CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 386 SHOWN OF 386

Largest Dutch population, Texas cities · 2020

Texas cities ranked by the number of residents who are Dutch ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 386 cities in Texas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 386 is 97.

Dutch Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Dutch population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPDUTCH POPULATIONVS 2010
01Houston, TXTX2,397,3159,678−10%
02Austin, TXTX1,002,6326,627−12%
03Fort Worth, TXTX1,028,1176,032−8%
04Dallas, TXTX1,329,4915,441−22%
05San Antonio, TXTX1,548,4225,132−25%
06League City, TXTX119,9052,034+160%
07Arlington, TXTX402,1341,983−47%
08McKinney, TXTX236,0011,869+19%
09The Woodlands, TXTX121,0021,864+7%
10Plano, TXTX293,0281,827−30%
11Denton, TXTX169,4311,746+10%
12Amarillo, TXTX205,1301,730−35%
13Lubbock, TXTX273,0711,461−41%
14Corpus Christi, TXTX317,2471,445−37%
15Frisco, TXTX236,9551,392−17%
16Garland, TXTX249,6251,342−36%
17El Paso, TXTX683,0121,326−23%
18Georgetown, TXTX106,9071,280+90%
19Beaumont, TXTX112,9671,174+41%
20Round Rock, TXTX141,2821,171+2%
21Abilene, TXTX131,5881,135−5%
22Harker Heights, TXTX35,1951,121+541%
23Pearland, TXTX129,9301,051+4%
24Wichita Falls, TXTX101,9511,047−26%
25Richardson, TXTX118,5421,038−14%
26Flower Mound, TXTX79,5401,037+8%
27Carrollton, TXTX134,562959−30%
28Killeen, TXTX161,883950+50%
29Tyler, TXTX113,723906+16%
30North Richland Hills, TXTX70,843886−12%
31Pasadena, TXTX148,539852−38%
32Allen, TXTX113,447851−42%
33Waco, TXTX147,788811−35%
34Mesquite, TXTX150,693810−14%
35Longview, TXTX83,236802−12%
36College Station, TXTX127,472765−47%
37San Angelo, TXTX100,640751−32%
38Lewisville, TXTX139,006747−55%
39La Porte, TXTX37,983734+94%
40Cedar Park, TXTX79,032728+3%
41Wylie, TXTX63,842727+20%
42Sugar Land, TXTX107,726714+10%
43Mansfield, TXTX84,444712−17%
44Rockwall, TXTX53,980694+3%
45Conroe, TXTX119,564692+45%
46Denison, TXTX26,822685+23%
47Grapevine, TXTX50,714685−25%
48Keller, TXTX46,078684−31%
49Bryan, TXTX91,996660−4%
50Irving, TXTX257,076619−71%
51Galveston, TXTX53,636587+1%
52Midland, TXTX147,615575−61%
53Euless, TXTX60,008573−34%
54Grand Prairie, TXTX209,434536−46%
55Victoria, TXTX66,500512+5%
56Hurst, TXTX38,974508+11%
57Atascocita, TXTX99,354494−24%
58Rowlett, TXTX67,890482+1%
59Temple, TXTX98,412470−23%
60Friendswood, TXTX41,319466−22%
61Colleyville, TXTX25,727450+146%
62Burleson, TXTX56,907441−55%
63Southlake, TXTX31,175427+14%
64San Marcos, TXTX77,830412+23%
65McAllen, TXTX150,640410+42%
66Bedford, TXTX47,958398−66%
67Alvin, TXTX30,115398−29%
68Prosper, TXTX45,605391+154%
69Stephenville, TXTX21,793379+25%
70Pecan Plantation, TXTX6,452361+301%
71New Braunfels, TXTX122,492334−34%
72Gainesville, TXTX18,528325+102%
73Brownsville, TXTX192,957322+21%
74Weatherford, TXTX40,634315−43%
75Edinburg, TXTX110,700312+68%
76Corinth, TXTX25,297309+91%
77Waxahachie, TXTX50,090308−13%
78Paris, TXTX25,205307−20%
79Lakeway, TXTX19,027302+19%
80Copperas Cove, TXTX40,118300−15%
81Odessa, TXTX122,707296−58%
82Pampa, TXTX16,414296+73%
83Leander, TXTX91,132296+57%
84Sherman, TXTX52,417282−61%
85Fort Hood, TXTX26,814281+33%
86The Colony, TXTX46,196281−34%
87Timberwood Park, TXTX35,413281+120%
88Spring, TXTX68,580278−53%
89Coppell, TXTX41,386269−62%
90Childress, TXTX5,650268+347%
91Canyon Lake, TXTX33,883267−30%
92Huntsville, TXTX49,088265+10%
93Deer Park, TXTX34,282251−24%
94Nederland, TXTX18,108249+9%
95Greenville, TXTX37,069248+5%
96University Park, TXTX25,323241+32%
97Mission Bend, TXTX36,586240+133%
98Terrell, TXTX23,921240+30%
99Burkburnett, TXTX11,057237+17%
100Kerrville, TXTX25,578235+26%
101Kingsland, TXTX7,330235+59%
102Schertz, TXTX45,978234−28%
103Mont Belvieu, TXTX10,673230+219%
104Texas City, TXTX59,733227−21%
105West University Place, TXTX15,158220+28%
106Benbrook, TXTX24,279218−57%
107Nacogdoches, TXTX32,500218−29%
108Katy, TXTX28,373216+160%
109Watauga, TXTX22,981213−63%
110Gatesville, TXTX16,422211+164%
111Highland, TXTX16,029211−61%
112Baytown, TXTX86,561208−64%
113Dumas, TXTX14,862207+19%
114Midlothian, TXTX46,683206+7%
115Bastrop, TXTX13,383205+43%
116Lumberton, TXTX14,123205+101%
117Missouri City, TXTX77,327204+4%
118Crowley, TXTX20,954204+20%
119Brushy Creek, TXTX19,576202−61%
120Orange, TXTX19,419202+44%
121Rendon, TXTX14,632200+174%
122La Marque, TXTX20,324197+129%
123Lantana, TXTX12,766194+322%
124Azle, TXTX15,365191−44%
125Whitehouse, TXTX9,970190−37%
126Texarkana, TXTX36,195189−46%
127Kyle, TXTX69,917187−65%
128Ingleside, TXTX10,085185+15%
129Roanoke, TXTX10,931182+80%
130Donna, TXTX16,698181+389%
131Belton, TXTX25,964176+48%
132Hewitt, TXTX16,754175+8%
133Van Alstyne, TXTX8,012175+280%
134Celina, TXTX64,427171+97%
135Bee Cave, TXTX8,464170+580%
136Granbury, TXTX13,263170−19%
137Murphy, TXTX20,985169−5%
138Angleton, TXTX21,295168−37%
139Henderson, TXTX13,496166+225%
140Converse, TXTX32,481163−81%
141Pharr, TXTX80,830161+40%
142Bellaire, TXTX17,434159−17%
143Robinson, TXTX13,028159+28%
144Brownwood, TXTX18,635158−30%
145Anna, TXTX35,245158+56%
146Santa Fe, TXTX13,913156−28%
147Sulphur Springs, TXTX17,054156−47%
148Atlanta, TXTX5,478153+512%
149Channelview, TXTX43,605152−36%
150Duncanville, TXTX38,915152−58%
151Sachse, TXTX32,834151−53%
152River Oaks, TXTX7,467147+30%
153Lucas, TXTX8,896144+235%
154Royse City, TXTX28,307142+17%
155Dickinson, TXTX21,908141−7%
156Lake Jackson, TXTX27,803141−71%
157Port Neches, TXTX13,768140−41%
158Universal City, TXTX20,399140−34%
159Fate, TXTX29,007138+194%
160Lancaster, TXTX40,526135−36%
161Pflugerville, TXTX68,316131−71%
162Addison, TXTX17,195129−3%
163Cinco Ranch, TXTX18,611128−60%
164Vidor, TXTX9,597128+25%
165Little Elm, TXTX62,727123−61%
166Farmers Branch, TXTX38,320122−57%
167Buda, TXTX16,166119−22%
168Willis, TXTX7,652117–
169Cibolo, TXTX39,019116+90%
170Scenic Oaks, TXTX10,569115+39%
171Boerne, TXTX24,047114−17%
172Athens, TXTX13,870114−10%
173Canyon, TXTX16,518112+13%
174Plainview, TXTX19,314112−42%
175Mission, TXTX88,992110−72%
176Lacy-Lakeview, TXTX7,240110−11%
177Webster, TXTX12,507110+112%
178Liberty Hill, TXTX13,317110+1471%
179Lufkin, TXTX34,350110−70%
180Justin, TXTX7,285109−17%
181Cedar Hill, TXTX49,801107−65%
182Sanger, TXTX10,238106−35%
183Haslet, TXTX5,267106+212%
184Corsicana, TXTX25,487105−22%
185Portland, TXTX20,833105−64%
186Cleburne, TXTX39,942104−83%
187Taylor, TXTX18,402103−2%
188Willow Park, TXTX7,439102−1%
189Marshall, TXTX24,467101−55%
190Bulverde, TXTX7,33799+90%
191Seabrook, TXTX13,97499−52%
192Hutto, TXTX46,04898−44%
193Big Spring, TXTX22,29097−49%
194Wells Branch, TXTX13,52396+200%
195Bonham, TXTX11,26395+197%
196Pecan Grove, TXTX24,27295−77%
197Ennis, TXTX25,69495−64%
198Dalhart, TXTX8,37794−36%
199Laredo, TXTX269,51594−22%
200Bay City, TXTX17,48894−26%
201Mineral Wells, TXTX15,98393−52%
202Balch Springs, TXTX27,25892+53%
203Bridge City, TXTX9,64590−75%
204Paloma Creek South, TXTX8,86090+210%
205Trophy Club, TXTX13,69590−73%
206Monahans, TXTX7,42789+123%
207Lindale, TXTX7,38587+691%
208Fair Oaks Ranch, TXTX12,02583−8%
209Gladewater, TXTX6,30682−1%
210Breckenridge, TXTX5,12380−22%
211Groves, TXTX16,90780−23%
212Sunnyvale, TXTX9,00880+627%
213Seagoville, TXTX21,07779−47%
214DeSoto, TXTX56,68178−80%
215Bacliff, TXTX9,54178−73%
216West Livingston, TXTX8,19975−43%
217White Settlement, TXTX17,93275−51%
218Perryton, TXTX7,85074−34%
219Sienna, TXTX24,99274–
220Alpine, TXTX5,98974−22%
221Heath, TXTX11,67173+3%
222Port Arthur, TXTX55,80472−68%
223Fairview, TXTX10,91371+18%
224Helotes, TXTX10,38771−30%
225Hutchins, TXTX8,20671+154%
226Bullard, TXTX5,30170+289%
227Fulshear, TXTX64,63069+667%
228Jersey, TXTX7,72969−19%
229Rockport, TXTX11,34868−60%
230Belterra, TXTX6,97867–
231Cloverleaf, TXTX24,06367−48%
232Gun Barrel City, TXTX7,13365−16%
233Kilgore, TXTX13,53165−10%
234Weslaco, TXTX44,20365−74%
235San Leon, TXTX6,45864−17%
236Providence, TXTX12,49861–
237Iowa Park, TXTX6,54260−40%
238Princeton, TXTX43,52459−40%
239Live Oak, TXTX16,42659−77%
240Camp Swift, TXTX8,23958+427%
241Cleveland, TXTX9,93658+100%
242Highland Park, TXTX8,76458−13%
243Joshua, TXTX9,35258−68%
244West Odessa, TXTX32,59458−57%
245Richland Hills, TXTX8,52957−82%
246Palestine, TXTX19,55556−75%
247Graham, TXTX8,81456−69%
248Forney, TXTX41,65855−71%
249Farmersville, TXTX5,53154−5%
250Borger, TXTX11,84253−63%
251Kaufman, TXTX10,71753−7%
252Commerce, TXTX9,92852−69%
253Horizon City, TXTX25,11852+271%
254Kingsville, TXTX24,68751+200%
255Lavon, TXTX11,88851+183%
256Aubrey, TXTX9,06651−63%
257Harlingen, TXTX72,46750−71%
258Kermit, TXTX6,01950+85%
259Lockhart, TXTX18,15950−46%
260Clute, TXTX10,82149+227%
261Fredericksburg, TXTX11,89348−81%
262Hickory Creek, TXTX6,87548−35%
263Hudson, TXTX5,32847−36%
264Wharton, TXTX8,77647+327%
265White Oak, TXTX6,18647+147%
266Elgin, TXTX13,32746+12%
267Lakehills, TXTX6,13046−70%
268Tomball, TXTX15,76845−58%
269Beeville, TXTX13,08643−37%
270Bridgeport, TXTX6,91543+378%
271Hereford, TXTX14,97643−16%
272Springtown, TXTX5,20443+16%
273Lake Dallas, TXTX7,85243−14%
274Iowa Colony, TXTX20,50342+600%
275Woodway, TXTX9,75342−78%
276Manor, TXTX23,07042−44%
277Del Rio, TXTX34,49641−77%
278Vernon, TXTX9,74741+583%
279Everman, TXTX6,53740+43%
280Krum, TXTX6,80840−59%
281Windcrest, TXTX5,80940+54%
282Magnolia, TXTX8,09540+5%
283Seguin, TXTX41,04839−56%
284Livingston, TXTX5,38639−48%
285Terrell Hills, TXTX5,21538−65%
286Briar, TXTX7,22837−82%
287Waller, TXTX5,38037+429%
288Mexia, TXTX7,09136−69%
289Kennedale, TXTX10,62636−72%
290Los Fresnos, TXTX8,70336+44%
291Highlands, TXTX6,33535−52%
292Rusk, TXTX5,56834+3%
293Shady Hollow, TXTX5,70934−77%
294La Feria, TXTX7,22234−56%
295Savannah, TXTX6,46933–
296Alamo Heights, TXTX7,63233+10%
297Eagle Pass, TXTX28,92632–
298Fort Stockton, TXTX8,02732+14%
299Glenn Heights, TXTX20,32732−54%
300Carthage, TXTX6,64031−73%
301Snyder, TXTX11,16631−84%
302Rosenberg, TXTX42,70130−76%
303Steiner Ranch, TXTX18,61929–
304Bellmead, TXTX10,59228−75%
305Brenham, TXTX19,95728−71%
306Red Oak, TXTX20,39428−85%
307Freeport, TXTX10,50828−74%
308Sonterra, TXTX10,56328–
309Hondo, TXTX9,13028+100%
310Lackland AFB, TXTX6,78528−62%
311Lamesa, TXTX8,10328+22%
312Levelland, TXTX12,51328−81%
313Alamo, TXTX20,62527−84%
314Oak Point, TXTX6,90926−72%
315Dripping Springs, TXTX11,16726+30%
316McLendon-Chisholm, TXTX5,62926–
317Saginaw, TXTX26,70625−95%
318Godley, TXTX5,09325−4%
319Slaton, TXTX5,68424−78%
320Kirby, TXTX8,21124−75%
321Brownfield, TXTX8,76223−83%
322Burnet, TXTX6,93923−43%
323Cuero, TXTX8,26423−47%
324Muleshoe, TXTX5,16222−33%
325Jacksonville, TXTX14,65822−81%
326Venus, TXTX8,87022−50%
327Mineola, TXTX5,53721−38%
328Haltom City, TXTX45,54221−86%
329Crockett, TXTX6,34620−56%
330San Benito, TXTX24,98020−76%
331Littlefield, TXTX5,67520−59%
332Crystal City, TXTX5,87119–
333San Juan, TXTX37,86819+19%
334Hitchcock, TXTX7,72219−79%
335Travis Ranch, TXTX9,02519−10%
336Nassau Bay, TXTX5,21018−18%
337Granite Shoals, TXTX5,49818−66%
338Mabank, TXTX7,29418−65%
339Diboll, TXTX5,12517−45%
340Selma, TXTX11,95517+113%
341Marlin, TXTX5,59917+31%
342Mercedes, TXTX17,91516−41%
343Sealy, TXTX7,93716−74%
344Heartland, TXTX10,60716–
345Wilmer, TXTX6,76816−60%
346Palmview, TXTX15,87815+150%
347Dayton, TXTX10,22615−77%
348Gonzales, TXTX7,23915−87%
349Humble, TXTX16,48415−90%
350Wake, TXTX5,79615−77%
351Marble Falls, TXTX9,63315−80%
352Fort Bliss, TXTX11,46014−95%
353Stafford, TXTX18,04314−84%
354Hornsby Bend, TXTX12,36714–
355Wolfforth, TXTX8,74614−79%
356Liberty, TXTX9,13314–
357Navasota, TXTX9,90413−77%
358Northlake, TXTX12,03613−55%
359Edna, TXTX6,08813−38%
360Gilmer, TXTX5,28713−71%
361Andrews, TXTX13,66513−91%
362Bowie, TXTX6,11312−96%
363Pleasanton, TXTX11,51112−94%
364Lampasas, TXTX7,98812−88%
365Caddo Mills, TXTX5,71511−84%
366Crandall, TXTX7,73011−73%
367South Houston, TXTX16,40711–
368Jasper, TXTX7,51111−83%
369Center, TXTX5,24610−78%
370Silsbee, TXTX6,61310−86%
371Horseshoe Bay, TXTX5,33910−97%
372Alice, TXTX17,55010−91%
373Cameron, TXTX5,4899−47%
374Hillsboro, TXTX9,0369−85%
375Yoakum, TXTX5,9009−74%
376Leon Valley, TXTX11,5638−90%
377Aransas Pass, TXTX8,8428−97%
378Nolanville, TXTX7,9837−75%
379Port Lavaca, TXTX11,0607−95%
380Jarrell, TXTX5,8706–
381Josephine, TXTX10,2086−91%
382Aledo, TXTX7,1226−90%
383Mount Pleasant, TXTX16,2254−95%
385Luling, TXTX5,9203−91%
386Richmond, TXTX13,3891−96%
SHOWING 1–386 OF 386

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS