CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 34 SHOWN OF 34

Largest Panamanian population, Wisconsin counties · 2020

Wisconsin counties ranked by the number of residents who are Panamanian origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 34 counties in Wisconsin that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 34 is 6.

Panamanian Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Panamanian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPPANAMANIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Milwaukee County, WIWI924,216381+45%
02Dane County, WIWI590,375160+150%
03Kenosha County, WIWI168,448137+46%
04Waukesha County, WIWI417,210110+175%
05Brown County, WIWI275,80339+225%
06Racine County, WIWI198,91938+192%
07Crawford County, WIWI15,91034–
08Marathon County, WIWI139,43231+35%
09La Crosse County, WIWI121,33929+123%
10Outagamie County, WIWI195,89421+50%
11Washington County, WIWI139,23819−67%
12Monroe County, WIWI46,57214–
13Adams County, WIWI21,75210+67%
14Vernon County, WIWI31,4438−20%
15Door County, WIWI30,6167–
16Grant County, WIWI52,4467–
17Rock County, WIWI166,4726+100%
18Eau Claire County, WIWI109,0335−72%
19Walworth County, WIWI106,1275–
20Sheboygan County, WIWI118,0474−92%
21Sawyer County, WIWI18,8463−63%
22Douglas County, WIWI43,9903−40%
23Juneau County, WIWI26,6493−67%
25Pierce County, WIWI43,5192−71%
26Wood County, WIWI74,0602–
27Dunn County, WIWI46,2232–
28Kewaunee County, WIWI20,7581–
29Polk County, WIWI45,8031–
30Taylor County, WIWI20,1181−50%
31St. Croix County, WIWI98,2761−92%
32Green Lake County, WIWI19,3051–
33Jefferson County, WIWI86,5051−88%
34Marinette County, WIWI42,5741–
SHOWING 1–34 OF 34

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS