CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 124 SHOWN OF 124

Largest Cuban population, Maryland cities · 2020

Maryland cities ranked by the number of residents who are Cuban origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 124 cities in Maryland that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 124 is 42.

Cuban Americans: full group profile →
MarylandAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Cuban population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPCUBAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Baltimore, MDMD569,9971,750+74%
02Columbia, MDMD104,338515+109%
03Germantown, MDMD90,719492+278%
04Silver Spring, MDMD81,462458+76%
05Bethesda, MDMD69,397328+148%
06Potomac, MDMD45,902312+126%
07Frederick, MDMD92,059308+346%
08Montgomery, MDMD34,110287+2292%
09Rockville, MDMD67,563253−35%
10Perry Hall, MDMD29,105251+4083%
11North Bethesda, MDMD49,677240−20%
12Dundalk, MDMD65,969221+750%
13Wheaton, MDMD52,926207+103%
14Olney, MDMD35,797198−1%
15Bowie, MDMD58,383195+129%
16Odenton, MDMD45,002176+300%
17Gaithersburg, MDMD71,113171+53%
18Glen Burnie, MDMD72,590162+671%
19Fairland, MDMD26,231161+121%
20Cockeysville, MDMD23,962153–
21North Potomac, MDMD23,922150+525%
22Severna Park, MDMD40,228139+266%
23Pasadena, MDMD34,309139–
24La Plata, MDMD12,137130+306%
25South Laurel, MDMD29,272129–
26Flower Hill, MDMD13,794129–
27Stevensville, MDMD8,802126–
28Arbutus, MDMD22,507124+1140%
29Ellicott City, MDMD75,257119−56%
30Aspen Hill, MDMD53,279116−53%
31Eldersburg, MDMD31,695116+1189%
32Temple Hills, MDMD8,969107–
33Crofton, MDMD29,549107−6%
34Thurmont, MDMD6,337103–
35Greenbelt, MDMD24,94892–
36Elkridge, MDMD26,28391–
37Rosedale, MDMD20,00289–
38Havre de Grace, MDMD15,63084–
39Honeygo, MDMD12,25082–
40Waldorf, MDMD82,94381+21%
41Annapolis Neck, MDMD12,03277–
42Burtonsville, MDMD10,20375–
43Fort Washington, MDMD25,13474–
44Glassmanor, MDMD16,98172–
45Oxon Hill, MDMD17,89367–
46Calverton, MDMD17,62466–
47Four Corners, MDMD8,15066–
48Mays Chapel, MDMD16,06664+113%
49Hagerstown, MDMD44,22862–
50Parkville, MDMD30,54960+500%
51Lansdowne, MDMD7,87659−20%
52Takoma Park, MDMD17,26058–
53Towson, MDMD58,67957−60%
54North Laurel, MDMD25,56357–
55Rossville, MDMD16,05955–
56Essex, MDMD40,58054−28%
57College Park, MDMD35,41849+17%
58Fort Meade, MDMD11,22549+600%
59Ballenger Creek, MDMD26,39045+80%
60Severn, MDMD58,40244–
61Camp Springs, MDMD22,54443–
62Spring Ridge, MDMD5,92242−2%
63Summerfield, MDMD15,06541–
64Timonium, MDMD10,30440+48%
65Maryland City, MDMD19,18639+26%
66Hyattsville, MDMD21,15838−82%
67South Kensington, MDMD8,14836−49%
68Lochearn, MDMD27,07436+44%
69Owings Mills, MDMD37,24536+16%
70Cumberland, MDMD18,79935+150%
71Damascus, MDMD17,64035–
72Glenn Dale, MDMD13,77235−54%
73Suitland, MDMD23,79331+48%
74Bel Air South, MDMD58,13731−52%
75Layhill, MDMD5,49729–
76Parole, MDMD17,22929−51%
77Reisterstown, MDMD25,58229+190%
78Beltsville, MDMD19,17628−13%
79Chillum, MDMD34,87128−87%
80Travilah, MDMD11,72126−61%
81Westminster, MDMD20,58926+189%
82Deale, MDMD5,33326–
83Ilchester, MDMD28,36426+100%
84Clarksburg, MDMD30,48725−64%
85Joppatowne, MDMD14,23723+130%
86Urbana, MDMD14,26022−42%
87Ashton-Sandy Spring, MDMD5,63022−67%
88Cheverly, MDMD6,16422−8%
89Denton, MDMD5,07521–
90Hillandale, MDMD5,06021−49%
91Lexington Park, MDMD13,25221–
92Milford Mill, MDMD30,82921−58%
93New Carrollton, MDMD13,64421+110%
94Redland, MDMD18,66521−80%
95Chevy Chase, MDMD9,44520+43%
96Overlea, MDMD13,03520–
97Riviera Beach, MDMD12,19219–
98Aberdeen, MDMD18,37417–
99Chestertown, MDMD5,65817–
100Glenmont, MDMD17,20817−76%
101Lutherville, MDMD6,57417+143%
102East Riverdale, MDMD18,33616–
103Annapolis, MDMD40,63414−91%
104Edgewood, MDMD24,92214−70%
105White Marsh, MDMD10,93213−13%
106Cambridge, MDMD13,45713–
107Green Valley, MDMD13,60212–
108Bel Air North, MDMD31,30211−50%
109Mitchellville, MDMD11,35911–
110Salisbury, MDMD33,84510−90%
111Laurel, MDMD30,25410−88%
112Marlton, MDMD10,22210–
113Arnold, MDMD24,3039−83%
114Bladensburg, MDMD9,6719−80%
115Coral Hills, MDMD9,7569–
116Seabrook, MDMD18,3177–
117North Kensington, MDMD8,9547−91%
118Lanham, MDMD11,4336−33%
119Adelphi, MDMD17,3955−93%
120Catonsville, MDMD43,3685−78%
121Clinton, MDMD38,3765–
122Carney, MDMD28,3431−99%
123Forestville, MDMD10,4951–
124Glenarden, MDMD6,4221–
SHOWING 1–124 OF 124

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS