CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 293 SHOWN OF 293

Largest Finnish population, Florida cities · 2020

Florida cities ranked by the number of residents who are Finnish ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 293 cities in Florida that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 293 is 31.

Finnish Americans: full group profile →
FloridaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Finnish population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPFINNISH POPULATIONVS 2010
01Port St. Lucie, FLFL268,062809+382%
02Jacksonville, FLFL1,017,689693−22%
03St. Petersburg, FLFL264,033498−8%
04Tampa, FLFL413,554358+53%
05Cape Coral, FLFL236,264330+7%
06Melbourne, FLFL87,097286+13%
07Lake Worth Beach, FLFL43,970270–
08Orlando, FLFL333,888269+19%
09Lantana, FLFL12,449247−11%
10Lealman, FLFL20,567243+1005%
11Clearwater, FLFL114,364235−27%
12Gainesville, FLFL148,671234+19%
13The Villages, FLFL83,498230+6%
14Tallahassee, FLFL204,902227−12%
15Spring Hill, FLFL119,983221+25%
16Asbury Lake, FLFL14,458188+318%
17Boca Raton, FLFL101,582186+7%
18Bayshore Gardens, FLFL18,131184–
19West Palm Beach, FLFL127,189184+75%
20Port Charlotte, FLFL66,133182+219%
21Winter Garden, FLFL48,063176+468%
22Dunedin, FLFL35,227173+128%
23Bradenton, FLFL58,014171+78%
24Palm Harbor, FLFL61,512169+30%
25Royal Palm Beach, FLFL42,477158+379%
26Jupiter, FLFL62,350155−33%
27Ocala, FLFL71,753152+36%
28St. Cloud, FLFL74,960151+907%
29Titusville, FLFL49,800142+318%
30Navarre, FLFL39,838142+34%
31Coral Springs, FLFL138,783141+171%
32The Acreage, FLFL40,843140+28%
33Sunrise, FLFL98,846139+504%
34Wright, FLFL27,927131+26%
35Miami, FLFL489,812126+26%
36Boynton Beach, FLFL82,396116+27%
37North Palm Beach, FLFL13,319114+235%
38East Lake, FLFL33,283113+92%
39Estero, FLFL38,365109+241%
40Fort Lauderdale, FLFL188,677109−69%
41Pinellas Park, FLFL52,295109+230%
42North Port, FLFL96,551107+15%
43Palm Bay, FLFL148,092106−63%
44Pine Hills, FLFL80,105106+864%
45Fort Myers Beach, FLFL5,287105–
46Lakeland, FLFL125,520104−38%
47Hollywood, FLFL157,019103−19%
48Newberry, FLFL8,618103+930%
49Pompano Beach, FLFL117,211103+63%
50East Milton, FLFL14,783102–
51Horizon West, FLFL67,41695–
52Brandon, FLFL119,76793+63%
53Winter Haven, FLFL62,31392+820%
54North Fort Myers, FLFL44,99391−47%
55Apollo Beach, FLFL33,35590+190%
56Sarasota, FLFL58,45887−20%
57Land O' Lakes, FLFL38,91083+131%
58Wekiwa Springs, FLFL23,91581+1057%
59Miami Beach, FLFL81,59481+145%
60Daytona Beach, FLFL88,47180−9%
61Wellington, FLFL62,66279−67%
62Riverview, FLFL113,69778−20%
63Venice, FLFL30,47778+90%
64McGregor, FLFL8,49078–
65Port Orange, FLFL66,39578+550%
66Elfers, FLFL15,00677+492%
67Lakewood Ranch, FLFL43,94576–
68Princeton, FLFL42,62573–
69Bradfordville, FLFL18,95372–
70Delray Beach, FLFL69,80972−66%
71Ormond Beach, FLFL44,69272−27%
72Pace, FLFL26,28272+555%
73Pembroke Pines, FLFL176,71472−9%
74Stuart, FLFL19,45171+689%
75Key West, FLFL24,99967+10%
76Cocoa Beach, FLFL11,31467–
77Deltona, FLFL100,26767−49%
78Sanford, FLFL67,48366−78%
79Davie, FLFL110,85165−50%
80Palm Springs, FLFL28,30365−8%
81Poinciana, FLFL75,06864+137%
82Lake Butler, FLFL17,12563−59%
83Weston, FLFL69,58863+320%
84Port Salerno, FLFL11,18462+138%
85Liberty Triangle, FLFL24,88861–
86Palm Beach Gardens, FLFL63,88361−58%
87Grant-Valkaria, FLFL5,98260+40%
88Jacksonville Beach, FLFL23,61560+76%
89Aventura, FLFL39,88059+638%
90Trinity, FLFL18,90759−27%
91Fort Myers, FLFL101,58159+7%
92Apopka, FLFL65,55257–
93Englewood, FLFL20,09157−57%
94Seminole, FLFL18,99755−8%
95New Port Richey, FLFL18,29955+22%
96Merritt Island, FLFL34,99254+4%
97Lehigh Acres, FLFL132,35352+33%
98Carrollwood, FLFL36,72552+2%
99Coconut Creek, FLFL58,62652–
100Zephyrhills, FLFL22,44752−12%
101Iona, FLFL13,63151−7%
102Coral Gables, FLFL49,57851+325%
103Gulfport, FLFL11,40450−55%
104Hunters Creek, FLFL22,81950−18%
105Vero Beach South, FLFL30,34450+456%
106Largo, FLFL80,69050−73%
107Miramar, FLFL142,57050+127%
108Crestview, FLFL31,19350+456%
109DeLand, FLFL46,34648−39%
110Broadview Park, FLFL7,11946–
111Winter Springs, FLFL39,58546+31%
112Palmetto, FLFL13,56246–
113Valrico, FLFL40,23945+246%
114Niceville, FLFL17,94844–
115Ocoee, FLFL51,93243−58%
116Panama City, FLFL37,80643+26%
117Vero Beach, FLFL17,60342−21%
118Wesley Chapel, FLFL76,01142+68%
119Holiday, FLFL22,78541–
120Treasure Island, FLFL6,39741+32%
121On Top of the World, FLFL16,00741–
122Bartow, FLFL23,61740+186%
123Marco Island, FLFL16,42140−38%
124Cypress Lake, FLFL13,03240−7%
125Viera West, FLFL17,98439+290%
126Wilton Manors, FLFL11,65539+95%
127Palmetto Bay, FLFL24,88639−3%
128Gonzalez, FLFL14,45838–
129Sebastian, FLFL27,35238+192%
130DeBary, FLFL23,54438+192%
131Key Largo, FLFL13,02637+236%
133Deerfield Beach, FLFL89,33936−65%
134Fernandina Beach, FLFL13,86936+13%
135Fort Pierce, FLFL51,73736+80%
136New Smyrna Beach, FLFL33,18235−34%
137Edgewater, FLFL24,79535−67%
138Plantation, FLFL99,18335−60%
139Bonita Springs, FLFL57,63434−49%
140Yulee, FLFL16,64834–
141Zephyrhills West, FLFL5,98034−23%
142Eustis, FLFL25,48334+325%
143Cypress Gardens, FLFL10,07733–
144Leesburg, FLFL38,90532−29%
145Memphis, FLFL9,18532–
146South Venice, FLFL17,48431−23%
147Miramar Beach, FLFL8,90231−9%
148Fruit Cove, FLFL35,87730+25%
149Riviera Beach, FLFL39,35730−45%
150St. Augustine Shores, FLFL9,46230+114%
151Tequesta, FLFL6,29930+50%
152Ocean City, FLFL5,94130–
153Ormond-by-the-Sea, FLFL7,14630–
154Punta Gorda, FLFL20,38330−52%
155Buenaventura Lakes, FLFL32,68229–
156North Miami, FLFL60,88429−33%
157Ferry Pass, FLFL30,05329−50%
158St. Pete Beach, FLFL8,55328−43%
159Alafaya, FLFL92,44928−87%
160Vero Lake Estates, FLFL6,55928–
162Palm Valley, FLFL19,79628−56%
163Hialeah, FLFL230,96827–
164Atlantic Beach, FLFL13,24527−36%
165Town 'n' Country, FLFL85,92827−53%
166Bayonet Point, FLFL23,82227−54%
167Goldenrod, FLFL12,87826−72%
168Southgate, FLFL5,77226−13%
169Lakeland Highlands, FLFL12,10226−16%
170Three Oaks, FLFL6,14426−43%
171Citrus Park, FLFL28,80426−33%
172Country Club, FLFL51,29626–
173Forest City, FLFL15,31226+189%
174Tarpon Springs, FLFL25,60225−17%
175Palm City, FLFL26,37125−71%
176West Melbourne, FLFL31,28524–
177Northdale, FLFL25,71024−17%
179Sanibel, FLFL6,30323−4%
180Sarasota Springs, FLFL12,611230%
181Villas, FLFL13,64423−66%
182Cape Canaveral, FLFL9,96223–
183Hallandale Beach, FLFL42,69822−15%
184Holly Hill, FLFL13,26822−51%
185Bloomingdale, FLFL23,82722−71%
186Four Corners, FLFL65,04822−90%
187Palmer Ranch, FLFL16,86722–
188Pelican Bay, FLFL6,15922–
189Sun City Center, FLFL33,54821−19%
190Altamonte Springs, FLFL48,00021−63%
192Lake Park, FLFL9,12521–
193Cheval, FLFL13,96921–
194Homosassa Springs, FLFL15,70120+33%
195Three Lakes, FLFL16,88820–
196Beacon Square, FLFL7,89520–
197Lauderdale Lakes, FLFL36,89820–
198Myrtle Grove, FLFL15,59520−49%
199Freeport, FLFL7,54319–
200Lady Lake, FLFL17,49619−60%
202River Ridge, FLFL5,14918−31%
203Middleburg, FLFL11,64418–
204Fort Walton Beach, FLFL21,09718−60%
205Oldsmar, FLFL14,52118−81%
206Heathrow, FLFL6,76917–
207Hobe Sound, FLFL13,81717−69%
208Miami Lakes, FLFL33,06717–
209New Port Richey East, FLFL11,93917−47%
210Hudson, FLFL11,25416−88%
212Sugarmill Woods, FLFL10,78216+14%
213Bithlo, FLFL10,48616+23%
214Longwood, FLFL16,89216−72%
215Westchase, FLFL24,88516–
216Clermont, FLFL52,81216+33%
217Cooper City, FLFL35,03016−27%
218Cortez, FLFL5,20516–
219Fleming Island, FLFL29,76616−77%
220Fort Pierce North, FLFL7,22416–
221Osprey, FLFL5,94316–
222Palm River-Clair Mel, FLFL27,84416–
223Port St. John, FLFL25,120160%
224Citrus Springs, FLFL12,21515+15%
225Pensacola, FLFL53,81715−61%
226Siesta Key, FLFL5,52514−55%
227Lake Alfred, FLFL10,10714–
228World Golf, FLFL26,07714+56%
229Odessa, FLFL8,38114−84%
230Oviedo, FLFL41,31714−79%
231Palatka, FLFL10,87214−66%
232San Carlos Park, FLFL19,15913−82%
233Willow Oak, FLFL7,45413–
234Palm Coast, FLFL109,88613−68%
235Pine Castle, FLFL10,37113–
236Ridge Wood Heights, FLFL5,36612+33%
238Flagler Beach, FLFL5,59512–
239Fort Meade, FLFL5,37912–
240Springfield, FLFL8,55111−54%
241West Miami, FLFL7,12511–
242Orange Park, FLFL8,95311−54%
243Palm Beach, FLFL9,42311−68%
244Shady Hills, FLFL11,98310−73%
245Indian Harbour Beach, FLFL8,91410−33%
246Kendall, FLFL79,56210−81%
247Thonotosassa, FLFL15,764100%
248Upper Grand Lagoon, FLFL17,232100%
249Lakeside, FLFL32,10510−47%
250Lake Wales, FLFL18,65010−23%
251West Vero Corridor, FLFL10,46110–
252Wildwood, FLFL19,43610–
253Citrus Hills, FLFL9,30410−70%
254Naples, FLFL20,11410−81%
255Haines City, FLFL45,9739−55%
256Tavares, FLFL22,4909−36%
257West Lealman, FLFL14,9449−71%
258Doctor Phillips, FLFL12,9849−53%
259Satellite Beach, FLFL11,36580%
260South Pasadena, FLFL5,1698−56%
261Sunset, FLFL13,5358–
263Balm, FLFL7,1818–
264Lutz, FLFL27,1068−67%
265Winter Park, FLFL30,4448−92%
266Callaway, FLFL14,3698−76%
267Casselberry, FLFL31,8728−85%
268Cocoa West, FLFL5,9238–
269Miami Shores, FLFL11,6698−50%
270Celebration, FLFL13,6677−74%
271Mango, FLFL13,2427–
272Medulla, FLFL10,9857–
273Mount Dora, FLFL18,7917–
274Pinecrest, FLFL18,6357−89%
275Avon Park, FLFL10,5146–
277Lecanto, FLFL7,3986–
278Lynn Haven, FLFL22,4796−45%
279Destin, FLFL14,0466–
280Florida Ridge, FLFL20,8896–
281River Park, FLFL5,7145−62%
282Highland City, FLFL13,2765–
283South Bradenton, FLFL25,9905−92%
284Jasmine Estates, FLFL23,5715−92%
285The Hammocks, FLFL58,8385−93%
286West Perrine, FLFL11,1625–
287Maitland, FLFL19,5115–
288Zephyrhills South, FLFL5,0085−58%
289Oakland Park, FLFL45,3325−86%
290Ives Estates, FLFL28,5064–
291Marianna, FLFL7,2894–
292South Bay, FLFL5,1403–
293Auburndale, FLFL21,3693−95%
SHOWING 1–293 OF 293

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS