CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 82 SHOWN OF 82

Largest Cuban population, Massachusetts cities · 2020

Massachusetts cities ranked by the number of residents who are Cuban origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 82 cities in Massachusetts that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 82 is 60.

Cuban Americans: full group profile →
MassachusettsAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Cuban population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPCUBAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Boston, MAMA672,9733,161+39%
02Springfield, MAMA154,702466+29%
03Worcester, MAMA213,862425+87%
04Waltham, MAMA65,037377+237%
05Somerville, MAMA84,211370+35%
06Lynn, MAMA104,236363+572%
07Cambridge, MAMA122,588356+28%
08Holyoke, MAMA38,023261+116%
09Malden, MAMA66,370242+149%
10Lawrence, MAMA89,320211−54%
11Weymouth, MAMA59,759196+188%
12Chelsea, MAMA40,130180+10%
13Marlborough, MAMA42,772178+131%
14Haverhill, MAMA68,361171−46%
15Wakefield, MAMA27,793164+122%
16Arlington, MAMA46,350163+73%
17Brookline, MAMA63,266161−1%
18Newton, MAMA90,741161−2%
19Amherst, MAMA40,920146–
20Brockton, MAMA106,134130−21%
21Norwood, MAMA31,542127+1714%
22Danvers, MAMA28,098124+182%
23Quincy, MAMA103,173124+148%
24Lowell, MAMA119,971123−39%
25North Attleborough, MAMA31,506118–
26New Bedford, MAMA101,834115+1178%
27Revere, MAMA60,141109+276%
28Taunton, MAMA62,522108–
29Peabody, MAMA55,953104+225%
30Braintree, MAMA38,957101+166%
31Chicopee, MAMA55,31097+33%
32Framingham, MAMA73,02196−49%
33Medford, MAMA59,83489+68%
34Sharon, MAMA6,23282+193%
36Milford, MAMA27,73174+722%
37Leominster, MAMA44,19471+27%
38Reading, MAMA25,61267–
39Kingston, MAMA5,91064–
40Wellesley, MAMA30,34761−30%
41West Springfield, MAMA28,82960+500%
42Dedham, MAMA25,23759+64%
43Saugus, MAMA28,77359+97%
44Agawam, MAMA28,78358+346%
45Milton, MAMA28,58758+176%
46Everett, MAMA53,57255−44%
47Fall River, MAMA95,29853−10%
48Attleboro, MAMA47,44750+92%
49Winthrop, MAMA18,64749−65%
50Beverly, MAMA43,36347+370%
51Longmeadow, MAMA15,69638+15%
52West Concord, MAMA5,87638+217%
53Belmont, MAMA27,17536−37%
54Marblehead, MAMA20,41336–
55Walpole, MAMA6,46136–
56Needham, MAMA32,45935−59%
57Palmer, MAMA12,36735+289%
58North Adams, MAMA12,36831–
59Plymouth, MAMA7,91829–
60Athol, MAMA8,80126−45%
61Webster, MAMA12,22826–
62Fitchburg, MAMA42,13625−61%
63Cochituate, MAMA6,47120+67%
64Bridgewater, MAMA29,30919–
65Abington, MAMA17,05318–
66Pittsfield, MAMA42,90917−66%
67Melrose, MAMA29,59716−62%
68Southbridge, MAMA18,10516–
69Barnstable, MAMA50,10114−90%
70Lexington, MAMA34,29514−52%
71Somerset, MAMA18,29812–
72Greenfield, MAMA17,69110–
73Woburn, MAMA43,96210−52%
74Gardner, MAMA21,4838−60%
75Stoneham, MAMA23,3557–
76Northampton, MAMA31,0475−94%
77Westfield, MAMA40,5465−69%
78East Harwich, MAMA5,6544–
79Salem, MAMA45,3814−90%
80Wilmington, MAMA23,3364–
81East Falmouth, MAMA6,2451–
82Winchester, MAMA23,4061–
SHOWING 1–82 OF 82

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS