CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 177 SHOWN OF 177

Largest Turkish population, Florida cities · 2020

Florida cities ranked by the number of residents who are Turkish ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 177 cities in Florida that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 177 is 33.

Turkish Americans: full group profile →
FloridaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Turkish population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPTURKISH POPULATIONVS 2010
01Jacksonville, FLFL1,017,6891,335+209%
02Boca Raton, FLFL101,582861+211%
03Miami Beach, FLFL81,594813+39%
04Alafaya, FLFL92,449580+308%
05Hollywood, FLFL157,019574+165%
06Miami, FLFL489,812423+178%
07Tampa, FLFL413,554355−26%
08Fort Lauderdale, FLFL188,677313+1%
09Pompano Beach, FLFL117,211297+296%
10Lake Butler, FLFL17,125252+13%
11Lake Magdalene, FLFL32,083220–
12West Palm Beach, FLFL127,189210+100%
13Weston, FLFL69,588205−25%
14Wellington, FLFL62,662204+119%
15Margate, FLFL60,070171−41%
16Brandon, FLFL119,767169+50%
18Meadow Woods, FLFL42,852156–
19Davie, FLFL110,851155+204%
20Daytona Beach, FLFL88,471153–
21Gainesville, FLFL148,671146−33%
22Miramar, FLFL142,570145–
23Aventura, FLFL39,880141−46%
24Pinewood, FLFL18,114132–
25Ives Estates, FLFL28,506131+836%
26Fort Pierce, FLFL51,737128–
27Ojus, FLFL19,198115+62%
28Tallahassee, FLFL204,902111−47%
29Williamsburg, FLFL9,063105+7%
30Cape Coral, FLFL236,264105+228%
31Palm Valley, FLFL19,796105+855%
32Pembroke Pines, FLFL176,714103−64%
33Sunny Isles Beach, FLFL22,395100−21%
34Boynton Beach, FLFL82,396100+233%
35Kendall, FLFL79,56299−41%
37Bonita Springs, FLFL57,63497+116%
38Estero, FLFL38,36596–
39Pinecrest, FLFL18,63589–
40Atlantic Beach, FLFL13,24588–
41Lakeland, FLFL125,52088−31%
42Plantation, FLFL99,18388−70%
43Deerfield Beach, FLFL89,33986−51%
44Wesley Chapel, FLFL76,01185−43%
45Northdale, FLFL25,71079−69%
46Safety Harbor, FLFL16,62478–
47Sunrise, FLFL98,84677+20%
48Fort Walton Beach, FLFL21,09777–
49Coral Springs, FLFL138,78375−50%
50Hallandale Beach, FLFL42,69874+106%
51Fort Myers, FLFL101,58173+6%
52Oakland Park, FLFL45,33272+44%
53DeBary, FLFL23,54469–
54Riverview, FLFL113,69768–
55Citrus Park, FLFL28,80468–
56Coconut Creek, FLFL58,62666−66%
57Port Orange, FLFL66,39566–
58Lakeside, FLFL32,10564–
59St. Petersburg, FLFL264,03362−29%
60Jupiter, FLFL62,35062+520%
61Lehigh Acres, FLFL132,35361–
62Sarasota, FLFL58,45857–
63Sarasota Springs, FLFL12,61156−64%
64Miami Lakes, FLFL33,06756+51%
65Valrico, FLFL40,23954+100%
66Wright, FLFL27,92754–
67Temple Terrace, FLFL27,07549–
68Gulfport, FLFL11,40448–
69Navarre, FLFL39,83846−6%
70Cheval, FLFL13,96945−73%
71Altamonte Springs, FLFL48,00044−30%
72Tarpon Springs, FLFL25,60243–
73Oviedo, FLFL41,31743+65%
74Lighthouse Point, FLFL10,75642–
75Winter Garden, FLFL48,06342−18%
76Horizon West, FLFL67,41641+486%
77Orlando, FLFL333,88841−87%
78The Villages, FLFL83,49840+186%
79Clearwater, FLFL114,36440−84%
80Pinellas Park, FLFL52,29540–
81Viera West, FLFL17,98439–
82Bradfordville, FLFL18,95339–
83North Miami Beach, FLFL46,23639+179%
84Dania Beach, FLFL32,79138–
85Delray Beach, FLFL69,80938+65%
86Palmer Ranch, FLFL16,86738–
87Apopka, FLFL65,55236+157%
88Largo, FLFL80,69036−54%
89Surfside, FLFL5,59133–
91Coral Terrace, FLFL24,89533–
92Olympia Heights, FLFL12,39933−13%
93Fruit Cove, FLFL35,87732+88%
94Tamarac, FLFL74,13432−73%
95Cocoa West, FLFL5,92332–
96Palm Beach, FLFL9,42332–
97The Crossings, FLFL22,96331–
99Coral Gables, FLFL49,57830−59%
100Kendale Lakes, FLFL52,62229+480%
101Hunters Creek, FLFL22,81928−10%
102Marion Oaks, FLFL23,97228–
103Parkland, FLFL39,18628−79%
104Plant City, FLFL44,11828+8%
105Westchase, FLFL24,88527−60%
106Ferry Pass, FLFL30,05327+170%
107Florida City, FLFL13,57627–
108Riviera Beach, FLFL39,35726+160%
109Kathleen, FLFL7,20126–
110Carrollwood, FLFL36,72525–
111Orange Park, FLFL8,95323–
112North Palm Beach, FLFL13,31922−63%
113Naples Park, FLFL5,12221–
115Port St. Lucie, FLFL268,06220−75%
116South Bradenton, FLFL25,99019–
117Upper Grand Lagoon, FLFL17,23219−46%
118Lakewood Ranch, FLFL43,94519–
119Winter Park, FLFL30,44419−74%
120Yulee, FLFL16,64819–
121Cutler Bay, FLFL44,75019–
122Longboat Key, FLFL7,35918−5%
123Cocoa Beach, FLFL11,31418–
124Daytona Beach Shores, FLFL5,18718+38%
125Beacon Square, FLFL7,89517–
126Dunedin, FLFL35,22717−92%
127Ocala, FLFL71,75317–
128Palmetto, FLFL13,56217–
129Palm Harbor, FLFL61,51217−60%
130Rotonda, FLFL10,35215–
131Wilton Manors, FLFL11,65515–
132Country Club, FLFL51,29615–
133Destin, FLFL14,04615−53%
134Key West, FLFL24,99914–
135Fish Hawk, FLFL26,18614−64%
136Palmetto Bay, FLFL24,88614−13%
137Groveland, FLFL25,52613–
138Holiday, FLFL22,78513–
139Starke, FLFL5,96313–
140Melbourne, FLFL87,09713−55%
141Cooper City, FLFL35,03013−83%
142Glenvar Heights, FLFL19,39512–
143Middleburg, FLFL11,64412−25%
144Country Walk, FLFL19,29112–
145Palmetto Estates, FLFL16,12911–
146Golden Gate, FLFL29,23410–
147Hernando, FLFL9,29910–
148Bayonet Point, FLFL23,82210−33%
149Marco Island, FLFL16,42110−33%
150Niceville, FLFL17,94810−41%
151Seffner, FLFL8,8859–
152Bradenton, FLFL58,0149–
154Lutz, FLFL27,1069−95%
155Mims, FLFL7,6109–
156Naples, FLFL20,1149−70%
157Ocoee, FLFL51,9329–
158Ormond Beach, FLFL44,6929–
159Palm Beach Gardens, FLFL63,8839−77%
160Greenacres, FLFL44,7368+33%
161Ruskin, FLFL29,8348−20%
162Homestead, FLFL86,2428+33%
163Apollo Beach, FLFL33,3557–
164Key Biscayne, FLFL14,8157−81%
165Leesburg, FLFL38,9057–
166Maitland, FLFL19,5117−71%
167Gonzalez, FLFL14,4586−92%
168Kissimmee, FLFL85,5916–
169DeLand, FLFL46,3466−40%
170Sanford, FLFL67,4835–
171Lecanto, FLFL7,3985–
172Fairview Shores, FLFL11,8445−74%
173Sun City Center, FLFL33,5484−71%
174Auburndale, FLFL21,3694–
175Treasure Island, FLFL6,3974–
176Lantana, FLFL12,4494–
177Myrtle Grove, FLFL15,5953–
SHOWING 1–177 OF 177

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS