CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 28 SHOWN OF 28

Largest Haitian population, Tennessee counties · 2020

Tennessee counties ranked by the number of residents who are Haitian ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 28 counties in Tennessee that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 28 is 17.

Haitian Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Haitian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPHAITIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Hamilton County, TNTN390,8331,215+360%
02Davidson County, TNTN745,904688+65%
03Wilson County, TNTN175,033411+1955%
04Shelby County, TNTN910,226379+245%
05Rutherford County, TNTN386,352257+9%
06Knox County, TNTN511,453211+39%
07Montgomery County, TNTN249,935147−18%
08Sumner County, TNTN215,53892+411%
09Madison County, TNTN100,79083–
10Bledsoe County, TNTN15,92059–
11Putnam County, TNTN86,61227–
12Monroe County, TNTN49,73020–
13Washington County, TNTN141,19919−62%
14Lake County, TNTN6,24917–
15Marion County, TNTN29,80416–
16Williamson County, TNTN272,06116−74%
17Bradley County, TNTN115,46511−63%
18Humphreys County, TNTN19,64610–
19Coffee County, TNTN62,4199–
20Hardeman County, TNTN25,2749+13%
21Blount County, TNTN143,8209−78%
22Jefferson County, TNTN60,0247–
23Gibson County, TNTN51,7797–
24Henry County, TNTN32,8966–
25Lincoln County, TNTN36,8536–
26Marshall County, TNTN38,0716–
27White County, TNTN29,6126–
28Greene County, TNTN73,8316–
SHOWING 1–28 OF 28

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS