CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 349 SHOWN OF 349

Largest Lithuanian population, Florida cities · 2020

Florida cities ranked by the number of residents who are Lithuanian ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 349 cities in Florida that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 349 is 38.

Lithuanian Americans: full group profile →
FloridaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Lithuanian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPLITHUANIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Cape Coral, FLFL236,264765+74%
02Melbourne, FLFL87,097745+338%
03St. Petersburg, FLFL264,033710−32%
04Parkland, FLFL39,186594+176%
05Jacksonville, FLFL1,017,689562−38%
06Boca Raton, FLFL101,582542−18%
07West Palm Beach, FLFL127,189514+97%
08Fort Lauderdale, FLFL188,677493+47%
09Tampa, FLFL413,554486−10%
10Hollywood, FLFL157,019478+53%
11Palm Harbor, FLFL61,512387+150%
12Orlando, FLFL333,888366+19%
13Miami Beach, FLFL81,594345+51%
14Spring Hill, FLFL119,983343+20%
15Tallahassee, FLFL204,902338+9%
16Palm Bay, FLFL148,092324+23%
17Pompano Beach, FLFL117,211312+1%
18Coral Springs, FLFL138,783303−2%
19Palm Coast, FLFL109,886278+70%
20Royal Palm Beach, FLFL42,477277+823%
21Gainesville, FLFL148,671270−18%
22Palm Beach Gardens, FLFL63,883264+7%
23Bee Ridge, FLFL10,334258+659%
24North Port, FLFL96,551228+21%
25Boynton Beach, FLFL82,396227+15%
26Jupiter, FLFL62,350216−34%
27Largo, FLFL80,690210+17%
28Clearwater, FLFL114,364197−51%
29Bonita Springs, FLFL57,634196−13%
30Plantation, FLFL99,183194−28%
31Delray Beach, FLFL69,809187−25%
32Sebastian, FLFL27,352186+60%
33Coconut Creek, FLFL58,626183−19%
34Fort Myers, FLFL101,581177−34%
35The Villages, FLFL83,498172−9%
36Pembroke Pines, FLFL176,714172−34%
37Port Orange, FLFL66,395172−3%
38St. Augustine Shores, FLFL9,462162+286%
39Satellite Beach, FLFL11,365162+636%
40Estero, FLFL38,365162+51%
42Stuart, FLFL19,451161+283%
43Crestview, FLFL31,193158+464%
44Lakewood Ranch, FLFL43,945157–
45Carrollwood, FLFL36,725157+202%
46Port Salerno, FLFL11,184154−10%
47Port St. Lucie, FLFL268,062150−53%
48Westchase, FLFL24,885149−16%
49Winter Park, FLFL30,444149−4%
50Pinellas Park, FLFL52,295149−40%
51Four Corners, FLFL65,048142−14%
52Wellington, FLFL62,662138−22%
53Wesley Chapel, FLFL76,011138−43%
54Fleming Island, FLFL29,766138+89%
55Ormond Beach, FLFL44,692137+47%
56Oviedo, FLFL41,317136+32%
57Gulfport, FLFL11,404134+173%
58Sunrise, FLFL98,846130+60%
59Miami, FLFL489,812126−33%
60Palmer Ranch, FLFL16,867124–
61Aventura, FLFL39,880123−47%
62Daytona Beach, FLFL88,471123−13%
63St. Augustine, FLFL16,141122+1933%
64Weston, FLFL69,588118−33%
65Merritt Island, FLFL34,992118+49%
66Eustis, FLFL25,483118+151%
67Key Biscayne, FLFL14,815117+1363%
68Bloomingdale, FLFL23,827117−50%
69Trinity, FLFL18,907115+29%
70Cooper City, FLFL35,030114+61%
71Kendall, FLFL79,562113−5%
72Lehigh Acres, FLFL132,353112−43%
73Englewood, FLFL20,091112+8%
74Davie, FLFL110,851107−67%
75Sarasota, FLFL58,458106−39%
76Bradenton, FLFL58,014105−51%
77Lake Magdalene, FLFL32,083103+20%
78South Venice, FLFL17,484102+168%
79Oakland Park, FLFL45,332101−32%
80Fort Pierce, FLFL51,737100+285%
81Deerfield Beach, FLFL89,33998−61%
82North Fort Myers, FLFL44,99398−16%
83West Vero Corridor, FLFL10,46196+300%
84Ferry Pass, FLFL30,05395+102%
85Longboat Key, FLFL7,35993+75%
86Land O' Lakes, FLFL38,91091+34%
87Venice, FLFL30,47786−60%
88Ocean City, FLFL5,94186–
89South Bradenton, FLFL25,99084+27%
90Fish Hawk, FLFL26,18684+394%
91Keystone, FLFL25,85883−36%
92Safety Harbor, FLFL16,62482−14%
93Vero Beach South, FLFL30,34482+215%
94Riverview, FLFL113,69781−49%
95St. Pete Beach, FLFL8,55381−74%
96DeLand, FLFL46,34681−38%
97Edgewater, FLFL24,79581−38%
98Maitland, FLFL19,51179+172%
99Pelican Bay, FLFL6,15979+365%
100Port Charlotte, FLFL66,13379−69%
101Tamarac, FLFL74,13478−40%
102Dunedin, FLFL35,22778−67%
103Bayonet Point, FLFL23,82277+64%
104Key West, FLFL24,99975−22%
105Upper Grand Lagoon, FLFL17,23275+127%
106Villas, FLFL13,64474+363%
107Fruit Cove, FLFL35,87773−33%
108Rotonda, FLFL10,35273+217%
109East Milton, FLFL14,78373–
110Goldenrod, FLFL12,87872–
111Sunny Isles Beach, FLFL22,39570+218%
112Brandon, FLFL119,76770−72%
113South Pasadena, FLFL5,16969+21%
114Palm City, FLFL26,37169−60%
115Winter Haven, FLFL62,31368+17%
116Lakeland, FLFL125,52065−22%
117Bay Harbor Islands, FLFL6,02165–
118Seminole, FLFL18,99764−60%
119Temple Terrace, FLFL27,07564+814%
120Cheval, FLFL13,96964+129%
121Panama City Beach, FLFL20,37563–
122Naples, FLFL20,11462−29%
123Alafaya, FLFL92,44961−27%
124Key Largo, FLFL13,02661+20%
125Lakeside, FLFL32,10561–
126Siesta Key, FLFL5,52560–
127Tarpon Springs, FLFL25,60260−18%
128Titusville, FLFL49,80060−50%
129Cocoa, FLFL19,77760–
130Jasmine Estates, FLFL23,57159−41%
131Deltona, FLFL100,26759−32%
132Southchase, FLFL13,98157+1325%
133Lake Butler, FLFL17,12556–
134Bardmoor, FLFL10,29256+250%
135Marion Oaks, FLFL23,97255–
136Florida Ridge, FLFL20,88955+400%
137Punta Gorda, FLFL20,38355−73%
138Gulf Breeze, FLFL7,06754+8%
139Navarre, FLFL39,83854−24%
140Fruitville, FLFL15,17253−22%
141West Lealman, FLFL14,94453−4%
142Fort Myers Beach, FLFL5,28753+29%
143Whiskey Creek, FLFL5,37152+30%
145Vero Beach, FLFL17,60351+13%
146Lake Park, FLFL9,12551–
147Lutz, FLFL27,10651−25%
148Seffner, FLFL8,88550+317%
149Hobe Sound, FLFL13,81750−77%
150Clermont, FLFL52,81250+138%
151Niceville, FLFL17,94850+317%
152Riviera Beach, FLFL39,35748−56%
153Destin, FLFL14,04648+200%
154Ojus, FLFL19,19848+153%
155Palm Beach, FLFL9,42348−60%
156Sugarmill Woods, FLFL10,78247+81%
157Liberty Triangle, FLFL24,88847–
158Northdale, FLFL25,71047−56%
159North Miami Beach, FLFL46,23647+34%
160Pinecrest, FLFL18,63547−59%
161Jacksonville Beach, FLFL23,61545−54%
162Kendale Lakes, FLFL52,62244+267%
163Sun City Center, FLFL33,54843−20%
164Silver Springs Shores, FLFL28,53742+223%
165Citrus Hills, FLFL9,304420%
166Pensacola, FLFL53,81742−57%
167Jupiter Farms, FLFL12,94541−32%
168Wekiwa Springs, FLFL23,91541−81%
169Doctor Phillips, FLFL12,984410%
170Haines City, FLFL45,97340–
171Fruitland Park, FLFL9,54339+225%
172Lauderhill, FLFL75,66839+3%
173Panama City, FLFL37,80639+77%
174Lighthouse Point, FLFL10,75638+138%
175On Top of the World, FLFL16,00738–
176Poinciana, FLFL75,06838−17%
177Surfside, FLFL5,59137+3%
178Apollo Beach, FLFL33,35537+131%
179Winter Springs, FLFL39,58537−70%
180Dania Beach, FLFL32,79137–
181Lakeland Highlands, FLFL12,10236+140%
182Beverly Hills, FLFL9,65036+260%
183Newberry, FLFL8,61836–
184New Smyrna Beach, FLFL33,18236−63%
185St. Cloud, FLFL74,96035−51%
186Town 'n' Country, FLFL85,92835−70%
187Leesburg, FLFL38,90535−35%
188Meadow Woods, FLFL42,85235–
189Conway, FLFL12,92835+17%
190Homosassa Springs, FLFL15,70134−26%
191Altamonte Springs, FLFL48,00034−74%
192Dade City, FLFL10,17334+62%
193South Daytona, FLFL13,89433+175%
194Forest City, FLFL15,31233–
195Gateway, FLFL11,17632−69%
196Treasure Island, FLFL6,39732−37%
197Micco, FLFL8,89632−14%
198Fussels Corner, FLFL5,68231–
199Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, FLFL6,28031−44%
200Cape Canaveral, FLFL9,96231+343%
201Daytona Beach Shores, FLFL5,18731−61%
202North Palm Beach, FLFL13,31931−24%
203South Gate Ridge, FLFL5,31030+173%
204Valrico, FLFL40,23930−91%
205Lealman, FLFL20,56730−70%
206Wildwood, FLFL19,43630–
207San Carlos Park, FLFL19,15929+164%
208Lake City, FLFL12,78829+314%
209Vero Lake Estates, FLFL6,55929–
211Coral Gables, FLFL49,57829−70%
212Mount Dora, FLFL18,79129−68%
214Jensen Beach, FLFL12,53128+250%
215Laurel, FLFL11,74127–
216Mims, FLFL7,61027–
217East Lake, FLFL33,28327−89%
218Princeton, FLFL42,62527+80%
219Sanibel, FLFL6,30326+8%
220Iona, FLFL13,63126−57%
221Bradfordville, FLFL18,95326–
222Groveland, FLFL25,52625−56%
223Celebration, FLFL13,66725−61%
224Hudson, FLFL11,25424+167%
225Lynn Haven, FLFL22,47924−59%
226White City, FLFL5,74424–
227Ocoee, FLFL51,93224−31%
228Fern Park, FLFL7,98124−31%
229Casselberry, FLFL31,87223+28%
230Longwood, FLFL16,89222+10%
231Loughman, FLFL7,59122–
232Memphis, FLFL9,18522−41%
233Yulee, FLFL16,64822−29%
234Ocala, FLFL71,75322−55%
235Palm River-Clair Mel, FLFL27,84422−15%
236Azalea Park, FLFL16,18021–
237The Hammocks, FLFL58,83821–
238Viera East, FLFL12,570210%
239Williamsburg, FLFL9,06321−30%
240Buenaventura Lakes, FLFL32,68221−40%
241Dundee, FLFL6,42421–
242North Weeki Wachee, FLFL8,97921+5%
243Port St. John, FLFL25,12021–
244Horizon West, FLFL67,41620−43%
245Indian Harbour Beach, FLFL8,91420+43%
246Lely Resort, FLFL8,58220–
247Milton, FLFL11,44020–
248Naples Park, FLFL5,12220+33%
249Palmetto Bay, FLFL24,88620−82%
250Holiday, FLFL22,78519−84%
251Tavares, FLFL22,49019−46%
252Live Oak, FLFL7,24819–
253Gulf Gate, FLFL7,99818–
254Heathrow, FLFL6,76918−70%
255Bayshore Gardens, FLFL18,13118−60%
256Beacon Square, FLFL7,89518+20%
257Lake Wales, FLFL18,65018−59%
258Brooksville, FLFL10,14518−75%
259Citrus Park, FLFL28,80418+64%
260Cocoa Beach, FLFL11,31418−84%
261Miramar Beach, FLFL8,90218+125%
262Elfers, FLFL15,00618–
263Flagler Beach, FLFL5,59518−40%
264Jan Phyl, FLFL5,70817–
265Belleview, FLFL6,51217–
266Miami Shores, FLFL11,66917−32%
267Springfield, FLFL8,55116−38%
268Atlantic Beach, FLFL13,24516−72%
269The Meadows, FLFL5,49216−43%
270Bartow, FLFL23,61716−41%
271Lakewood Park, FLFL13,86616−50%
272Marco Island, FLFL16,42116−73%
273Osprey, FLFL5,94316+14%
274Palatka, FLFL10,87216−66%
275Rockledge, FLFL31,34315−89%
276Three Oaks, FLFL6,144150%
278Minneola, FLFL21,06415−6%
279Crawfordville, FLFL5,73215–
280Sarasota Springs, FLFL12,61114−60%
281Ives Estates, FLFL28,50614+56%
282Wedgefield, FLFL8,85114–
283Citrus Springs, FLFL12,21514–
284Cortez, FLFL5,20514−84%
285Floral City, FLFL5,43714–
286Palm Springs, FLFL28,30314+8%
287Grant-Valkaria, FLFL5,98213–
288River Park, FLFL5,71413–
289Westwood Lakes, FLFL10,55313+30%
290New Port Richey, FLFL18,29913−87%
291Sanford, FLFL67,48312−92%
292Kathleen, FLFL7,20112−73%
293West Melbourne, FLFL31,28512−83%
294Margate, FLFL60,07012−93%
295Oakleaf Plantation, FLFL32,07012−87%
296Fort Walton Beach, FLFL21,09712–
297Myrtle Grove, FLFL15,59511−21%
298Ormond-by-the-Sea, FLFL7,14611−79%
299Pine Hills, FLFL80,105110%
300Hallandale Beach, FLFL42,69810−86%
301Homestead, FLFL86,24210–
302South Miami Heights, FLFL38,76610–
303South Patrick Shores, FLFL7,03010−50%
304Ave Maria, FLFL8,25810–
305Bellview, FLFL26,48810–
306Cutler Bay, FLFL44,75010−50%
307Ruskin, FLFL29,8349−84%
308Hunters Creek, FLFL22,8199−61%
309Southwest Ranches, FLFL7,7739–
310Auburndale, FLFL21,36990%
311Lantana, FLFL12,4499−80%
313Westgate, FLFL8,1519−18%
314Medulla, FLFL10,9859−53%
315New Port Richey East, FLFL11,9399−84%
316Pace, FLFL26,2829–
317Hialeah, FLFL230,9688–
318Holly Hill, FLFL13,2688–
319The Crossings, FLFL22,9638−92%
320Lake Lorraine, FLFL6,9038−47%
321Lake Worth Beach, FLFL43,9708–
322McGregor, FLFL8,4908−56%
323Cypress Gardens, FLFL10,0778–
324Cypress Lake, FLFL13,0328−86%
325DeBary, FLFL23,5448−78%
327North Miami, FLFL60,8848−79%
328Plant City, FLFL44,1188−90%
329Alachua, FLFL10,6127–
330Kendall West, FLFL35,9127−46%
331Lady Lake, FLFL17,4967−75%
332The Acreage, FLFL40,8437−93%
333Miami Lakes, FLFL33,0677–
334Fairview Shores, FLFL11,8447–
335Palm Valley, FLFL19,7967−85%
336Greenacres, FLFL44,7366−76%
337Thonotosassa, FLFL15,7646–
338Timber Pines, FLFL5,0076−85%
339Warrington, FLFL15,9186−84%
340Lauderdale Lakes, FLFL36,8986−50%
341Wilton Manors, FLFL11,6556−54%
342Marathon, FLFL10,0606−86%
343Palmetto Estates, FLFL16,12960%
344Islamorada, FLFL6,9555−64%
345West Pensacola, FLFL20,6655−50%
346Shady Hills, FLFL11,9834−97%
347Apopka, FLFL65,5524−96%
348Callaway, FLFL14,3694−91%
349Fort Meade, FLFL5,3794−43%
SHOWING 1–349 OF 349

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS