
13Eagle County, COCO54,29116,757+469%
14Morgan County, COCO30,30611,348+188%
15Broomfield County, COCO79,17410,780–
16Montrose County, COCO44,5919,427+248%
17Alamosa County, COCO16,6887,989+55%
18Otero County, COCO17,6837,695+8%
19La Plata County, COCO56,8987,244+102%
20Fremont County, COCO50,0396,546+137%
21Las Animas County, COCO14,3915,587−6%
22Summit County, COCO31,5175,334+1593%
23Prowers County, COCO11,8844,829+58%
24Rio Grande County, COCO11,0874,607+6%
25Delta County, COCO32,1784,571+152%
26Conejos County, COCO7,5293,750−17%
27Logan County, COCO20,6543,596+161%
28Montezuma County, COCO26,6783,302+98%
29Yuma County, COCO9,8963,021+1388%
30Elbert County, COCO30,5342,562+878%
31Lake County, COCO7,5522,423+67%
32Saguache County, COCO6,7322,422+14%
33Archuleta County, COCO14,3062,304+85%
34Routt County, COCO25,3292,267+506%
35Moffat County, COCO13,1222,218+221%
36Huerfano County, COCO7,0112,136−14%
37Chaffee County, COCO20,8311,983+57%
38Costilla County, COCO3,6791,973−20%
39Pitkin County, COCO16,6251,935+236%
40Teller County, COCO24,7561,919+473%
41Bent County, COCO5,7161,801+31%
42Gunnison County, COCO17,4391,727+487%
43Crowley County, COCO5,6771,637+75%
44Grand County, COCO16,4961,614+637%
45Kit Carson County, COCO7,0691,418+178%
46Park County, COCO18,3141,366+563%
47Phillips County, COCO4,4201,298+841%
48San Miguel County, COCO7,753931+703%
49Lincoln County, COCO5,645845+1012%
50Clear Creek County, COCO8,994722+218%
51Rio Blanco County, COCO6,683709+179%
52Washington County, COCO4,732569+649%
53Sedgwick County, COCO2,247446+78%
54Gilpin County, COCO6,073436+432%
55Baca County, COCO3,347375+60%
56Ouray County, COCO5,265308+159%
57Dolores County, COCO2,466241+1105%
58Custer County, COCO5,590219+526%
59Cheyenne County, COCO1,713188+96%
60Kiowa County, COCO1,412178+224%
61Jackson County, COCO1,211144+153%
62San Juan County, COCO813132+43%
63Mineral County, COCO91046+820%
64Hinsdale County, COCO75319+533%
SHOWING 1–64 OF 64

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES