CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 67 SHOWN OF 67

Least racially diverse, Florida counties

Florida counties with the lowest CensusEasy Diversity Score, where most residents share the same race or ethnicity (2024 ACS). This list covers the 67 counties in Florida that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 67 is 62.

Flip the list · Most racially diverse, US counties →
Least racially diverse by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPDIVERSITY SCOREVS 1990
01Citrus County, FLFL171,66633+175%
02Gilchrist County, FLFL20,48833+43%
03Holmes County, FLFL20,11935+92%
04Sumter County, FLFL157,77236−11%
05Nassau County, FLFL106,87937+42%
06Dixie County, FLFL18,03838+71%
07Charlotte County, FLFL217,21241+156%
08Walton County, FLFL93,28841+81%
09Sarasota County, FLFL479,95843+158%
10Franklin County, FLFL13,02946+49%
11Santa Rosa County, FLFL211,11546+153%
12Baker County, FLFL29,73748+41%
13St. Johns County, FLFL346,32848+78%
14Wakulla County, FLFL38,08949+46%
15Gulf County, FLFL15,94349+23%
16Liberty County, FLFL8,03549+27%
17Levy County, FLFL48,52050+54%
18Washington County, FLFL26,69550+34%
19Calhoun County, FLFL13,28951+32%
20Martin County, FLFL166,27252+102%
21Bradford County, FLFL28,30755+23%
22Hernando County, FLFL221,70156+220%
23Suwannee County, FLFL48,14956+52%
24Indian River County, FLFL172,79956+98%
25Taylor County, FLFL21,21056+37%
26Bay County, FLFL204,47956+70%
27Flagler County, FLFL140,36056+83%
28Pinellas County, FLFL948,56359+128%
29Columbia County, FLFL74,09459+43%
30Union County, FLFL16,25059+17%
31Brevard County, FLFL663,98260+112%
32Miami-Dade County, FLFL2,802,02960–
33Putnam County, FLFL77,73460+39%
34Okaloosa County, FLFL221,81062+86%
35Lafayette County, FLFL8,79263+60%
36Manatee County, FLFL468,20063+114%
37Pasco County, FLFL674,51663+344%
38Volusia County, FLFL606,57363+104%
39Clay County, FLFL239,59364+179%
40Jackson County, FLFL49,62966+23%
41Marion County, FLFL442,66066+85%
42Monroe County, FLFL80,40666+65%
43Collier County, FLFL417,13167+77%
44Okeechobee County, FLFL42,60868+65%
45Highlands County, FLFL111,12268+97%
46Lake County, FLFL456,06868+144%
47Lee County, FLFL875,60768+157%
48Jefferson County, FLFL16,00769+8%
49Escambia County, FLFL333,83471+45%
50Hendry County, FLFL48,276720%
51Madison County, FLFL18,75972+16%
52DeSoto County, FLFL37,07874+45%
53Hamilton County, FLFL14,18075+17%
54Hardee County, FLFL25,93275+37%
55Osceola County, FLFL481,71875+85%
56Alachua County, FLFL290,02876+51%
57Gadsden County, FLFL44,29876+21%
58Glades County, FLFL13,27077+50%
59Leon County, FLFL299,04877+44%
60Seminole County, FLFL491,88478+112%
61Polk County, FLFL874,79079+107%
62St. Lucie County, FLFL402,44981+90%
63Palm Beach County, FLFL1,575,72682+88%
64Duval County, FLFL1,062,96383+54%
65Hillsborough County, FLFL1,574,11585+56%
66Orange County, FLFL1,528,00289+66%
67Broward County, FLFL2,013,31790+77%
SHOWING 1–67 OF 67

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES