CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 237 SHOWN OF 237

Largest Cuban population, Texas cities · 2020

Texas cities ranked by the number of residents who are Cuban origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 237 cities in Texas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 237 is 78.

Cuban Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Cuban population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPCUBAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Houston, TXTX2,397,31518,993+190%
02Austin, TXTX1,002,6326,988+148%
03San Antonio, TXTX1,548,4224,771+138%
04Dallas, TXTX1,329,4914,629+112%
05Fort Worth, TXTX1,028,1172,451+132%
06Midland, TXTX147,6151,995+8968%
07Arlington, TXTX402,1341,852+194%
08McKinney, TXTX236,0011,451+769%
09Mesquite, TXTX150,6931,061+1829%
10El Paso, TXTX683,0121,057+36%
11Odessa, TXTX122,7071,034+1102%
12Irving, TXTX257,076937+259%
13Pasadena, TXTX148,539884+86%
14Carrollton, TXTX134,562781+5%
15Mission Bend, TXTX36,586704+30%
16Round Rock, TXTX141,282698+171%
17Farmers Branch, TXTX38,320682+2523%
18Keller, TXTX46,078669+462%
19League City, TXTX119,905664+255%
20Corpus Christi, TXTX317,247660+93%
21Bryan, TXTX91,996578+209%
22Garland, TXTX249,625570+104%
23Flower Mound, TXTX79,540513+613%
24Pflugerville, TXTX68,316397+119%
25Waco, TXTX147,788369+297%
26The Woodlands, TXTX121,002360+167%
27McAllen, TXTX150,640347−24%
28Katy, TXTX28,373333+3600%
29Laredo, TXTX269,515330+271%
30Amarillo, TXTX205,130329+243%
31Baytown, TXTX86,561328+362%
32Grand Prairie, TXTX209,434328−15%
33Frisco, TXTX236,955306+128%
34Plano, TXTX293,028301−54%
35Euless, TXTX60,008290+353%
36College Station, TXTX127,472287+29%
37San Angelo, TXTX100,640276+191%
38Lubbock, TXTX273,071269+101%
39The Colony, TXTX46,196262–
40Wichita Falls, TXTX101,951258+211%
41Sienna, TXTX24,992250–
42Brownsville, TXTX192,957248+53%
43Sugar Land, TXTX107,726248−30%
44Hereford, TXTX14,976238+2875%
45New Braunfels, TXTX122,492235+370%
46Lewisville, TXTX139,006235+62%
47Watauga, TXTX22,981233+1692%
48Atascocita, TXTX99,354230+161%
49Schertz, TXTX45,978222+178%
50Corinth, TXTX25,297221+173%
51Allen, TXTX113,447220+26%
52Port Arthur, TXTX55,804219+1188%
53Bellaire, TXTX17,434215+2%
54South Houston, TXTX16,407212+2020%
55Groves, TXTX16,907195–
56Weatherford, TXTX40,634191–
57Buda, TXTX16,166188–
58Galveston, TXTX53,636184+159%
59Waxahachie, TXTX50,090179+1889%
60Pearland, TXTX129,930175−52%
61Lantana, TXTX12,766171–
62Manvel, TXTX20,699171–
63Cedar Hill, TXTX49,801168–
64Richardson, TXTX118,542161+94%
65Bedford, TXTX47,958158+48%
66Rowlett, TXTX67,890156+144%
67Killeen, TXTX161,883153−47%
68Abilene, TXTX131,588150+317%
69Horizon City, TXTX25,118149–
70Coppell, TXTX41,386146+284%
71North Richland Hills, TXTX70,843145−3%
72Mansfield, TXTX84,444143−33%
73Beaumont, TXTX112,967142+25%
74Burleson, TXTX56,907134+219%
75Denton, TXTX169,431133+24%
76Addison, TXTX17,195133–
77Pecan Grove, TXTX24,272131–
78Leander, TXTX91,132131+470%
79DeSoto, TXTX56,681130–
80Cedar Park, TXTX79,032129+29%
81Mission, TXTX88,992128+172%
82Edinburg, TXTX110,700128+113%
83Hornsby Bend, TXTX12,367128–
84Ingleside, TXTX10,085128–
85Haltom City, TXTX45,542126+138%
86Little Elm, TXTX62,727126+448%
87Fort Hood, TXTX26,814121−59%
88Georgetown, TXTX106,907120+471%
89La Porte, TXTX37,983119+68%
90Spring, TXTX68,580115−26%
91Elgin, TXTX13,327112–
92Roanoke, TXTX10,931112–
93Conroe, TXTX119,564111+82%
94Nederland, TXTX18,108105+1213%
95Duncanville, TXTX38,915105–
96San Marcos, TXTX77,830105+54%
97Port Lavaca, TXTX11,060104+420%
98Benbrook, TXTX24,279103+8%
99Deer Park, TXTX34,282102+127%
100Timberwood Park, TXTX35,413102–
101Cibolo, TXTX39,01999+183%
102Saginaw, TXTX26,70698–
103Hempstead, TXTX7,19498–
104Temple, TXTX98,41298–
105Victoria, TXTX66,50098+69%
106Longview, TXTX83,23693+39%
107Tyler, TXTX113,72391–
108Leon Valley, TXTX11,56388–
109Rockwall, TXTX53,98086+126%
110Aldine, TXTX17,16786–
111Trophy Club, TXTX13,69585–
112Cinco Ranch, TXTX18,61184+180%
113Copperas Cove, TXTX40,11884–
114Mineola, TXTX5,53783–
115Seguin, TXTX41,04882–
116Lackland AFB, TXTX6,78581−19%
117Alvin, TXTX30,11581+200%
118Missouri City, TXTX77,32779−59%
119Brushy Creek, TXTX19,57678–
120Del Rio, TXTX34,49677–
121Seabrook, TXTX13,97475+295%
122Scenic Oaks, TXTX10,56972–
123West University Place, TXTX15,15870−66%
124Nolanville, TXTX7,98369–
125Cleveland, TXTX9,93669–
126Pearsall, TXTX9,17067–
127Harlingen, TXTX72,46767+179%
128Canyon Lake, TXTX33,88365+225%
129Brookshire, TXTX6,09064+392%
130Fair Oaks Ranch, TXTX12,02562–
131Harker Heights, TXTX35,19559–
132Jacksonville, TXTX14,65857–
133Mila Doce, TXTX7,73156–
134Royse City, TXTX28,30756+33%
135Kermit, TXTX6,01953–
136Denison, TXTX26,82252–
137Murillo, TXTX8,88351–
138Wylie, TXTX63,84251−63%
139Universal City, TXTX20,39950–
140Belterra, TXTX6,97849–
141Big Spring, TXTX22,29049−55%
142Clute, TXTX10,82148+433%
143Gatesville, TXTX16,42247–
144Pharr, TXTX80,83046+53%
145Stafford, TXTX18,04342−42%
146Friendswood, TXTX41,31941−36%
147Muleshoe, TXTX5,16240–
148Humble, TXTX16,48440−46%
149Colleyville, TXTX25,72739−49%
150Bee Cave, TXTX8,46438–
151Raymondville, TXTX10,08238–
152Fulshear, TXTX64,63038–
153Hutto, TXTX46,04838−32%
154Kyle, TXTX69,91738−61%
155Bonham, TXTX11,26337–
156Nassau Bay, TXTX5,21037+185%
157Fort Bliss, TXTX11,46037−51%
158Grapevine, TXTX50,71437−81%
159University Park, TXTX25,32337+54%
160Kirby, TXTX8,21137–
161Channelview, TXTX43,60536–
162Angleton, TXTX21,29536–
163Eagle Pass, TXTX28,92635–
164Wells Branch, TXTX13,52333–
165Sherman, TXTX52,41732+129%
166Corsicana, TXTX25,48731–
167Kennedale, TXTX10,62631+210%
168Caddo Mills, TXTX5,71529–
169Perryton, TXTX7,85029–
170Dickinson, TXTX21,90829–
171Seagoville, TXTX21,07729+38%
172Terrell, TXTX23,92129+222%
173Murphy, TXTX20,98528–
174Texas City, TXTX59,73328–
175Canutillo, TXTX5,96227–
176Canyon, TXTX16,51826+225%
177Boerne, TXTX24,04725–
178Princeton, TXTX43,52425–
179Jacinto City, TXTX9,38825–
180Lavon, TXTX11,88825–
181Cameron Park, TXTX5,95524–
182Dripping Springs, TXTX11,16724–
183Keene, TXTX7,10924–
184Portland, TXTX20,83323–
185Dumas, TXTX14,86223–
186Taylor, TXTX18,40223–
187Port Isabel, TXTX5,30222–
188Snyder, TXTX11,16622–
189Stephenville, TXTX21,79322–
190Socorro, TXTX38,78721+110%
191Kingsville, TXTX24,68721–
192Hidalgo, TXTX15,37620–
193Diboll, TXTX5,12519–
194Lake Jackson, TXTX27,80318−75%
195Port Neches, TXTX13,76817–
196Robinson, TXTX13,02817–
197Forney, TXTX41,65817–
198Krum, TXTX6,80817–
199Webster, TXTX12,50717−88%
200Heartland, TXTX10,60715–
201Sachse, TXTX32,83414−71%
202Hillsboro, TXTX9,03613–
203Vidor, TXTX9,59713–
204La Marque, TXTX20,32412–
205Prosper, TXTX45,60511–
206Highland, TXTX16,02911–
207Huntsville, TXTX49,08811−73%
208Alamo Heights, TXTX7,63211–
209Borger, TXTX11,84210−47%
210Burkburnett, TXTX11,05710–
211Richmond, TXTX13,38910−44%
212Hewitt, TXTX16,7549–
213Lamesa, TXTX8,1039−18%
214Henderson, TXTX13,4968–
215Springtown, TXTX5,2048–
216West Livingston, TXTX8,1998−11%
217Lampasas, TXTX7,9888−27%
218Crowley, TXTX20,9547–
219Jasper, TXTX7,5117–
220Lufkin, TXTX34,3507–
221Cloverleaf, TXTX24,0636−50%
222Southlake, TXTX31,1756−95%
223Highland Park, TXTX8,7646–
224Josephine, TXTX10,2086–
225Kerrville, TXTX25,5786–
226Livingston, TXTX5,3865–
227Lumberton, TXTX14,1235−80%
228McGregor, TXTX6,4055–
229Plainview, TXTX19,3144−89%
230Santa Fe, TXTX13,9134–
231Windcrest, TXTX5,8094–
232Aledo, TXTX7,1224–
233Bay City, TXTX17,4884−90%
234Iowa Colony, TXTX20,5032–
235Lago Vista, TXTX10,4982−90%
236Weslaco, TXTX44,2032−95%
237Donna, TXTX16,6981−98%
SHOWING 1–237 OF 237

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS