CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 132 SHOWN OF 132

Highest Dominican population share, Pennsylvania cities · 2020

Pennsylvania cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Dominican origin (2020 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Dominican residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 132 cities in Pennsylvania that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 132 is 0.5%.

Dominican Americans: full group profile →
PennsylvaniaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Highest Dominican population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPDOMINICAN SHAREVS 2010
01West Hazleton, PAPA5,28447.3%+23.5 pts
02Hazleton, PAPA30,28636.4%+19.0 pts
03Reading, PAPA95,83216.7%+7.2 pts
04Allentown, PAPA126,04415.5%+9.4 pts
05West York, PAPA5,11013.5%–
06Fullerton, PAPA16,7248.0%+5.0 pts
07Wilkes-Barre, PAPA44,5237.9%+7.0 pts
08Sierra View, PAPA6,3657.4%+0.4 pts
09York, PAPA45,3426.9%+4.6 pts
10Lebanon, PAPA26,4796.8%+4.9 pts
11Dorneyville, PAPA5,2116.1%+2.9 pts
12Lancaster, PAPA58,3665.0%+2.6 pts
13Whitfield, PAPA5,2264.7%+3.9 pts
14Milton, PAPA6,4574.1%+3.1 pts
15Blandon, PAPA7,3573.7%–
16Pennside, PAPA5,4073.4%–
17Wayne, PAPA6,6353.1%–
18Harrisburg, PAPA50,5222.7%+2.3 pts
19Bethlehem, PAPA79,6442.6%+1.3 pts
20Easton, PAPA30,4022.5%+1.4 pts
21Sanatoga, PAPA8,9492.3%–
22Norristown, PAPA35,9112.2%+2.0 pts
23Weigelstown, PAPA15,4852.0%–
24Philadelphia, PAPA1,574,2812.0%+1.2 pts
25Wilson, PAPA8,1591.8%+1.6 pts
26Lititz, PAPA9,6891.6%–
27Steelton, PAPA6,3281.6%+1.2 pts
28Carlisle, PAPA22,6931.5%+1.5 pts
29Fairless Hills, PAPA8,8271.5%–
30Scranton, PAPA75,5141.5%+0.9 pts
31Campbelltown, PAPA6,0921.4%–
32Mount Joy, PAPA8,3191.4%–
33East Stroudsburg, PAPA9,4381.3%+0.5 pts
34East York, PAPA9,3881.3%–
35New Cumberland, PAPA7,5901.3%–
36Stroudsburg, PAPA5,8091.3%−0.2 pts
37Middletown, PAPA7,6281.3%–
38Ridley Park, PAPA7,2551.2%–
39Dunmore, PAPA14,2491.2%–
40Chambersburg, PAPA23,3761.2%+0.6 pts
41Kenmar, PAPA5,0771.2%–
42Dormont, PAPA7,8161.0%+0.7 pts
43Parkville, PAPA8,1281.0%–
44Colonial Park, PAPA18,0321.0%+0.5 pts
45Linglestown, PAPA6,9570.9%–
46Wyomissing, PAPA11,2850.9%+0.1 pts
47Plymouth, PAPA5,8010.9%+0.6 pts
48Columbia, PAPA10,3140.9%–
49Coatesville, PAPA13,2830.8%–
50Levittown, PAPA50,9260.8%+0.6 pts
51Arlington Heights, PAPA6,8470.8%−0.2 pts
52Emmaus, PAPA12,5140.8%–
53Enola, PAPA6,5340.8%−0.6 pts
54Villanova, PAPA9,1860.8%–
55Palmyra, PAPA7,7620.7%–
56Downingtown, PAPA8,3840.7%–
57Millersville, PAPA9,2800.7%+0.5 pts
58Gettysburg, PAPA8,3650.7%+0.3 pts
59Duryea, PAPA5,1570.7%–
60Roslyn, PAPA10,6390.6%–
61Bloomsburg, PAPA13,3750.6%+0.3 pts
62Canonsburg, PAPA9,5290.6%–
63Taylor, PAPA6,2320.6%–
64Dickson City, PAPA5,9760.6%–
65Carbondale, PAPA8,7310.5%+0.4 pts
66Hatboro, PAPA8,5930.5%–
67Butler, PAPA12,8790.5%–
68New Kensington, PAPA11,7590.5%–
69Lansdowne, PAPA11,1410.5%–
70Hershey, PAPA14,2420.5%+0.3 pts
71Bryn Mawr, PAPA5,8800.4%−0.3 pts
72Mountain Top, PAPA11,8500.4%–
73State College, PAPA40,8440.4%0.0 pts
74Shillington, PAPA5,5420.4%−0.2 pts
75Wescosville, PAPA7,1480.4%–
76Leola, PAPA7,4480.3%–
77Ambridge, PAPA6,9440.3%+0.2 pts
78Washington, PAPA13,3770.3%–
79Indiana, PAPA14,6970.3%+0.1 pts
80Darby, PAPA10,6660.3%–
81Monaca, PAPA5,4560.3%–
82Northampton, PAPA10,5700.3%–
83Collegeville, PAPA5,2870.3%–
84Camp Hill, PAPA8,1990.3%+0.1 pts
85Erie, PAPA91,8380.3%+0.1 pts
86Coraopolis, PAPA5,2800.3%–
87Quakertown, PAPA9,2350.3%–
88Ardmore, PAPA13,9090.3%−0.2 pts
89Media, PAPA5,9200.2%–
90Uniontown, PAPA9,4340.2%–
91Lower Burrell, PAPA11,4700.2%–
92Richboro, PAPA6,9630.2%–
93Catasauqua, PAPA6,5900.2%−2.2 pts
94Nanticoke, PAPA10,7120.2%–
95Lansdale, PAPA18,9860.2%–
96Selinsgrove, PAPA5,4880.2%–
97Broomall, PAPA10,6790.2%–
98Wilkinsburg, PAPA13,6020.2%–
99Collingdale, PAPA8,8980.2%–
100King of Prussia, PAPA25,8570.2%–
101Chester, PAPA33,9960.2%−0.2 pts
102Titusville, PAPA5,1120.2%–
103Bala Cynwyd, PAPA10,2270.2%–
104Old Forge, PAPA8,6400.2%–
105Bristol, PAPA9,9700.2%–
106Souderton, PAPA7,2880.2%–
107Wyndmoor, PAPA5,6330.2%–
108Baldwin, PAPA20,5160.2%–
109Plymouth Meeting, PAPA7,5020.2%−0.7 pts
110Ephrata, PAPA13,6470.2%–
111Elizabethtown, PAPA11,9610.2%0.0 pts
112Crafton, PAPA5,7900.2%–
113West Chester, PAPA19,5910.2%−0.5 pts
114Park Forest, PAPA8,6240.1%–
115Pittsburgh, PAPA307,6320.1%0.0 pts
116Progress, PAPA11,0170.1%–
117Drexel Hill, PAPA30,4510.1%–
118Willow Street, PAPA9,6470.1%–
119Swissvale, PAPA8,1970.1%–
120New Castle, PAPA21,1750.1%–
121Edinboro, PAPA5,7900.1%−0.4 pts
122Sharon, PAPA12,6480.1%–
123Oil City, PAPA9,3010.1%–
124Willow Grove, PAPA14,1310.1%–
125Homeacre-Lyndora, PAPA6,7830.1%–
126McKeesport, PAPA16,9070.0%–
127Audubon, PAPA9,2290.0%–
128Williamsport, PAPA27,3840.0%–
129Swarthmore, PAPA6,5610.0%–
130Kingston, PAPA13,4620.0%–
131Johnstown, PAPA17,6540.0%–
132Ellwood City, PAPA7,3620.0%–
SHOWING 1–132 OF 132

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS