CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 312 SHOWN OF 812

Largest Spaniard population, US metro areas · 2020

US metro areas ranked by the number of residents who are Spaniard origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV.

Spaniard Americans: full group profile →
All statesAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCitiesCountiesStates
RANKPLACESTATEPOPSPANIARD POPULATIONVS 2010
501Danville, VAVA101,13778–
502Arkansas City, KSKS34,38278+189%
503Ellensburg, WAWA48,80377−35%
504Rome, GAGA101,37877+108%
505Oskaloosa, IAIA21,88077+221%
506Corning, NYNY91,85576−28%
507Easton, MDMD38,23875−49%
508Goldsboro, NCNC122,27875+108%
509Hillsdale, MIMI45,73875–
510Kingsville, TXTX30,31575−40%
511Findlay, OHOH75,03475+108%
512Sebring, FLFL111,12275−26%
513Evanston, WYWY23,41574−27%
514Rexburg, IDID69,38074+1380%
515Sanford, NCNC70,25874−68%
516Altoona, PAPA119,54172−13%
517Troy, ALAL33,68872–
518Waterloo, IAIA169,18972−26%
519Murrells Inlet, SCSC65,91272–
520Carson, NVNV58,57171−80%
521LaGrange, GAGA107,09771–
522Ottumwa, IAIA35,21071–
523Thomasville, GAGA72,95871–
524Altus, OKOK24,76471+122%
525Huntington, ININ37,22470+133%
526Sterling, ILIL54,12170+19%
527Ada, OKOK38,52869+1%
528Sioux City, IAIA145,73869+331%
529Pinehurst, NCNC110,61969+30%
530Bloomsburg, PAPA66,19369+13%
531Fredericksburg, TXTX28,52768+58%
532Bellefontaine, OHOH46,30268–
533Wahpeton, NDND23,01967+148%
534Astoria, OROR40,92667+5%
535Cambridge, OHOH38,37967+86%
536Mount Vernon, ILIL36,14767+644%
537Winona, MNMN50,52366–
538Opelousas, LALA80,76566−25%
539Ames, IAIA128,09065−40%
540Bay City, MIMI102,12365−36%
541Lewiston, IDID65,45065−52%
542Terre Haute, ININ169,24165−46%
543Amsterdam, NYNY50,04665+86%
544Stevens Point, WIWI71,94365+364%
545Missoula, MTMT128,69864−53%
546Whitewater, WIWI106,12763+186%
547Mountain Home, IDID29,46563–
548Dothan, ALAL156,26663−34%
549Lynchburg, VAVA269,16963+110%
550Auburn, ALAL208,01362−18%
551North Platte, NENE33,97262–
552North Wilkesboro, NCNC66,23361–
553Port Townsend, WAWA33,97061−41%
554Mankato, MNMN104,90761+455%
555Wausau, WIWI139,43261+135%
556Nantucket, MAMA14,75861–
557Oxford, MSMS71,97260+200%
558Seneca, SCSC83,77560+200%
559Ottawa, ILIL145,90260−46%
560Kankakee, ILIL105,52560−46%
561Traverse City, MIMI156,97260+2%
562Arcadia, FLFL37,07860+650%
563Pikeville, KYKY89,12260+275%
564Palestine, TXTX59,80559+119%
565Cumberland, MDMD93,64059+64%
566Dubuque, IAIA99,38159+157%
567Spearfish, SDSD29,45958–
568Union City, TNTN30,06758–
569Zapata, TXTX13,75357–
570Burlington, NCNC186,17757−40%
571Enid, OKOK61,77957−21%
572Brigham City, UTUT70,40557+21%
573Douglas, GAGA52,86156+331%
574Mansfield, OHOH124,89356+51%
575Boone, NCNC54,78656+56%
576Defiance, OHOH38,29255−7%
577Guymon, OKOK20,32255−56%
578Juneau city and, AKAK31,60955−40%
579Pella, IAIA34,19255+400%
580Morristown, TNTN128,86755+588%
581Jamestown, NDND21,41454–
582Laramie, WYWY38,55854−60%
583Salem, OHOH99,37754−37%
584Albert Lea, MNMN30,44054−45%
585Carbondale, ILIL52,50154−4%
586Tahlequah, OKOK49,19653−4%
587Decatur, ILIL99,30053+15%
588Sandusky, OHOH112,77753−38%
589Kill Devil Hills, NCNC38,24553+212%
590Natchitoches, LALA36,08952−49%
591Owatonna, MNMN37,46452+49%
592Faribault, MNMN69,93952+108%
593Sheboygan, WIWI118,04752+63%
594Fallon, NVNV25,85151−27%
595Athens, TXTX88,59551−50%
596Brenham, TXTX38,28851+168%
597Elk City, OKOK22,15950+100%
598Houghton, MIMI40,02850+525%
599Milledgeville, GAGA44,02950–
600Huron, SDSD19,62449–
601Crawfordsville, ININ38,95449–
602Fremont, OHOH58,65549−26%
603Staunton, VAVA129,69249–
604McPherson, KSKS30,06449–
605Sheridan, WYWY33,24149+113%
606Chambersburg, PAPA160,65248+300%
607Lewiston, MEME116,48748–
608Plattsburgh, NYNY78,13848+37%
609Fremont, NENE38,05747+74%
610Marquette, MIMI68,06447–
611Brookings, SDSD37,63547+104%
612Columbus, MSMS67,14447+135%
613Summerville, GAGA25,30047–
614Wooster, OHOH116,75847+571%
615Lebanon, MOMO36,94346–
616New Iberia, LALA66,84646−78%
617Rolla, MOMO45,24745−51%
618Johnstown, PAPA128,96845+463%
619Dodge City, KSKS33,99344+2100%
620Monroe, LALA222,39044−58%
621Rochelle, ILIL51,39944−10%
622Pahrump, NVNV57,33643−56%
623La Crosse, WIWI171,18243+26%
624Bluefield, WVWV96,13843+30%
625Marion, ININ66,52443–
626Watertown, WIWI86,50542+62%
627Worthington, MNMN22,33842+83%
628Jamestown, NYNY124,12642–
629Rockingham, NCNC42,04142–
630Muncie, ININ113,10642−45%
631Olean, NYNY75,39042−39%
632Waynesville, NCNC63,36941–
633Hermitage, PAPA107,86041+193%
634Lincoln, ILIL27,18241+310%
635Ruston, LALA48,36040–
636Cullman, ALAL94,00940−74%
637Bartlesville, OKOK54,03740−11%
638Calhoun, GAGA61,70140–
639Columbus, NENE46,58340–
640Pittsburg, KSKS39,00840–
641Snyder, TXTX16,16239−73%
642Winnemucca, NVNV17,26739+117%
643Baraboo, WIWI66,65239+11%
644Chillicothe, OHOH76,42939–
645Petoskey, MIMI33,77539+457%
646Great Bend, KSKS24,79038+533%
647Jacksonville, ILIL37,38138+100%
648Laconia, NHNH65,14737+208%
649Marion, ILIL67,22537−8%
650Americus, GAGA33,39437+85%
651St. Simons, GAGA118,52436−28%
652Crossville, TNTN66,30036−8%
653Fort Payne, ALAL74,08536+20%
654Freeport, ILIL43,22036+50%
655Jackson, MIMI159,55236−79%
656Dyersburg, TNTN36,32035+119%
657Greensburg, ININ26,57635+483%
658Sevierville, TNTN101,34235−70%
659Moberly, MOMO24,51335–
660Florence, SCSC201,39235+483%
661Cedar City, UTUT67,14135−22%
662Menomonie, WIWI46,22335+250%
663Logansport, ININ37,83634+48%
664The Villages, FLFL157,77234−88%
665Lock Haven, PAPA37,87033−33%
666Bonham, TXTX39,26533+6%
667Ozark, ALAL49,91232−32%
668Red Wing, MNMN48,19532–
669Sparta, WIWI46,57232+100%
670Blytheville, ARAR37,82832+967%
671Safford, AZAZ40,15731−31%
672Wisconsin Rapids, WIWI74,06031+182%
673Muskegon, MIMI177,90131−81%
674Emporia, KSKS34,83830–
675Escanaba, MIMI36,58230–
676Hereford, TXTX18,62630−81%
677Warsaw, ININ80,89230+88%
678Parkersburg, WVWV87,26430−64%
679Meadville, PAPA81,79230+25%
680Peru, ININ34,48730–
681Big Rapids, MIMI42,32029−40%
682Orangeburg, SCSC83,17729−68%
683Cortland, NYNY45,85028−47%
684Frankfort, KYKY77,87428–
685Galesburg, ILIL47,76727+170%
686Selinsgrove, PAPA39,65527+575%
687Wilson, NCNC81,15027+50%
688Gloversville, NYNY52,21627+108%
689Lexington, NENE26,25526−48%
690Macomb, ILIL25,91626+333%
691Raymondville, TXTX19,97126+420%
692Dalton, GAGA147,81926−7%
693Keene, NHNH78,26925–
694Pottsville, PAPA145,08525−91%
695Eagle Pass, TXTX58,82325+19%
696Lebanon, PAPA146,38024−79%
697Borger, TXTX19,63324−54%
698Granbury, TXTX70,50123−80%
699Tupelo, MSMS133,16723–
700McAlester, OKOK43,32023–
701Newberry, SCSC39,56122−24%
702Cody, WYWY31,17122–
703Ottawa, KSKS26,29920–
704Paris, TNTN32,89620–
705Sweetwater, TXTX14,11720−69%
706Cadillac, MIMI49,71920–
707Mitchell, SDSD25,91320+25%
708Alma, MIMI41,19019+533%
709Othello, WAWA21,48819–
710DeRidder, LALA36,67318−76%
711Martinsville, VAVA63,09118–
712Mountain Home, ARAR42,98218−85%
713Scottsboro, ALAL54,28118−89%
714Seneca Falls, NYNY32,88318+80%
715Jesup, GAGA32,48117–
716Tiffin, OHOH54,52217+325%
717Canton, ILIL32,90117+21%
718Oil City, PAPA49,34617+70%
719Gallipolis, OHOH29,07216–
720Elmira, NYNY80,415160%
721Liberal, KSKS21,07316−59%
722New Philadelphia, OHOH92,37316−74%
723Rutland, VTVT59,65316−16%
724Albertville, ALAL103,53716–
725Richmond, KYKY131,80616+129%
726Eufaula, ALAL26,86115–
727Ketchikan, AKAK13,54915+400%
728Decatur, ALAL160,32615–
729Burlington, IAIA44,06115+400%
730Clinton, IAIA46,00215–
731Frankfort, ININ33,32214+367%
732Andrews, TXTX18,91414−39%
733Beaver Dam, WIWI89,09714−42%
734Ocean Pines, MDMD54,45914–
735Madisonville, KYKY45,12713–
736Shelby, NCNC103,32513−72%
737Tifton, GAGA51,23713–
738Miami, OKOK30,43813+8%
739Huntingdon, PAPA43,00112−14%
740Elkins, WVWV26,88212–
741Fort Dodge, IAIA36,83812–
742Le Mars, IAIA25,69712+1100%
743Ludington, MIMI29,04012−64%
744Sturgis, MIMI60,96812−87%
745Gaffney, SCSC58,27511–
746Oxford, ALAL115,83411+22%
747Minden, LALA34,94811–
748Dixon, ILIL32,91411−77%
749Monticello, ININ25,16411+175%
750Bradford, PAPA38,98411−84%
751Platteville, WIWI52,44611+22%
752DuBois, PAPA78,10010−86%
753Woodward, OKOK19,82710−68%
754Atchison, KSKS16,17210–
755Jackson, TNTN184,5699−74%
756Danville, KYKY56,9859–
757Greeneville, TNTN73,8319−87%
758Harrison, ARAR45,6549−40%
759Roanoke Rapids, NCNC63,0259–
760Sedalia, MOMO44,2549−91%
761Connersville, ININ23,5339–
762Aberdeen, SDSD41,5838−94%
763Hannibal, MOMO38,9698–
764Massena, NYNY105,4888−78%
765Statesboro, GAGA97,9778−27%
766Baker City, OROR16,6588−11%
767Carroll, IAIA20,3038–
768Cornelia, GAGA50,41680%
769Fayetteville, TNTN36,8537–
770Owosso, MIMI67,6817−83%
771Warren, PAPA37,0387+133%
772Willmar, MNMN44,7207–
773Auburn, NYNY74,3657−65%
774Hastings, NENE40,5777+250%
775Murray, KYKY39,4217−67%
776Norwalk, OHOH58,2506−67%
777Washington, NCNC44,6706−85%
778Camden, ARAR26,3636–
779Shelbyville, TNTN55,2736–
780Storm Lake, IAIA20,4496–
781Bemidji, MNMN47,0555−82%
782Kendallville, ININ47,9375−58%
783Madison, ININ33,2795–
784Sayre, PAPA59,6005−87%
785Somerset, PAPA72,0045−67%
786Brainerd, MNMN100,5625−88%
787Coldwater, MIMI45,9935−82%
788Hutchinson, MNMN36,6315–
789McMinnville, TNTN43,7175−94%
790Fairmont, MNMN19,44040%
791Van Wert, OHOH29,0134−89%
792Marshall, MNMN25,6844−88%
793Marshall, MOMO23,2654–
794Hays, KSKS29,0753–
795Maryville, MOMO20,1743−79%
796Richmond, ININ66,1693−75%
797Rocky Mount, NCNC148,4863−93%
798Austin, MNMN40,9713–
799Decatur, ININ36,6502–
800Detroit Lakes, MNMN35,4972−75%
801Dublin, GAGA60,3512−82%
802Norfolk, NENE49,2282−91%
803Quincy, ILIL74,1462−96%
804Sault Ste. Marie, MIMI36,0812–
805Vineyard Haven, MAMA21,2192−94%
806Tullahoma, TNTN69,3392−90%
807Alpena, MIMI28,8532–
808Indiana, PAPA82,8782–
809Mount Vernon, OHOH64,0021–
810Vicksburg, MSMS41,7591–
811Brookings, OROR22,6211−99%
812Iron Mountain, MIMI30,5751−88%
SHOWING 501–812 OF 812

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS