CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 33 SHOWN OF 33

Largest Central American population, Oregon counties · 2020

Oregon counties ranked by the number of residents who are Central American origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 33 counties in Oregon that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 33 is 155.

Central Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Central American population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPCENTRAL AMERICAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Washington County, OROR611,7088,061+35%
02Multnomah County, OROR795,3916,689+3%
03Marion County, OROR355,7773,404+140%
04Lane County, OROR381,5842,242+90%
05Clackamas County, OROR426,2802,208+28%
06Jackson County, OROR221,7951,739+200%
07Deschutes County, OROR213,0721,384+202%
08Umatilla County, OROR81,119633+46%
09Polk County, OROR90,037631+61%
10Josephine County, OROR87,867376−4%
11Linn County, OROR132,843317+260%
12Douglas County, OROR111,951274+169%
13Yamhill County, OROR110,024256−52%
14Benton County, OROR97,728202−11%
15Morrow County, OROR12,602167−7%
16Columbia County, OROR54,091164+26%
17Wasco County, OROR26,310155+574%
18Lincoln County, OROR50,63694+1075%
19Klamath County, OROR70,27488−60%
20Jefferson County, OROR25,74084−47%
21Malheur County, OROR32,26178−63%
22Clatsop County, OROR40,92667+458%
23Tillamook County, OROR27,38457+54%
24Crook County, OROR27,56453+231%
25Curry County, OROR22,62153–
26Coos County, OROR63,99245+275%
27Hood River County, OROR23,72024−48%
28Wheeler County, OROR1,47219–
29Union County, OROR25,90012−68%
30Gilliam County, OROR1,97111–
31Wallowa County, OROR7,59510−80%
32Baker County, OROR16,6585−86%
33Lake County, OROR8,1871−89%
SHOWING 1–33 OF 33

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS