CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 128 SHOWN OF 128

Largest Bolivian population, Florida cities · 2020

Florida cities ranked by the number of residents who are Bolivian origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 128 cities in Florida that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 128 is 50.

Bolivian Americans: full group profile →
FloridaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Bolivian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPBOLIVIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Cape Coral, FLFL236,264790+7082%
02Doral, FLFL81,634518+339%
03Miami, FLFL489,812465−17%
04Golden Gate, FLFL29,234414+101%
05The Hammocks, FLFL58,838391+531%
06Tampa, FLFL413,554356+101%
07Pompano Beach, FLFL117,211353+3822%
08Miramar, FLFL142,570341+101%
09Miami Beach, FLFL81,594337−3%
10Jacksonville, FLFL1,017,689289+97%
11North Miami Beach, FLFL46,236281+149%
12Greenacres, FLFL44,736252+59%
13Fountainebleau, FLFL55,665246+68%
14Cutler Bay, FLFL44,750232–
15Coral Springs, FLFL138,783208+52%
16Country Walk, FLFL19,291197+49%
17Kendall, FLFL79,562183+71%
18St. Petersburg, FLFL264,033177+705%
19Sweetwater, FLFL20,828177+941%
20Hollywood, FLFL157,019176+203%
21Kendall West, FLFL35,912176+167%
22Fort Lauderdale, FLFL188,677171+289%
23Deltona, FLFL100,267166+655%
24North Bay, FLFL8,099165+346%
25North Miami, FLFL60,884149–
26Princeton, FLFL42,625145–
27Plantation, FLFL99,183144+311%
28Dania Beach, FLFL32,791141+42%
29Kendale Lakes, FLFL52,622136+68%
30Weston, FLFL69,588134+131%
31Orlando, FLFL333,888129+126%
32Jupiter, FLFL62,350124–
33Fort Myers, FLFL101,581120–
34Hialeah, FLFL230,968102+580%
35Lake Worth Beach, FLFL43,970102–
36Fish Hawk, FLFL26,186101–
37San Carlos Park, FLFL19,15998+18%
38Boca Raton, FLFL101,58285+12%
39West Palm Beach, FLFL127,18982−52%
40Coral Gables, FLFL49,57882+257%
41Clearwater, FLFL114,36479–
42Pembroke Pines, FLFL176,71477−68%
43South Miami, FLFL13,66074–
44Azalea Park, FLFL16,18074–
46Naples Park, FLFL5,12274+106%
47Glenvar Heights, FLFL19,39573–
48Villas, FLFL13,64471–
49Leisure City, FLFL27,80870+37%
50West Melbourne, FLFL31,28570–
51Hallandale Beach, FLFL42,69869−54%
52Temple Terrace, FLFL27,07569–
53Parkland, FLFL39,18661–
54Richmond West, FLFL35,59359−14%
55The Crossings, FLFL22,96357+36%
56Westchester, FLFL52,03255+224%
57Keystone, FLFL25,85854−25%
58Palm Coast, FLFL109,88654–
59Riverview, FLFL113,69753–
61Bloomingdale, FLFL23,82753–
62Olympia Heights, FLFL12,39953+179%
63Tamarac, FLFL74,13450−53%
64Tamiami, FLFL49,75250−86%
65Largo, FLFL80,69048–
66Sunrise, FLFL98,84647+9%
67Davie, FLFL110,85147−49%
68Wellington, FLFL62,66244–
70Key Biscayne, FLFL14,81539–
71Combee Settlement, FLFL5,24239–
72Rainbow Springs, FLFL6,08239–
73Deerfield Beach, FLFL89,33937−76%
74Town 'n' Country, FLFL85,92836−65%
75Country Club, FLFL51,29636+38%
76Sunset, FLFL13,53534–
77Miami Lakes, FLFL33,06734−45%
78Cooper City, FLFL35,03033+14%
79Gainesville, FLFL148,67132−18%
80Homestead, FLFL86,24232–
81Palm Harbor, FLFL61,51231–
82Ave Maria, FLFL8,25830–
83Northdale, FLFL25,71030–
84Winter Park, FLFL30,44428–
85Ojus, FLFL19,19828–
86Lake Magdalene, FLFL32,08325–
87Lehigh Acres, FLFL132,35325−64%
88Westgate, FLFL8,15125–
89Royal Palm Beach, FLFL42,47724–
90Westwood Lakes, FLFL10,55323–
91Bonita Springs, FLFL57,63422−60%
92Boynton Beach, FLFL82,39622+5%
93Myrtle Grove, FLFL15,59522–
94Lighthouse Point, FLFL10,75621–
95Sun City Center, FLFL33,54820–
96McGregor, FLFL8,49020–
97Bradenton, FLFL58,01419–
98Ives Estates, FLFL28,50618–
99Bradfordville, FLFL18,95318–
100Winter Haven, FLFL62,31318−69%
101Palmetto Bay, FLFL24,88618−33%
102Oakland Park, FLFL45,33217−79%
103Palmer Ranch, FLFL16,86717–
104Tallahassee, FLFL204,90216−60%
105Port Charlotte, FLFL66,13316–
106Hunters Creek, FLFL22,81914−71%
107Liberty Triangle, FLFL24,88814–
108Maitland, FLFL19,51114–
109Palmetto Estates, FLFL16,12914−91%
110Wekiwa Springs, FLFL23,91513–
111Bithlo, FLFL10,48612–
112Winter Garden, FLFL48,06312−76%
113Coral Terrace, FLFL24,89512–
114Four Corners, FLFL65,04812–
115DeLand, FLFL46,34611–
116Navarre, FLFL39,83811–
117Sunny Isles Beach, FLFL22,39510–
118Jacksonville Beach, FLFL23,61510–
119Conway, FLFL12,92810–
120Destin, FLFL14,0469–
121Naples, FLFL20,1148−88%
122Ocala, FLFL71,7538–
123Apopka, FLFL65,5527−65%
124Brent, FLFL23,8137−63%
125Pensacola, FLFL53,8175–
126Port St. Lucie, FLFL268,0625−94%
127Margate, FLFL60,0704−73%
128Miami Gardens, FLFL113,5792−97%
SHOWING 1–128 OF 128

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS