CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 114 SHOWN OF 114

Highest Dutch population share, Colorado cities

Colorado cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Dutch ancestry (2024 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Dutch residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 114 cities in Colorado that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 114 is 1.3%. Biggest climber in the top 100 since 2020: Milliken, CO, up 92 places to #5.

Dutch Americans: full group profile →
ColoradoAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Highest Dutch population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPDUTCH SHAREVS 2010
01Mead, COCO7,0426.4%+5.1 pts
02▲10Woodland Park, COCO8,0145.1%+3.9 pts
03Louisville, COCO20,5814.1%+1.7 pts
04▲62Fruita, COCO14,0033.7%+2.0 pts
05▲92Milliken, COCO9,1833.3%+2.6 pts
06▲40Woodmoor, COCO8,9343.1%+0.8 pts
07▲45Clifton, COCO19,5183.0%+0.8 pts
08▲20Gleneagle, COCO6,4403.0%+1.5 pts
09▲63Firestone, COCO20,1293.0%+1.1 pts
10Fairmount, COCO9,9022.8%+0.6 pts
11▲3Lone Tree, COCO15,2782.8%+0.6 pts
12▼4Frederick, COCO18,2412.7%−0.4 pts
13▲11Craig, COCO8,8742.6%−0.1 pts
14▼3Monument, COCO13,8132.6%−0.7 pts
15▼9Castle Pines, COCO15,5832.5%−2.2 pts
16▲35Glenwood Springs, COCO10,3952.5%−0.1 pts
17▲4Columbine, COCO25,4782.5%+0.1 pts
18▲17Superior, COCO13,6372.4%−0.1 pts
19▲77Aspen, COCO6,4892.4%−0.3 pts
20▲6Castle Rock, COCO83,8152.4%−1.0 pts
21▲40Golden, COCO20,3902.2%+0.9 pts
22▲5Windsor, COCO43,8402.2%−0.4 pts
23▲60Black Forest, COCO15,7382.2%+0.1 pts
24▼6Centennial, COCO108,6582.2%−0.2 pts
25▲85Carbondale, COCO6,7622.2%+0.7 pts
26▲10Gunnison, COCO6,8362.1%+0.8 pts
27▼22Applewood, COCO8,3502.0%+0.5 pts
28▲85Twin Lakes CDP (Adams County), COCO8,0302.0%+1.3 pts
29Grand Junction, COCO71,8272.0%−0.4 pts
30▲12Englewood, COCO35,3052.0%+0.1 pts
31▲27Steamboat Springs, COCO13,5572.0%−0.5 pts
32▲27Brush, COCO5,3371.9%+0.1 pts
33▲40Greenwood, COCO15,3231.8%−0.9 pts
34▲11Arvada, COCO122,9011.8%0.0 pts
35▲14Broomfield, COCO79,1741.8%−0.5 pts
36▲38Cherry Hills, COCO6,3891.8%−1.7 pts
37▼22Evergreen, COCO8,6021.7%−1.0 pts
38▼22Ken Caryl, COCO33,2331.7%−0.4 pts
39▲15Longmont, COCO100,1091.7%−0.6 pts
40▼6Littleton, COCO46,2461.6%−0.9 pts
41Fort Collins, COCO171,5001.6%−1.0 pts
42▼10Dakota Ridge, COCO33,7531.6%−0.9 pts
43▲19Wheat Ridge, COCO32,0811.6%−0.6 pts
44▲37Lafayette, COCO30,1161.6%−0.8 pts
45▼36Stonegate, COCO8,9061.5%+0.4 pts
46▲17Highlands Ranch, COCO102,2571.5%−1.4 pts
47▼34Roxborough Park, COCO9,0851.4%−3.2 pts
48▲59Lochbuie, COCO8,7761.4%−0.5 pts
49▲4Lakewood, COCO156,9271.4%−0.6 pts
50▲27Erie, COCO40,9041.4%−0.9 pts
51▼4Pueblo West, COCO35,6811.4%−0.1 pts
52▲52Brighton, COCO45,3951.4%−0.6 pts
53▼34Loveland, COCO81,3871.3%−0.9 pts
54▲21West Pleasant View, COCO5,0511.3%+0.6 pts
55▲57Air Force Academy, COCO6,7271.3%+0.6 pts
56▲24Cherry Creek, COCO10,7211.3%−0.5 pts
57Avon, COCO6,1841.3%+0.5 pts
58▲12Boulder, COCO105,6891.3%−1.1 pts
59▲1Cortez, COCO9,1261.3%−0.7 pts
60▲51Fountain, COCO29,4501.3%−1.1 pts
61▲21Cimarron Hills, COCO19,8171.3%−0.1 pts
62▼23La Junta, COCO6,8641.2%−0.2 pts
63▼7Colorado Springs, COCO494,7431.2%−0.7 pts
64▲38Derby, COCO8,4531.2%−0.4 pts
65▼61Johnstown, COCO22,4331.2%−0.7 pts
66▼36The Pinery, COCO11,8711.2%−0.9 pts
67▲17Greeley, COCO115,0731.1%−0.6 pts
68▼46Edwards, COCO10,7851.1%+0.9 pts
69▲9Parker, COCO65,9851.1%−0.3 pts
70▼1Westminster, COCO116,1821.1%−1.0 pts
71▲5Denver, COCO740,6131.1%−0.3 pts
72▲22Delta, COCO9,8021.1%−0.1 pts
73▼16Estes Park, COCO5,7801.0%−0.3 pts
74▲32Salida, COCO5,9851.0%−0.7 pts
75▲40Berkley, COCO10,7891.0%+0.5 pts
76▲25Evans, COCO22,5001.0%0.0 pts
77▼54Orchard Mesa, COCO6,9451.0%−0.2 pts
78Wellington, COCO12,1691.0%−1.4 pts
79Thornton, COCO147,7661.0%−0.6 pts
80▲13Federal Heights, COCO14,0751.0%0.0 pts
81▼74Timnath, COCO11,6001.0%−18.7 pts
82▲23Trinidad, COCO8,0911.0%+0.1 pts
83▲26Breckenridge, COCO5,0151.0%−1.2 pts
84▼16Gypsum, COCO9,2121.0%−3.6 pts
85▼60Durango, COCO19,7330.9%−1.3 pts
86▲9Gunbarrel, COCO10,0510.9%−2.2 pts
87▼16Alamosa, COCO9,8490.9%−0.7 pts
88▼1Security-Widefield, COCO37,3450.9%−0.4 pts
89▼69Berthoud, COCO14,0800.9%+0.5 pts
90▼1Northglenn, COCO38,8930.8%−0.7 pts
91▲17Fort Carson, COCO18,0190.8%−0.6 pts
92▼7Fruitvale, COCO8,0190.8%−1.9 pts
93▼5Aurora, COCO410,0530.8%−0.5 pts
94▼92Silverthorne, COCO5,4180.7%−1.1 pts
95▼52Sterling, COCO13,0540.7%−0.5 pts
96▼52Montrose, COCO21,5830.7%−1.1 pts
97▼42Severance, COCO11,8410.7%−1.3 pts
98▼67Meridian, COCO5,6340.6%−0.6 pts
99Pueblo, COCO110,4040.6%−0.6 pts
100▼63Eaton, COCO5,8480.6%−2.7 pts
101▼11Commerce City, COCO72,3450.6%−0.7 pts
102▼64Dacono, COCO6,8440.6%−0.3 pts
103▼17Fort Morgan, COCO11,8410.5%−0.8 pts
104▼40Todd Creek, COCO5,3790.5%−0.7 pts
105▼57Lamar, COCO7,5880.5%−1.6 pts
106▼73Cañon City, COCO17,0300.4%−1.1 pts
107▼7Sherrelwood, COCO18,6920.4%−0.5 pts
108▼68Redlands, COCO8,8680.4%−2.6 pts
109▼92Sheridan, COCO5,9720.3%+0.1 pts
110▲4Welby, COCO16,1970.3%−0.5 pts
111▼20Fort Lupton, COCO10,4020.3%−0.6 pts
112▼62Stratmoor, COCO5,4120.2%−1.0 pts
113▼15Four Square Mile, COCO23,0240.2%–
114▼11Rifle, COCO10,8440.1%−4.1 pts
SHOWING 1–114 OF 114

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES