CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 19 SHOWN OF 19

Largest Turkish population, Colorado counties · 2020

Colorado counties ranked by the number of residents who are Turkish ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 19 counties in Colorado that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 19 is 128.

Turkish Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Turkish population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPTURKISH POPULATIONVS 2010
01Denver County, COCO740,613694+81%
02Arapahoe County, COCO673,820532+12%
03Jefferson County, COCO580,451323+40%
04Weld County, COCO378,426267+1383%
05Boulder County, COCO328,560256+87%
06El Paso County, COCO757,040186+35%
07Douglas County, COCO399,396149+473%
08Summit County, COCO31,517148–
09Larimer County, COCO377,292142+4%
10Logan County, COCO20,654128–
11Adams County, COCO554,66887+9%
12Gunnison County, COCO17,43971–
14Mesa County, COCO162,84514−52%
15Broomfield County, COCO79,17411–
16Garfield County, COCO63,47411–
17Pueblo County, COCO169,2777−22%
18Routt County, COCO25,3296–
19Huerfano County, COCO7,0113–
SHOWING 1–19 OF 19

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS