CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 166 SHOWN OF 166

Largest Lebanese population, Texas cities · 2020

Texas cities ranked by the number of residents who are Lebanese ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 166 cities in Texas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 166 is 47.

Lebanese Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Lebanese population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPLEBANESE POPULATIONVS 2010
01Houston, TXTX2,397,3154,789+22%
02Austin, TXTX1,002,6323,186+50%
03Dallas, TXTX1,329,4912,183+27%
04San Antonio, TXTX1,548,4221,622+12%
05Fort Worth, TXTX1,028,1171,325+236%
06Frisco, TXTX236,955958+63%
07El Paso, TXTX683,012686−52%
08Plano, TXTX293,028681−35%
09Sugar Land, TXTX107,726655+53%
10Arlington, TXTX402,134577+32%
11Allen, TXTX113,447498+63%
12McKinney, TXTX236,001467+277%
13Killeen, TXTX161,883397+1427%
14The Woodlands, TXTX121,002368+44%
15Grand Prairie, TXTX209,434366+151%
16Round Rock, TXTX141,282328−14%
17Pflugerville, TXTX68,316319+131%
18Corpus Christi, TXTX317,247290−48%
19Bastrop, TXTX13,383264–
20Lubbock, TXTX273,071262−43%
21League City, TXTX119,905235+176%
22College Station, TXTX127,472211+34%
23Pearland, TXTX129,930208+571%
24North Richland Hills, TXTX70,843200−2%
25Waco, TXTX147,788196+172%
26Keller, TXTX46,078195−21%
27Tyler, TXTX113,723187−4%
28Beaumont, TXTX112,967172+4%
29Garland, TXTX249,625171−64%
30The Colony, TXTX46,196169+839%
31Irving, TXTX257,0761670%
32San Angelo, TXTX100,640158−17%
33San Marcos, TXTX77,830158+251%
34Alvin, TXTX30,115156+58%
35Coppell, TXTX41,386152+230%
36Richardson, TXTX118,542152−25%
37Pasadena, TXTX148,539141+152%
38Lake Dallas, TXTX7,852136–
39University Park, TXTX25,323133+64%
40Wichita Falls, TXTX101,951130+13%
41Flower Mound, TXTX79,540125−52%
42Terrell Hills, TXTX5,215124+1140%
43Missouri City, TXTX77,327123−35%
44Murphy, TXTX20,985121+404%
45Carrollton, TXTX134,562120−51%
46McAllen, TXTX150,640110−57%
47Amarillo, TXTX205,130101−32%
48Denton, TXTX169,43199−18%
49Cinco Ranch, TXTX18,61192+338%
50Temple, TXTX98,41288+19%
51Mansfield, TXTX84,44487+16%
52Highland Park, TXTX8,76486+197%
53Abilene, TXTX131,58885+347%
54Cedar Park, TXTX79,03280−53%
55Midland, TXTX147,61577−15%
56Prosper, TXTX45,60574–
57Mission Bend, TXTX36,58671−8%
58Sienna, TXTX24,99271–
59Rowlett, TXTX67,89070−54%
60Victoria, TXTX66,50067−4%
61Lakeway, TXTX19,02767+219%
62Leander, TXTX91,13265+2067%
63Fair Oaks Ranch, TXTX12,02564+392%
64Georgetown, TXTX106,90763−5%
65Lancaster, TXTX40,52663–
66La Porte, TXTX37,98363+24%
67Mesquite, TXTX150,69362−35%
68Weatherford, TXTX40,63462−16%
69Spring, TXTX68,58061+369%
70Odessa, TXTX122,70760+300%
71Brushy Creek, TXTX19,57657−49%
72Galveston, TXTX53,63657–
73Edinburg, TXTX110,70055+139%
74Forney, TXTX41,65855+358%
75Glenn Heights, TXTX20,32755–
76Lewisville, TXTX139,00655−63%
77Southlake, TXTX31,17553−61%
78Farmers Branch, TXTX38,32052+333%
79Grapevine, TXTX50,71452−63%
80Horizon City, TXTX25,11852–
81Wells Branch, TXTX13,52350+317%
82Haltom City, TXTX45,54248–
83Midlothian, TXTX46,68347–
84Roanoke, TXTX10,93147–
85Joshua, TXTX9,35246–
86Boerne, TXTX24,04745−24%
87Mont Belvieu, TXTX10,67342–
88Snyder, TXTX11,16642+5%
89Longview, TXTX83,23642−67%
90Bedford, TXTX47,95840+11%
91Bryan, TXTX91,99640−57%
92Seabrook, TXTX13,97440+208%
93Conroe, TXTX119,56439–
94Tomball, TXTX15,76839–
95Beeville, TXTX13,08637–
96Schertz, TXTX45,97835−62%
97Helotes, TXTX10,38734–
98Bellaire, TXTX17,43432−37%
99Fort Bliss, TXTX11,46032−18%
100Kyle, TXTX69,91732+220%
101Laredo, TXTX269,51532−80%
102Buda, TXTX16,16631−38%
103Mission, TXTX88,99230+173%
104Huntsville, TXTX49,08830+329%
105Atascocita, TXTX99,35430−29%
106El Campo, TXTX12,14229–
107Rockwall, TXTX53,98029−68%
108Katy, TXTX28,37329–
109Lake Jackson, TXTX27,80327–
110Liberty Hill, TXTX13,31727–
111Woodway, TXTX9,75326–
112Port Arthur, TXTX55,80425+79%
113Del Rio, TXTX34,49625–
114Lago Vista, TXTX10,49825+257%
115Weslaco, TXTX44,20325+79%
116Donna, TXTX16,69824–
117Four Corners, TXTX11,69224–
118West University Place, TXTX15,15823−67%
119Ingleside, TXTX10,08522–
120Kilgore, TXTX13,53121–
121Fulshear, TXTX64,63020–
122Sansom Park, TXTX5,41920–
123Highland, TXTX16,02920−61%
124Timberwood Park, TXTX35,41320–
125Lantana, TXTX12,76620–
126Rockport, TXTX11,34819–
127Benbrook, TXTX24,27918+80%
128Bulverde, TXTX7,33718–
129Brownsville, TXTX192,95717−76%
130Addison, TXTX17,19517−64%
131Gatesville, TXTX16,42216+220%
132Taylor, TXTX18,40216−36%
133Universal City, TXTX20,39916−69%
134Sherman, TXTX52,41715−81%
135Copperas Cove, TXTX40,11814+180%
136Willow Park, TXTX7,43914−13%
137Crandall, TXTX7,73013−83%
138West Odessa, TXTX32,59413–
139Forest Hill, TXTX14,05612–
140Burleson, TXTX56,90711+22%
141Scenic Oaks, TXTX10,56911+38%
142Steiner Ranch, TXTX18,61911–
143Corinth, TXTX25,29710−23%
144Friendswood, TXTX41,3199+13%
145Harlingen, TXTX72,4679−61%
146Port Neches, TXTX13,7688–
147DeSoto, TXTX56,6818−82%
148Haslet, TXTX5,2678–
149Hurst, TXTX38,9748−70%
150Sweetwater, TXTX10,1418–
151Mercedes, TXTX17,9157–
152Colleyville, TXTX25,7277−90%
153Aransas Pass, TXTX8,8427–
154Baytown, TXTX86,5616−65%
155Brenham, TXTX19,9576–
156Justin, TXTX7,2856+200%
157Leon Valley, TXTX11,5636–
158McLendon-Chisholm, TXTX5,6296–
159Cibolo, TXTX39,0195–
160Corsicana, TXTX25,4875–
161Groves, TXTX16,9075–
162Stephenville, TXTX21,7935−96%
163Portland, TXTX20,8334–
164Jersey, TXTX7,7294−20%
165Cedar Hill, TXTX49,8012−96%
166Converse, TXTX32,4812–
SHOWING 1–166 OF 166

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS