CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 83 SHOWN OF 83

Highest Asian Indian population share, Missouri cities

Missouri cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Asian Indian (2024 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Asian Indian residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 83 cities in Missouri that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 83 is 0.5%. Biggest climber in the top 100 since 2020: Jackson, MO, up 23 places to #47.

Indian Americans: full group profile →
MissouriAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Highest Asian Indian population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPASIAN INDIAN SHAREVS 2020
01Maryland Heights, MOMO27,55915.3%+1.0 pts
02Chesterfield, MOMO49,3097.4%+1.1 pts
03Town and Country, MOMO11,6195.3%+0.4 pts
04▲3Creve Coeur, MOMO18,4805.1%+1.2 pts
05▼1Olivette, MOMO8,9374.6%+0.3 pts
06▼1Manchester, MOMO18,0694.3%+0.1 pts
07▼1Ballwin, MOMO30,9013.8%−0.2 pts
08▲1Wildwood, MOMO34,9553.5%+0.3 pts
09▲3Dardenne Prairie, MOMO15,0323.4%+1.6 pts
10Weldon Spring, MOMO5,3013.1%–
11▼1Clayton, MOMO17,8073.0%+0.4 pts
12▼4Ladue, MOMO8,9342.6%−0.9 pts
13▲2O'Fallon, MOMO96,1012.4%+0.8 pts
14Maryville, MOMO10,0922.0%–
15▼1Shrewsbury, MOMO6,2311.4%−0.2 pts
16▲15University City, MOMO34,6571.4%+0.8 pts
17Parkville, MOMO9,0931.4%–
18▼1Eureka, MOMO13,4221.4%−0.2 pts
19▲8Des Peres, MOMO9,1021.4%+0.4 pts
20▼1Warrensburg, MOMO20,2831.3%−0.2 pts
21▲1St. Charles, MOMO72,5611.3%0.0 pts
22▲2Columbia, MOMO130,8511.3%+0.1 pts
23▲3Lake St. Louis, MOMO19,1291.2%+0.2 pts
24▲17Jefferson City, MOMO42,4891.2%+0.8 pts
25Cottleville, MOMO6,7171.1%–
26▲3Brentwood, MOMO8,0791.0%+0.2 pts
27▲3Branson, MOMO12,9210.9%+0.2 pts
28▲21Kirksville, MOMO17,8630.8%+0.6 pts
29▲7St. Louis, MOMO278,1440.8%+0.2 pts
30▲3Webster Groves, MOMO23,4500.8%+0.2 pts
31▼18Union, MOMO13,4450.8%−0.9 pts
32▲11Maplewood, MOMO8,0330.7%+0.4 pts
33▼22Valley Park, MOMO6,7670.7%−1.6 pts
34▲16Sunset Hills, MOMO9,0750.7%+0.4 pts
35▼15Ellisville, MOMO10,3150.6%−0.9 pts
36▼18Richmond Heights, MOMO9,0930.6%−0.9 pts
37▼21Rolla, MOMO20,5880.6%−1.0 pts
38▼10St. Peters, MOMO61,4790.6%−0.3 pts
39▼5Kansas City, MOMO521,2200.6%0.0 pts
40▲14Cape Girardeau, MOMO40,9770.6%+0.4 pts
41Kearney, MOMO11,2960.5%–
42▲11Joplin, MOMO53,9300.5%+0.3 pts
43Ozark, MOMO23,5440.4%–
44St. Ann, MOMO12,6170.4%–
45Belton, MOMO26,1930.4%–
46St. John, MOMO6,4410.4%–
47▲23Jackson, MOMO16,0330.4%+0.3 pts
48Caruthersville, MOMO5,2110.4%–
49▼9Lee's Summit, MOMO107,5140.3%−0.2 pts
50▼6Kirkwood, MOMO29,3310.3%−0.1 pts
51Oakville, MOMO35,3330.3%0.0 pts
52▼7St. Joseph, MOMO71,0010.3%−0.1 pts
53▲16Springfield, MOMO169,8470.3%+0.2 pts
54▲4Blue Springs, MOMO61,6320.3%+0.1 pts
55Black Jack, MOMO6,5470.2%–
56▼33Glendale, MOMO6,0600.2%−1.0 pts
57▲15Gladstone, MOMO27,4970.2%+0.2 pts
58▼20Mehlville, MOMO29,8050.2%−0.3 pts
59▼7Independence, MOMO121,6750.2%0.0 pts
60Chillicothe, MOMO9,1140.2%0.0 pts
61▼24Fort Leonard Wood, MOMO15,4320.1%−0.4 pts
62Kennett, MOMO10,1180.1%–
63Lebanon, MOMO15,6630.1%–
64Marshall, MOMO13,7660.1%–
65Webb City, MOMO13,4590.1%–
66▼34Crestwood, MOMO12,2070.1%−0.5 pts
67▼21Wentzville, MOMO49,4950.1%−0.2 pts
68Nevada, MOMO8,4040.1%–
69▼30Liberty, MOMO31,3190.1%−0.3 pts
70▼4Raymore, MOMO26,6330.1%0.0 pts
71▼7Moberly, MOMO13,7190.1%0.0 pts
72▲2Washington, MOMO15,9060.1%+0.1 pts
73▼11Sedalia, MOMO22,6210.1%0.0 pts
74▼1Ferguson, MOMO17,9530.1%+0.1 pts
75Park Hills, MOMO8,7530.1%–
76Concord, MOMO18,3680.1%–
77Carl Junction, MOMO8,4840.1%–
78▼22Oak Grove, MOMO9,3700.1%−0.1 pts
79▼12Neosho, MOMO14,0780.1%0.0 pts
80Fulton, MOMO12,8530.1%–
81▼16Raytown, MOMO29,1540.1%0.0 pts
82Florissant, MOMO51,1240.0%–
83Arnold, MOMO20,9940.0%–
SHOWING 1–83 OF 83

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES