CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 86 SHOWN OF 86

Largest Asian population, Kentucky cities

Kentucky cities ranked by the number of residents who are Asian, from the 2024 American Community Survey (table B03002). Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 86 cities in Kentucky that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 86 is 109.

KentuckyAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Asian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPASIAN POPULATIONVS 1990
01Louisville, KYKY641,96218,458–
02Lexington, KYKY329,75114,064–
03Bowling Green, KYKY78,5055,802+1192%
04Owensboro, KYKY60,8921,601+1329%
05Florence, KYKY34,0181,128+401%
06Elizabethtown, KYKY35,4481,004+327%
07Jeffersontown, KYKY29,193964+332%
08Middletown, KYKY9,944776+2325%
09Radcliff, KYKY22,5767530%
10Nicholasville, KYKY33,857721+1539%
11Burlington, KYKY18,008686+4473%
12Frankfort, KYKY28,657664+906%
13Murray, KYKY18,964647+292%
14Richmond, KYKY40,663511+352%
15St. Matthews, KYKY17,868405+258%
16Covington, KYKY41,847393+362%
17Paducah, KYKY26,730385+206%
18Oakbrook, KYKY10,211373+314%
19Fort Campbell North, KYKY11,356338−37%
20Hopkinsville, KYKY30,411336+91%
21Georgetown, KYKY40,883333+251%
22Lyndon, KYKY11,301318+512%
23Independence, KYKY30,198294+2162%
24Hillview, KYKY9,020273+493%
25Alexandria, KYKY10,994273+2933%
26Vine Grove, KYKY7,018267+203%
27Erlanger, KYKY20,158264+487%
28Winchester, KYKY19,514253+344%
29Elsmere, KYKY9,521251+4083%
30Fort Knox, KYKY8,836230−54%
31Francisville, KYKY10,565220–
32Madisonville, KYKY19,428210+71%
33Pikeville, KYKY7,270179+359%
34Henderson, KYKY27,822174+770%
35Edgewood, KYKY8,503160+129%
36Glasgow, KYKY15,302154–
37Douglass Hills, KYKY5,575152−19%
38Union, KYKY7,937139+2217%
39Highland Heights, KYKY6,341139+769%
40Shelbyville, KYKY18,453139+1444%
41Morehead, KYKY6,776137+71%
42Oak Grove, KYKY7,830131+47%
43Fort Thomas, KYKY17,142109+506%
44Berea, KYKY16,662109+22%
45Mount Washington, KYKY18,989107+1683%
46Campbellsville, KYKY11,783106+1225%
47La Grange, KYKY10,66999+175%
48Mount Sterling, KYKY7,58693–
49Villa Hills, KYKY7,79783+28%
50Ashland, KYKY20,99678−43%
51Danville, KYKY17,73675+63%
52London, KYKY7,63768–
53Middlesborough, KYKY8,77661+97%
54Mayfield, KYKY9,85157–
55Versailles, KYKY10,73457–
56Cold Spring, KYKY6,64054+575%
57Bellevue, KYKY5,84751+82%
58Crestwood, KYKY6,58250+525%
59Newport, KYKY13,99848−16%
60Bardstown, KYKY14,16138−34%
61Lebanon, KYKY6,69938–
62Flatwoods, KYKY7,43935+6%
63Somerset, KYKY12,69528+27%
64Russellville, KYKY7,45428−43%
65Dayton, KYKY5,97424+167%
66Central City, KYKY5,79322–
67Franklin, KYKY10,75922−8%
68Williamsburg, KYKY5,37120+186%
69Paris, KYKY10,13019+6%
70Wilmore, KYKY6,38017−53%
71Lawrenceburg, KYKY12,32916+220%
72Reidland, KYKY5,27716−76%
73Shepherdsville, KYKY14,93116−62%
74Fort Wright, KYKY6,24013–
75Taylor Mill, KYKY7,14412−71%
76Maysville, KYKY8,68810−70%
77Harrodsburg, KYKY9,57610−67%
78Shively, KYKY15,89510−84%
79Corbin, KYKY7,9119−18%
80Hebron, KYKY6,4077–
81Monticello, KYKY5,7216–
82Leitchfield, KYKY7,0150−100%
83Walton, KYKY5,8680−100%
84Cynthiana, KYKY6,5760–
85Fort Mitchell, KYKY8,7510−100%
86Princeton, KYKY6,1680−100%
SHOWING 1–86 OF 86

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES