United States › Colorado › Seven Hills CITY · 2020 ACS
Seven Hills Colorado · 129 residents · 0.49 sq mi
Time machine
COMPARE TO 2010 ACS 2011 ACS 2012 ACS 2013 ACS 2014 ACS 2015 ACS 2016 ACS 2017 ACS 2018 ACS 2019 ACS 2021 ACS 2022 ACS 2023 ACS 2024 ACS
The short version
Seven Hills is a city of 129 people in Colorado. The median age is 55.4, about 17 years above the US median. This is an unusually credentialed place: 100% of adults have a four-year degree. The typical home is worth $701,900. Owners hold 100% of the housing stock. Households here earn about 82% more than in Colorado as a whole.
At a glance
Wealthier
above the US median
US median: $66,278
Older
median age 55.4
US median: 38.8
More educated
100% hold a bachelor's degree
US average: 33%
Stable housing
home values roughly flat, inflation adjusted
US median home: $265,253
Section 01
Population & growth from 35.5 in 2019
US average: 38.8
Population, 2010 – 2024
30 72 114 155 197 2010 2020 2024 Seven Hills Age distribution, 2020
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
Section 02
Income & economy $136,563
+1%inflation adjusted, since 2019
from $134,196 in 2019
US average: $66,278
from $50,896 in 2019
US average: $35,364
Households earning $100K+
100.0%
Unchangedsince 2019
from 100.0% in 2019
US average: 43.9%
from 0.0% in 2019
US average: 12.8%
Workforce by industry, 2020
Agriculture, forestry, fishing 0%
Transportation & warehousing 0%
Professional, scientific, technical 0%
Education & health services 0%
Arts, entertainment, food 0%
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
$701,900
Unchangedinflation adjusted, since 2019
from $695,000 in 2019
US average: $265,253
100.0%
Unchangedsince 2019
from 100.0% in 2019
0.0% rent
from 3.08 people in 2019
US average: 2.61
from 5.2 in 2019
Years of local income it takes to buy a local home, on a scale of about 0 to 15. Lower is more affordable.
Our index, 0 to 100. Higher means faster recent growth in incomes, home values, and college degrees.
Section 04
Race & ethnicity 2019
White, non-Hispanic 100%(120)
2020
White, non-Hispanic 92.2%(119)
No data for the years selected.
Section 04 · Origins
Detailed origins & ancestry 100.0%
Unchangedsince 2019
from 100.0% in 2019
US average: 32.9%
High school or higher
100.0%
Unchangedsince 2019
from 100.0% in 2019
US average: 88.5%
from 53.9% in 2019
US average: 12.7%
Section 07
Work & employment from 0.0% in 2019
US average: 5.4%
from 53.9% in 2019
US average: 63.4%
Women 20-64 in the labor force
US average: 73.3%
100.0%
Unchangedsince 2019
from 100.0% in 2019
US average: 39.3%
Section 08
People & community from 0.0% in 2019
US average: 13.5%
from 0.0% in 2019
US average: 8.8%
Computer in household
US average: 91.9%
Marital status (2024)
SHARE WITHIN EACH SEX · POPULATION 15 AND OVER · 2024
Section 09
Health coverage from 0.0% in 2019
US average: 8.8%
Direct-purchase
US average: 13.7%
VA health care
US average: 2.3%
Any private
US average: 68.1%
Any public
US average: 35.2%
Shares are "alone or in combination": a person with both Medicare and Medicaid counts in each, so categories overlap and do not sum to 100%.
Section 09 · Service history
Veterans Veterans by period of service, 2020
Gulf War (2001 or later) 0%(0)
Share of the 15 veterans here. A veteran who served across eras counts in each, so shares can total more than 100%. Peacetime-only service is included in the total but not shown as an era.
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
Drill deeper
Places similar to Seven Hills Head to head
Compare Seven Hills to nearby cities SEVEN HILLS VS
Boulder
Income $87,493 −36%
Home value $1,039,500 +48%
Population 105,689 +57654%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
SEVEN HILLS VS
Gunbarrel
Income $109,407 −20%
Home value $821,000 +17%
Population 10,051 +5392%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
SEVEN HILLS VS
Louisville
Income $147,319 +8%
Home value $883,900 +26%
Population 20,581 +11146%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
SEVEN HILLS VS
Superior
Income $159,434 +17%
Home value $903,900 +29%
Population 13,637 +7352%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
Frequently asked
How many people live in Seven Hills, Colorado? Seven Hills, Colorado has about 129 residents according to the 2020 American Community Survey.
What is the median household income in Seven Hills, Colorado? The typical household in Seven Hills, Colorado earns about $136,563 a year. Half of households make more than that, and half make less.
Is Seven Hills, Colorado expensive? In Seven Hills, Colorado, the median home is worth about $701,900.
How educated are people in Seven Hills, Colorado? About 100.0% of adults age 25 and over in Seven Hills, Colorado hold a bachelor's degree or higher.
What is the poverty rate in Seven Hills, Colorado? About 0.0% of people in Seven Hills, Colorado live below the federal poverty line.
Keep going
Explore from here