CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 55 SHOWN OF 55

Largest Central American population, Arkansas counties · 2020

Arkansas counties ranked by the number of residents who are Central American origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 55 counties in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 55 is 86.

Central Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Central American population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPCENTRAL AMERICAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Benton County, ARAR332,5548,648+63%
02Washington County, ARAR271,2137,138+67%
03Pulaski County, ARAR404,6113,836+53%
04Sebastian County, ARAR130,6413,645+192%
05Crawford County, ARAR62,6571,769+43%
06Carroll County, ARAR29,2631,245+78%
07Garland County, ARAR99,695930+370%
08Pope County, ARAR64,9769210%
09Yell County, ARAR19,956630+96%
10Saline County, ARAR133,288616+80%
11White County, ARAR80,085512+230%
12St. Francis County, ARAR21,800495+1025%
13Faulkner County, ARAR133,979462+725%
14Union County, ARAR36,926431+224%
15Johnson County, ARAR26,225200+257%
16Craighead County, ARAR116,957164+55%
17Lonoke County, ARAR76,664152−57%
18Howard County, ARAR12,306150+733%
19Pike County, ARAR9,964140−42%
20Crittenden County, ARAR46,210139–
21Randolph County, ARAR18,876131–
22Franklin County, ARAR17,725127–
23Baxter County, ARAR42,982123+60%
24Van Buren County, ARAR16,238116–
25Independence County, ARAR38,785108−75%
26Clark County, ARAR20,938107+3%
27Sevier County, ARAR15,75893−48%
28Sharp County, ARAR18,12286–
29Mississippi County, ARAR37,82884+2000%
30Hempstead County, ARAR19,08073+38%
31Stone County, ARAR12,70373–
32Miller County, ARAR42,35769+763%
33Greene County, ARAR47,41167−77%
34Boone County, ARAR38,62855+62%
35Izard County, ARAR14,40554+93%
36Columbia County, ARAR21,89453–
37Madison County, ARAR18,41042−51%
38Poinsett County, ARAR22,48339+39%
39Ashley County, ARAR17,83137−38%
40Searcy County, ARAR7,84826–
41Arkansas County, ARAR15,83623–
42Conway County, ARAR21,39323−57%
43Grant County, ARAR18,75623–
44Lawrence County, ARAR16,27322−77%
45Phillips County, ARAR14,25520–
47Jefferson County, ARAR62,98716−86%
48Jackson County, ARAR16,74115–
49Polk County, ARAR19,48613+86%
50Lafayette County, ARAR5,88810–
51Fulton County, ARAR12,4928–
52Lee County, ARAR8,0298−87%
53Calhoun County, ARAR4,6325−88%
54Lincoln County, ARAR12,7643−83%
55Ouachita County, ARAR21,7312–
SHOWING 1–55 OF 55

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS