CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 93 SHOWN OF 93

Largest Belgian population, Texas counties · 2020

Texas counties ranked by the number of residents who are Belgian ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 93 counties in Texas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 93 is 29.

Belgian Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Belgian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPBELGIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Harris County, TXTX5,045,0262,659+69%
02Travis County, TXTX1,389,6701,361+48%
03Dallas County, TXTX2,661,3971,321+105%
04Bexar County, TXTX2,160,0881,203−30%
05Tarrant County, TXTX2,248,466961+37%
06Denton County, TXTX1,069,346717+24%
07Collin County, TXTX1,297,179630+1%
08Williamson County, TXTX752,827476−13%
09Fort Bend County, TXTX975,191445+146%
10Hays County, TXTX304,390283+405%
11Montgomery County, TXTX781,194273−24%
12Bastrop County, TXTX118,908234+87%
13Medina County, TXTX56,881226−44%
14Brazoria County, TXTX419,080216+145%
15Parker County, TXTX184,767215+322%
16Brazos County, TXTX249,088200+203%
17Smith County, TXTX252,549190+113%
18Hunt County, TXTX123,336163+987%
19Ellis County, TXTX240,867127+1714%
20Liberty County, TXTX121,364122+2950%
21Galveston County, TXTX372,207118+127%
22Hidalgo County, TXTX921,549115−52%
23El Paso County, TXTX877,858102−20%
24Grayson County, TXTX153,61388+2833%
25Nueces County, TXTX352,99285−30%
26Tom Green County, TXTX120,60278+77%
27Bell County, TXTX402,24873−1%
28Guadalupe County, TXTX201,11171−58%
29Bowie County, TXTX92,69670+94%
30Jefferson County, TXTX254,32170+75%
31Lubbock County, TXTX328,90667−9%
32Nacogdoches County, TXTX66,03563+80%
33Titus County, TXTX31,56361–
34Waller County, TXTX69,85856–
35Anderson County, TXTX59,80552+373%
36Henderson County, TXTX88,59550+85%
37Brown County, TXTX38,71150−7%
38McLennan County, TXTX272,02049−31%
39Midland County, TXTX187,85549+250%
40Kerr County, TXTX54,03743+2050%
41Comal County, TXTX209,16641−70%
42Kendall County, TXTX53,28940+33%
43Angelina County, TXTX88,15438+58%
44Ector County, TXTX173,80137+236%
45Howard County, TXTX30,50437–
46Wichita County, TXTX129,55532+14%
47Erath County, TXTX43,91129+38%
48Hartley County, TXTX4,90429–
49Wise County, TXTX83,77829+625%
50Johnson County, TXTX218,04828−77%
51Rockwall County, TXTX140,73828−73%
52Trinity County, TXTX14,38427–
53Coryell County, TXTX85,59226−66%
54Val Verde County, TXTX47,83525−29%
55Gillespie County, TXTX28,52724–
56Jones County, TXTX20,86122+175%
57Cameron County, TXTX433,94621−56%
58Taylor County, TXTX150,07721−56%
59Kimble County, TXTX4,43818–
60Hill County, TXTX39,50317+183%
61Washington County, TXTX38,28817+55%
62Rusk County, TXTX54,85416−6%
63Cherokee County, TXTX53,33715–
64Franklin County, TXTX10,99413–
65Burleson County, TXTX20,54912–
66Victoria County, TXTX92,65612−45%
67Caldwell County, TXTX55,15011–
68Orange County, TXTX86,26611–
69Randall County, TXTX152,35111−81%
70Lamar County, TXTX51,50310–
71Walker County, TXTX83,84210+11%
72Refugio County, TXTX6,6579–
73Hutchinson County, TXTX19,6339−53%
74Bandera County, TXTX22,8769−50%
75DeWitt County, TXTX20,3098−67%
76Calhoun County, TXTX19,5998–
77Kaufman County, TXTX209,23580%
78Potter County, TXTX114,4537−88%
79Reeves County, TXTX12,1387–
80Austin County, TXTX33,6256–
81Fayette County, TXTX25,4596−75%
82Fannin County, TXTX39,2655−87%
84Comanche County, TXTX14,4324–
85Fisher County, TXTX3,6924−69%
86Hopkins County, TXTX39,0634−88%
87Donley County, TXTX3,2134−56%
88Knox County, TXTX3,1924–
89Limestone County, TXTX22,8493−91%
90Karnes County, TXTX15,0182−78%
91Llano County, TXTX23,3532–
92Carson County, TXTX5,8051–
93Van Zandt County, TXTX66,1301−90%
SHOWING 1–93 OF 93

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS