CensusEasy
RANKING · 2010 CENSUS · 67 SHOWN OF 67

Highest White (non-Hispanic) population share, Pennsylvania counties · 2010

Pennsylvania counties ranked by the share of all residents who are White, not Hispanic or Latino (2010 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: White (non-Hispanic) residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 67 counties in Pennsylvania that qualify, ranked against each other statewide.

Highest White (non-Hispanic) population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPWHITE, NON-HISPANICVS 2000
01Elk County, PAPA29,92698.1%−0.5 pts
02Cameron County, PAPA4,21198.0%−0.4 pts
03Jefferson County, PAPA43,25597.9%−0.7 pts
04Armstrong County, PAPA63,69897.7%−0.4 pts
05Warren County, PAPA37,03897.6%−0.8 pts
06Bedford County, PAPA47,48097.5%−0.7 pts
07Potter County, PAPA15,89797.4%−0.3 pts
08Susquehanna County, PAPA38,23797.1%−0.9 pts
09Fulton County, PAPA14,48396.9%−1.1 pts
10Clarion County, PAPA36,68096.8%−1.0 pts
11Mifflin County, PAPA46,12796.8%−1.4 pts
12Bradford County, PAPA59,60096.7%−0.8 pts
13Perry County, PAPA46,80696.6%−1.5 pts
14Tioga County, PAPA40,50296.6%−1.2 pts
15Venango County, PAPA49,34696.5%−0.8 pts
16Wyoming County, PAPA25,79096.4%−1.4 pts
17Snyder County, PAPA39,65596.0%−1.3 pts
18Clinton County, PAPA37,87095.9%−2.0 pts
19Butler County, PAPA200,16995.9%−1.6 pts
20Juniata County, PAPA23,40395.7%−1.6 pts
21Crawford County, PAPA81,79295.7%−0.9 pts
22Blair County, PAPA119,54195.6%−1.7 pts
23Somerset County, PAPA72,00495.5%−1.6 pts
24Westmoreland County, PAPA349,32494.8%−1.4 pts
25Sullivan County, PAPA5,85694.7%−0.4 pts
26McKean County, PAPA38,98494.5%−1.5 pts
27Columbia County, PAPA66,19394.4%−2.7 pts
28Indiana County, PAPA82,87894.4%−2.2 pts
29Clearfield County, PAPA78,10094.4%−2.8 pts
30Northumberland County, PAPA89,92094.3%−2.2 pts
31Montour County, PAPA17,86894.2%−2.1 pts
32Greene County, PAPA33,88594.1%−0.2 pts
33Carbon County, PAPA65,86893.7%−3.1 pts
34Washington County, PAPA210,80293.4%−1.4 pts
35Cambria County, PAPA128,96893.3%−1.9 pts
36Schuylkill County, PAPA145,08593.2%−2.7 pts
37Lawrence County, PAPA83,91193.2%−1.5 pts
38Fayette County, PAPA123,02192.9%−2.1 pts
39Wayne County, PAPA51,70392.0%−3.7 pts
40Huntingdon County, PAPA43,00191.9%−0.9 pts
41Lycoming County, PAPA112,58791.9%−1.7 pts
42Mercer County, PAPA107,86091.0%−1.7 pts
43Adams County, PAPA107,59490.6%−3.2 pts
44Beaver County, PAPA166,03290.4%−1.6 pts
45Franklin County, PAPA160,65290.2%−4.3 pts
46Lackawanna County, PAPA216,50289.7%−6.3 pts
47Cumberland County, PAPA277,27089.4%−4.1 pts
48Luzerne County, PAPA332,12688.2%−7.8 pts
49Centre County, PAPA157,39387.9%−2.7 pts
50Bucks County, PAPA647,82886.9%−4.3 pts
51Lebanon County, PAPA146,38086.9%−5.4 pts
52Erie County, PAPA265,83286.5%−3.3 pts
53York County, PAPA473,19786.2%−5.4 pts
54Union County, PAPA42,31385.2%−2.3 pts
55Lancaster County, PAPA563,15984.9%−4.4 pts
56Pike County, PAPA62,80882.9%−6.9 pts
57Chester County, PAPA557,11682.1%−5.1 pts
58Northampton County, PAPA324,41181.0%−7.2 pts
59Allegheny County, PAPA1,225,03580.6%−3.2 pts
60Montgomery County, PAPA877,64379.0%−6.3 pts
61Berks County, PAPA440,07276.9%−7.9 pts
62Forest County, PAPA6,61475.8%−19.6 pts
63Lehigh County, PAPA384,38371.6%−11.6 pts
64Delaware County, PAPA580,93771.1%−8.5 pts
65Monroe County, PAPA167,17970.5%−14.3 pts
66Dauphin County, PAPA293,35169.9%−5.7 pts
67Philadelphia County, PAPA1,574,28136.9%−5.6 pts
SHOWING 1–67 OF 67

UPDATED 2026-08-08 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS