CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 66 SHOWN OF 66

Largest Palestinian population, Ohio cities · 2020

Ohio cities ranked by the number of residents who are Palestinian ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 66 cities in Ohio that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 66 is 49.

Palestinian Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Palestinian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPPALESTINIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Cleveland, OHOH363,6081,468+165%
02Columbus, OHOH938,3961,327+120%
03North Olmsted, OHOH31,542830+151%
04Green, OHOH27,553387+1448%
05North Royalton, OHOH30,936355–
06Westlake, OHOH33,904326+125%
07Fairview Park, OHOH16,748292+211%
08Akron, OHOH189,691266+2560%
09Toledo, OHOH263,423242+12%
10Avon, OHOH25,611224+1020%
11Parma Heights, OHOH20,327202+742%
12Strongsville, OHOH45,629195−8%
13Bexley, OHOH12,452188–
14Vandalia, OHOH15,014148–
15Lakewood, OHOH49,027143+23%
16Miamisburg, OHOH20,414137+32%
17Upper Arlington, OHOH35,893111+296%
18Austintown, OHOH30,164107–
19Pickerington, OHOH26,333105–
20Bay, OHOH15,792105–
21Seven Hills, OHOH11,464100+122%
22Marion, OHOH35,58798–
23Dublin, OHOH49,09482–
24Parma, OHOH78,58180+135%
25Middleburg Heights, OHOH15,55878+50%
26Broadview Heights, OHOH19,75576–
27Brook Park, OHOH18,19576–
28Hilliard, OHOH38,89873+24%
29Monfort Heights, OHOH12,44167–
30Niles, OHOH18,11659–
31Fostoria, OHOH12,92059–
32Centerville, OHOH25,19453–
33Bowling Green, OHOH31,18249–
34Cuyahoga Falls, OHOH50,97545–
35Westerville, OHOH38,16544+2%
36Beavercreek, OHOH48,13438+322%
37Fairfield, OHOH44,68237–
38Mason, OHOH35,83436–
39Brunswick, OHOH35,11436–
40Olmsted Falls, OHOH8,66935–
41Youngstown, OHOH58,83235–
42Independence, OHOH7,45634–
43Tallmadge, OHOH18,52133−83%
44Sylvania, OHOH18,88332–
45South Euclid, OHOH21,24824–
46Athens, OHOH25,31323–
47Blue Ash, OHOH13,70719–
48Oxford, OHOH22,38714−18%
49Rocky River, OHOH21,39712−66%
50Troy, OHOH27,34412–
51Worthington, OHOH14,54311–
52Cincinnati, OHOH314,36711−80%
53Grandview Heights, OHOH9,11211–
54Eastlake, OHOH17,35710–
55Kettering, OHOH57,3969–
56North Ridgeville, OHOH37,7867−59%
57Sheffield Lake, OHOH8,9717–
58University Heights, OHOH13,2007−59%
59Willoughby, OHOH24,2347–
60Berea, OHOH17,9206–
61Cleveland Heights, OHOH43,7506−87%
62Springfield, OHOH58,2815–
63Girard, OHOH9,3845−82%
64Marietta, OHOH13,0534–
65Bridgetown, OHOH13,4644–
66Oakwood, OHOH9,4411−89%
SHOWING 1–66 OF 66

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS