CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 128 SHOWN OF 128

Highest Vietnamese population share, Pennsylvania cities

Pennsylvania cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Vietnamese (2024 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Vietnamese residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 128 cities in Pennsylvania that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 128 is 0.2%. Biggest climber in the top 100 since 2020: Willow Grove, PA, up 88 places to #13.

Vietnamese Americans: full group profile →
PennsylvaniaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Highest Vietnamese population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPVIETNAMESE SHAREVS 2020
01Souderton, PAPA7,2884.5%−0.6 pts
02Woodlyn, PAPA9,7363.3%–
03▲28Progress, PAPA11,0172.8%+2.1 pts
04▼1Northwest Harborcreek, PAPA8,7532.7%−0.2 pts
05▲2Colonial Park, PAPA18,0322.5%+0.5 pts
06▲21Drexel Hill, PAPA30,4512.4%+1.5 pts
07Oxford, PAPA5,8872.2%–
08▼2Broomall, PAPA10,6792.1%−0.2 pts
09▲65Gettysburg, PAPA8,3652.0%+1.8 pts
10Penn Wynne, PAPA6,0702.0%–
11Shiloh, PAPA11,2461.9%–
12▲26Carnot-Moon, PAPA13,5341.8%+1.3 pts
13▲88Willow Grove, PAPA14,1311.7%+1.7 pts
14▼9Leola, PAPA7,4481.7%−0.7 pts
15▼11Villanova, PAPA9,1861.6%−0.9 pts
16▼2New Holland, PAPA5,7541.5%+0.3 pts
17Audubon, PAPA9,2291.5%–
18▼8King of Prussia, PAPA25,8571.5%0.0 pts
19Nazareth, PAPA6,0911.4%–
20▲27Phoenixville, PAPA20,3561.4%+1.1 pts
21▼6Harleysville, PAPA9,0901.4%+0.2 pts
22Plymouth Meeting, PAPA7,5021.2%–
23▲1Philadelphia, PAPA1,574,2811.1%+0.2 pts
24▲11Hershey, PAPA14,2421.0%+0.4 pts
25▲40Carlisle, PAPA22,6930.9%+0.6 pts
26▼9Quakertown, PAPA9,2350.8%−0.2 pts
27▲54Merion Station, PAPA5,7880.8%+0.7 pts
28Wyndmoor, PAPA5,6330.8%–
29▼20Lancaster, PAPA58,3660.7%−0.8 pts
30Kulpsville, PAPA8,7990.7%–
31Latrobe, PAPA7,8260.7%–
32▲11Linglestown, PAPA6,9570.7%+0.3 pts
33▼11Lansdale, PAPA18,9860.6%−0.3 pts
34▲42Collegeville, PAPA5,2870.6%+0.5 pts
35▼14Spring House, PAPA5,1370.6%−0.4 pts
36▲64Swarthmore, PAPA6,5610.6%+0.5 pts
37▼9York, PAPA45,3420.6%−0.2 pts
38▲64Huntingdon, PAPA6,8620.6%+0.5 pts
39▲21East York, PAPA9,3880.5%+0.3 pts
40▲45Ancient Oaks, PAPA7,7770.5%+0.4 pts
41▼33Ridley Park, PAPA7,2550.5%−1.4 pts
42▼26Schlusser, PAPA5,4020.5%−0.6 pts
43Natrona Heights, PAPA6,9030.5%–
44▲20Dorneyville, PAPA5,2110.5%+0.2 pts
45▲38Lewisburg, PAPA5,2260.4%+0.3 pts
46Dickson City, PAPA5,9760.4%–
47▼17Harrisburg, PAPA50,5220.4%−0.3 pts
48▲40Easton, PAPA30,4020.4%+0.3 pts
49Northampton, PAPA10,5700.4%–
50▲21Erie, PAPA91,8380.4%+0.1 pts
51Blandon, PAPA7,3570.4%–
52Clifton Heights, PAPA6,8350.4%–
53McKeesport, PAPA16,9070.3%–
54▲1Allentown, PAPA126,0440.3%0.0 pts
55▲12Pittsburgh, PAPA307,6320.3%+0.1 pts
56Pleasant Hills, PAPA8,2120.3%–
57Carnegie, PAPA7,7770.3%–
58Blue Bell, PAPA6,4240.3%–
59▲27Bala Cynwyd, PAPA10,2270.3%+0.2 pts
60▼1South Williamsport, PAPA6,1240.3%0.0 pts
61▼19Palmyra, PAPA7,7620.3%−0.1 pts
62▼8Arlington Heights, PAPA6,8470.3%−0.1 pts
63▲29Paoli, PAPA6,3620.3%+0.2 pts
64Prospect Park, PAPA6,4090.2%–
65▲7State College, PAPA40,8440.2%0.0 pts
66▼8West Chester, PAPA19,5910.2%0.0 pts
67▼22Johnstown, PAPA17,6540.2%−0.1 pts
68▼29Norristown, PAPA35,9110.2%−0.2 pts
69Edinboro, PAPA5,7900.2%–
70▲25Hatboro, PAPA8,5930.2%+0.2 pts
71DuBois, PAPA7,2540.2%–
72Mechanicsburg, PAPA10,0370.2%–
73▼55Chesterbrook, PAPA5,8390.2%−0.9 pts
74▼21Fairless Hills, PAPA8,8270.2%−0.1 pts
75▼5Chambersburg, PAPA23,3760.2%0.0 pts
76Middletown, PAPA7,6280.2%–
77Folsom, PAPA8,6710.2%–
78▼3Glenside, PAPA7,6590.2%0.0 pts
79Montgomeryville, PAPA13,3880.2%–
80Punxsutawney, PAPA5,5580.2%–
81Wyomissing, PAPA11,2850.2%–
82▲8Park Forest, PAPA8,6240.2%+0.1 pts
83Enola, PAPA6,5340.2%–
84▲19Levittown, PAPA50,9260.2%+0.2 pts
85Oil City, PAPA9,3010.2%–
86▼36Reading, PAPA95,8320.2%−0.2 pts
87▼67Downingtown, PAPA8,3840.2%−0.9 pts
88▼15Doylestown, PAPA8,3300.2%0.0 pts
89Coraopolis, PAPA5,2800.2%–
90▲6Lock Haven, PAPA8,5000.2%+0.1 pts
91▼2Scranton, PAPA75,5140.2%+0.1 pts
92Collingdale, PAPA8,8980.1%–
93▼59Millersville, PAPA9,2800.1%−0.4 pts
94▼53Mount Joy, PAPA8,3190.1%−0.2 pts
95Lewistown, PAPA8,3850.1%–
96▼40Maple Glen, PAPA6,6430.1%−0.2 pts
97▲1Richboro, PAPA6,9630.1%+0.1 pts
98Sayre, PAPA5,3280.1%–
99Forest Hills, PAPA6,1160.1%–
100Greensburg, PAPA14,4620.1%–
101▼33Whitehall, PAPA14,5210.1%−0.1 pts
102Ephrata, PAPA13,6470.1%–
103▼21Bryn Mawr, PAPA5,8800.1%0.0 pts
104Stroudsburg, PAPA5,8090.1%–
105▼8Darby, PAPA10,6660.1%0.0 pts
106Washington, PAPA13,3770.1%–
107▼13Franklin Park, PAPA14,9780.1%0.0 pts
108Elizabethtown, PAPA11,9610.1%–
109Pottsville, PAPA13,1700.1%–
110Hanover, PAPA16,6840.1%–
111▼7Williamsport, PAPA27,3840.1%0.0 pts
112Coatesville, PAPA13,2830.1%–
113▼47Bethlehem, PAPA79,6440.1%−0.2 pts
114Jefferson Hills, PAPA12,3570.0%–
115▼16Chester, PAPA33,9960.0%0.0 pts
116Swissvale, PAPA8,1970.0%–
117Baldwin, PAPA20,5160.0%–
118▼86Wilkes-Barre, PAPA44,5230.0%−0.6 pts
119Kingston, PAPA13,4620.0%–
120Dunmore, PAPA14,2490.0%–
121▼73Monroeville, PAPA27,6850.0%−0.3 pts
122Plum, PAPA26,2250.0%–
123▼87Lebanon, PAPA26,4790.0%−0.5 pts
124Altoona, PAPA42,3470.0%–
125▼19Steelton, PAPA6,3280.0%0.0 pts
126Warren, PAPA9,0460.0%–
127▼19Conshohocken, PAPA9,2660.0%0.0 pts
128Wilkinsburg, PAPA13,6020.0%–
SHOWING 1–128 OF 128

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES