CensusEasy
RANKING · 2010 CENSUS · 170 SHOWN OF 170

Least racially diverse, Georgia cities · 2010

Georgia cities with the lowest CensusEasy Diversity Score, where most residents share the same race or ethnicity (2010 ACS). This list covers the 170 cities in Georgia that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 170 is 68.

Flip the list · Most racially diverse, US cities →
GeorgiaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
Least racially diverse by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPDIVERSITY SCOREVS 1990
01Skidaway Island, GAGA9,31512+399%
02St. Simons, GAGA16,22815–
03Redan, GAGA31,01716−77%
04Panthersville, GAGA9,05316+21%
05Fairview, GAGA5,30217+17%
06Candler-McAfee, GAGA20,90519+32%
07Jasper, GAGA5,40020+128%
08LaFayette, GAGA7,15725+49%
09Fort Oglethorpe, GAGA10,86826+455%
10Gresham Park, GAGA6,93526+102%
11Bremen, GAGA7,75127+3%
12Wilmington Island, GAGA13,90527+158%
13Dahlonega, GAGA7,91827+36%
14Hoschton, GAGA8,62327+72%
15Union City, GAGA29,91038−41%
16Auburn, GAGA10,11039+153%
17Fort Valley, GAGA9,22041−27%
18Holly Springs, GAGA20,26142+875%
19College Park, GAGA13,88743−16%
20Whitemarsh Island, GAGA6,88643+85%
21Adairsville, GAGA5,10145−16%
22Jefferson, GAGA17,18546+8%
23Peachtree City, GAGA40,88046+124%
24Belvedere Park, GAGA14,18147−10%
25Evans, GAGA36,99847+84%
26Chatsworth, GAGA5,02947+2084%
27Braselton, GAGA18,49648+1855%
28Riverdale, GAGA14,63748−12%
29Rockmart, GAGA5,36949+24%
30Commerce, GAGA9,30350+44%
31Senoia, GAGA6,27650−14%
32Druid Hills, GAGA8,16950+121%
33Nashville, GAGA5,03851+33%
34Stone Mountain, GAGA6,56251−6%
35Martinez, GAGA33,75052+102%
36Toccoa, GAGA9,53952+14%
37East Point, GAGA38,22552−11%
38Albany, GAGA66,90753−17%
39Flowery Branch, GAGA13,11053+76%
40Temple, GAGA6,56453+87%
41Waynesboro, GAGA5,51154−12%
42Decatur, GAGA25,27655−11%
43Milton, GAGA41,26656–
44St. Marys, GAGA20,54656+19%
45Woodstock, GAGA39,89557+286%
46Cordele, GAGA9,65259−2%
47North Decatur, GAGA18,44259+190%
48Dacula, GAGA9,37359+1729%
49Lovejoy, GAGA12,92960−9%
50Blakely, GAGA5,15660−7%
51Rincon, GAGA11,72660+63%
52Thomson, GAGA6,76361−4%
53Loganville, GAGA17,21261+201%
54Winder, GAGA21,25261+65%
55Tyrone, GAGA8,09161+1109%
56Fairburn, GAGA17,13361+4%
57Centerville, GAGA9,50561+161%
58Byron, GAGA6,56762+34%
59Richmond Hill, GAGA20,02263+386%
60Cartersville, GAGA25,34963+65%
61Sylvester, GAGA5,43063+1%
62Sandersville, GAGA5,39763+4%
63Social Circle, GAGA5,53763+1%
64Canton, GAGA40,77864+120%
65Kingsland, GAGA21,29964+14%
66Calhoun, GAGA20,19664+159%
67Barnesville, GAGA6,32964+1%
68Cumming, GAGA12,49465+296%
69Roswell, GAGA91,50565+191%
70Americus, GAGA15,61765+3%
71Thomasville, GAGA18,66766+4%
72Dublin, GAGA16,56566+3%
73Jackson, GAGA5,88466+8%
74Perry, GAGA25,69967+9%
75Glennville, GAGA5,02367+19%
76Bainbridge, GAGA14,60667+3%
77Cusseta, GAGA8,46567–
78Pooler, GAGA32,74467+625%
79Milledgeville, GAGA16,83567+2%
80Alpharetta, GAGA66,92167+386%
81Swainsboro, GAGA7,43667+7%
82Sugar Hill, GAGA29,28067+1760%
83Monroe, GAGA16,50768+8%
84Mountain Park, GAGA12,85068+490%
85Thomaston, GAGA9,85268+32%
86North Druid Hills, GAGA17,99768+99%
87Dallas, GAGA15,40268+128%
88Madison, GAGA5,17968+8%
89Eastman, GAGA5,57268+34%
90Fitzgerald, GAGA8,88268+8%
91Waycross, GAGA13,93668+7%
92Eatonton, GAGA6,74968+5%
93Dunwoody, GAGA51,79269+299%
94Griffin, GAGA23,89669+7%
95Hiram, GAGA5,58569+136%
96Suwanee, GAGA23,03469+555%
97Savannah, GAGA149,44069+6%
98Jonesboro, GAGA6,04669+62%
99Locust Grove, GAGA14,61070+121%
100Statesboro, GAGA35,36670+22%
101Oakwood, GAGA7,24570+794%
102Grayson, GAGA5,56970+2952%
103Brunswick, GAGA15,73070+14%
104Vidalia, GAGA10,88570+23%
105Vinings, GAGA14,39071+136%
106Augusta, GAGA201,99971–
107Covington, GAGA17,47771+11%
108Clarkston, GAGA14,43171+1%
109Dock Junction, GAGA8,14771+71%
110Snellville, GAGA22,47871+1893%
111McDonough, GAGA33,39571+28%
112Palmetto, GAGA5,29871+17%
113Douglasville, GAGA41,52371+58%
114Chamblee, GAGA32,33471−17%
115Port Wentworth, GAGA17,60472+88%
116Valdosta, GAGA56,18672+11%
117Johns Creek, GAGA80,40172–
118LaGrange, GAGA34,73072+13%
119Villa Rica, GAGA21,02272+111%
120Fort Stewart, GAGA9,28572−4%
121Atlanta, GAGA529,11072+25%
122Adel, GAGA5,85473+10%
123Dalton, GAGA35,32273+92%
124Cornelia, GAGA5,45973+56%
125Conley, GAGA5,82273+18%
126Buford, GAGA18,78073+94%
127Sandy Springs, GAGA105,01373+164%
128Irondale, GAGA9,18573+246%
129Country Club Estates, GAGA8,78074+39%
130Kennesaw, GAGA37,97074+670%
131Georgetown, GAGA11,15874+93%
132Austell, GAGA8,33974+214%
133Baxley, GAGA5,05874+28%
134Athens, GAGA128,61274–
135Moultrie, GAGA14,97374+13%
136Tucker, GAGA37,29074+172%
137Douglas, GAGA11,86474+16%
138Carrollton, GAGA27,92574+36%
139Hampton, GAGA9,34975+71%
140Newnan, GAGA45,86775+17%
141Conyers, GAGA20,37775+59%
142Powder Springs, GAGA21,00475+109%
143Columbus, GAGA202,17175–
144Jesup, GAGA10,30176+25%
145Fayetteville, GAGA20,46576+287%
146Tifton, GAGA17,59576+45%
147Warner Robins, GAGA87,76176+44%
148Acworth, GAGA22,92577+220%
149Cairo, GAGA10,15077+16%
150Fair Oaks, GAGA9,01477+105%
151Stockbridge, GAGA36,33177+231%
152Rome, GAGA38,93478+39%
153Grovetown, GAGA17,93978+82%
154Cedartown, GAGA10,51479+58%
155Garden City, GAGA10,51380+35%
156Gainesville, GAGA49,22181+34%
157Hinesville, GAGA36,67481+14%
158Lithia Springs, GAGA16,87581+299%
159Smyrna, GAGA57,51382+79%
160Mableton, GAGA78,82083+220%
161Doraville, GAGA16,36584+27%
162Marietta, GAGA63,57484+66%
163Lawrenceville, GAGA32,82287+300%
164Forest Park, GAGA19,16888+83%
165Hapeville, GAGA7,41088+73%
166Morrow, GAGA6,21189+136%
167Scottdale, GAGA10,54289+33%
168Norcross, GAGA19,08690+61%
169Lilburn, GAGA16,36990+400%
170Duluth, GAGA33,81590+255%
SHOWING 1–170 OF 170

UPDATED 2026-06-08 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS