CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 105 SHOWN OF 105

Largest Italian population, Oregon cities · 2020

Oregon cities ranked by the number of residents who are Italian ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 105 cities in Oregon that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 105 is 449.

Italian Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Italian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPITALIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Portland, OROR635,10928,436+16%
02Eugene, OROR178,6187,832+19%
03Salem, OROR181,7794,740−6%
04Medford, OROR86,4943,880+34%
05Bend, OROR107,3423,814−6%
06Gresham, OROR111,5133,735+12%
07Hillsboro, OROR111,1263,591+29%
08Beaverton, OROR97,8423,202−15%
09Corvallis, OROR61,4992,330+14%
10Springfield, OROR61,4312,292+12%
11Tigard, OROR57,9292,034−2%
12Grants Pass, OROR39,2391,913−3%
13Lake Oswego, OROR39,7221,634−13%
14Albany, OROR56,8941,632+30%
15McMinnville, OROR34,6471,613+90%
16Ashland, OROR20,8891,530+117%
17Aloha, OROR52,3891,388−15%
18Oregon City, OROR38,1751,350+43%
19Keizer, OROR39,1401,259−2%
20West Linn, OROR26,5671,192−10%
21Bethany, OROR33,1061,187+40%
22Wilsonville, OROR27,8331,041−18%
23Klamath Falls, OROR22,111945−4%
24Happy Valley, OROR28,916938+68%
25Redmond, OROR38,547937−22%
26Cedar Mill, OROR19,471912+58%
27Tualatin, OROR28,139906−24%
28Sherwood, OROR20,535860+2%
29Milwaukie, OROR22,114833−27%
30Central Point, OROR19,139830+16%
31Newberg, OROR26,896822+13%
32Oak Grove, OROR16,796779−7%
33Roseburg, OROR23,693765+29%
34Pendleton, OROR16,989738+142%
35Altamont, OROR19,927696−22%
36Raleigh Hills, OROR6,744694+125%
37Lebanon, OROR20,267687+39%
38Sandy, OROR13,323649+524%
39Troutdale, OROR15,776636+21%
40River Road, OROR8,862603–
41Green, OROR7,541588+64%
42Oatfield, OROR13,294568+24%
43Canby, OROR18,004565+44%
44Forest Grove, OROR27,252557+16%
45Stayton, OROR8,488546+410%
46Bull Mountain, OROR9,865544+315%
47The Dalles, OROR15,745526+25%
48Astoria, OROR9,838512+27%
49Dallas, OROR17,890475+42%
50Brookings, OROR6,431470+43%
51Gladstone, OROR11,865469−8%
52Scappoose, OROR8,257455+212%
53White City, OROR10,750449+66%
54St. Helens, OROR14,450445+7%
55Rockcreek, OROR9,223435−23%
56Florence, OROR9,468427+24%
57Oak Hills, OROR11,131422−37%
58Four Corners, OROR16,275413−9%
59Newport, OROR10,383390+1%
60Hayesville, OROR21,246388+7%
61Coos Bay, OROR15,686383−46%
62Lincoln City, OROR10,117377−40%
63Monmouth, OROR11,543376+72%
64Cottage Grove, OROR10,851369+77%
65Damascus, OROR11,437361−18%
66West Haven-Sylvan, OROR7,674356+19%
67Sutherlin, OROR8,635352+18%
68Deschutes River Woods, OROR5,797352+150%
69La Grande, OROR12,985324+3%
70Cedar Hills, OROR8,388321−25%
71Garden Home-Whitford, OROR6,979321−16%
72Silverton, OROR10,450306−4%
73Talent, OROR6,296286+14%
74Umatilla, OROR8,220284+30%
75Junction City, OROR7,224279+288%
76Hermiston, OROR19,906276−49%
77Winston, OROR5,680258+1620%
78Sweet Home, OROR10,308257+4%
79Woodburn, OROR31,948241+104%
80Eagle Point, OROR9,861239−29%
81Fairview, OROR10,762235−36%
82Santa Clara, OROR10,551235–
83Molalla, OROR10,104232+62%
84Ontario, OROR11,957229−37%
85Jennings Lodge, OROR7,971226−52%
86West Slope, OROR6,582216−15%
87North Bend, OROR9,966200−60%
88Baker City, OROR10,071194−40%
89Prineville, OROR11,994190−24%
90Seaside, OROR7,092182+12%
91Tillamook, OROR5,162171+1%
92Madras, OROR7,829158+7%
93Independence, OROR10,195157+17%
94Veneta, OROR5,138139−28%
95Cornelius, OROR15,520130−34%
96Hood River, OROR8,315128−40%
98King City, OROR5,044118+90%
99Philomath, OROR5,699114+93%
100Sheridan, OROR6,243112−57%
101Estacada, OROR5,814112−2%
102Marlene, OROR5,439109–
103Creswell, OROR5,56683−44%
104Warrenton, OROR6,31261−61%
105Milton-Freewater, OROR7,02934−61%
SHOWING 1–105 OF 105

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS