CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 144 SHOWN OF 144

Largest Uruguayan population, Florida cities · 2020

Florida cities ranked by the number of residents who are Uruguayan origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 144 cities in Florida that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 144 is 36.

Uruguayan Americans: full group profile →
FloridaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Uruguayan population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPURUGUAYAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Miami, FLFL489,8121,339+25%
02Miami Beach, FLFL81,594780−41%
03Hollywood, FLFL157,019714+6%
04Cape Coral, FLFL236,264576+297%
05Hialeah, FLFL230,968498−3%
06Horizon West, FLFL67,416479–
07Tampa, FLFL413,554408+670%
08The Hammocks, FLFL58,838367+61%
09Tamarac, FLFL74,134337+107%
10Rockledge, FLFL31,343333–
11Fort Lauderdale, FLFL188,677328−38%
12Winter Garden, FLFL48,063326+2408%
13Pompano Beach, FLFL117,211272+72%
14Hallandale Beach, FLFL42,698261+62%
15North Miami Beach, FLFL46,236258−40%
16Aventura, FLFL39,880257–
17Doral, FLFL81,634235+29%
18Kendall West, FLFL35,912218–
19Spring Hill, FLFL119,983214+365%
20Wellington, FLFL62,662211+107%
21Coral Springs, FLFL138,783208+69%
22Three Lakes, FLFL16,888203+383%
23Sunrise, FLFL98,846200+2757%
24Boynton Beach, FLFL82,396198+78%
25Lighthouse Point, FLFL10,756194–
26Town 'n' Country, FLFL85,928186+244%
27Palm City, FLFL26,371185–
28Sunny Isles Beach, FLFL22,395183+173%
29Plantation, FLFL99,183182+40%
30Miami Shores, FLFL11,669166+538%
31Pembroke Pines, FLFL176,714161+455%
32Kendall, FLFL79,562140−73%
33Royal Palm Beach, FLFL42,477138–
34Tamiami, FLFL49,752138−18%
35Citrus Park, FLFL28,804136–
36Fountainebleau, FLFL55,665133−63%
37Palm Springs, FLFL28,303124+32%
38Davie, FLFL110,851123−12%
39Fern Park, FLFL7,981113–
40Weston, FLFL69,588112+60%
41Deerfield Beach, FLFL89,339112−18%
42Kendale Lakes, FLFL52,622104−57%
43Coral Gables, FLFL49,57897−56%
44Fuller Heights, FLFL10,08395–
45Key Biscayne, FLFL14,81595−43%
46Lake Butler, FLFL17,12595–
47Country Club, FLFL51,29694−6%
48West Palm Beach, FLFL127,18991−28%
49Sanford, FLFL67,48386+274%
50Greenacres, FLFL44,73684−25%
51Oakland Park, FLFL45,33270−76%
52Gainesville, FLFL148,67169–
53Orlando, FLFL333,88869+116%
54Brandon, FLFL119,76766−1%
55Wesley Chapel, FLFL76,01158–
57Richmond West, FLFL35,59356–
58Westchester, FLFL52,03256–
59Naranja, FLFL15,79655–
60Ives Estates, FLFL28,50654+116%
61North Lauderdale, FLFL45,73354–
62North Miami, FLFL60,88454+157%
63Palm Beach Gardens, FLFL63,88353+6%
64Four Corners, FLFL65,04844+340%
65Dania Beach, FLFL32,79142−77%
66Largo, FLFL80,69040–
67Fort Pierce, FLFL51,73739–
68Brownsville, FLFL16,93638–
69Princeton, FLFL42,62537−33%
70Riverview, FLFL113,69736–
71Country Walk, FLFL19,29136+200%
72Fernandina Beach, FLFL13,86936–
73Jacksonville Beach, FLFL23,61533–
74Oviedo, FLFL41,31733−11%
75Ruskin, FLFL29,83432–
76Surfside, FLFL5,591310%
77The Acreage, FLFL40,84331–
78Destin, FLFL14,04631–
79Palmetto Estates, FLFL16,12931–
80Sunset, FLFL13,53530−47%
81Sweetwater, FLFL20,82829–
82Coconut Creek, FLFL58,62629−76%
83Delray Beach, FLFL69,80926−42%
84Mount Dora, FLFL18,79126–
85Jacksonville, FLFL1,017,68925−51%
86Egypt Lake-Leto, FLFL35,87325−39%
87Parkland, FLFL39,18624+118%
88Pelican Bay, FLFL6,15924–
89Alafaya, FLFL92,44923−47%
90Pinecrest, FLFL18,63523−23%
91Kissimmee, FLFL85,59122+69%
92Carrollwood, FLFL36,72522–
93Hialeah Gardens, FLFL22,77721−81%
94Lake Worth Beach, FLFL43,97021–
95Orange City, FLFL15,30921–
96Apopka, FLFL65,55220–
97Lehigh Acres, FLFL132,35320–
98Palm Harbor, FLFL61,51220–
99Goldenrod, FLFL12,87819–
100Cheval, FLFL13,96919–
101Pembroke Park, FLFL6,42519–
102Golden Gate, FLFL29,23418−64%
103Leisure City, FLFL27,80818+100%
104Bradenton, FLFL58,01417+89%
105Cutler Bay, FLFL44,75017−69%
106Palm Valley, FLFL19,79617–
107Gladeview, FLFL16,65515–
108Jupiter, FLFL62,35015+114%
109Bayonet Point, FLFL23,82215–
110Miami Lakes, FLFL33,06715+114%
111St. Petersburg, FLFL264,03314–
113Casselberry, FLFL31,87214–
114Ferry Pass, FLFL30,05314–
115Margate, FLFL60,07013−77%
116Cooper City, FLFL35,03013+18%
117Belle Isle, FLFL7,68812–
118Westgate, FLFL8,15112–
119Wilton Manors, FLFL11,65512–
120Inwood, FLFL7,55611–
121Willow Oak, FLFL7,45411–
122Yulee, FLFL16,64811–
123Sebring, FLFL12,05910–
124Tavares, FLFL22,49010–
125West Vero Corridor, FLFL10,46110–
126Mims, FLFL7,61010–
127New Port Richey East, FLFL11,93910–
128Homestead, FLFL86,2429−82%
129Tallahassee, FLFL204,9029−78%
130Belle Glade, FLFL17,2419–
131The Crossings, FLFL22,9638−92%
132Wekiwa Springs, FLFL23,9158−75%
133Daytona Beach, FLFL88,4718−86%
134Apollo Beach, FLFL33,3557–
135West Perrine, FLFL11,1627–
136Elfers, FLFL15,0067−78%
137Palm Coast, FLFL109,8867−93%
138Port St. Lucie, FLFL268,0627−73%
139Sarasota, FLFL58,4586–
140Key Largo, FLFL13,0266–
141Lakeland, FLFL125,5205–
143Medulla, FLFL10,9855–
144Fort Myers, FLFL101,5814−91%
SHOWING 1–144 OF 144

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS