CensusEasy
ZIP CODE TABULATION AREA

76365

Texas · 4,842 residents · 537 sq mi
Compare

ZIP 76365 is a ZIP code of 4,842 people in Clay County. At a median age of 48.6, this is an older place than the country as a whole. 81% of homes are owner-occupied. There are 9 people per square mile. The foreign-born share is 1%. Median home value sits at $162,300. Among the 5 ZIP codes in Clay County, 76365 ranks 1st by median household income.

$78,484
US average: $82,259
$40,576
US average: $44,673
$162,300
US average: $376,019
24.8%
US average: 35.6%
Land area
537 sq mi
Age, sex & households
Under 18
19.8%
Age 65+
25.6%
46.3%
53.7%
2.38 people
Race & ethnicity · 2024
2024
White, non-Hispanic87.8%(4,250)
Black1.6%(77)
Hispanic / Latino6.2%(298)
Asian1.3%(61)
Other3.2%(156)
28
Our index, 0 to 100. Higher means a more even mix of racial and ethnic groups.
Housing
2.1
Years of local income it takes to buy a local home, on a scale of about 0 to 15. Lower is more affordable.
Within Clay County
Income rank vs other ZIPs
LOWEST1ST OF 5HIGHEST
Adjacent ZIPs
76228$69,250
76305$78,071
76357$74,318
76377$65,667
Frequently asked

How many people live in ZIP code 76365?

ZIP code 76365 has about 4,842 residents according to the 2024 American Community Survey.

What is the median household income in ZIP code 76365?

The typical household in ZIP code 76365 earns about $78,484 a year. Half of households make more than that, and half make less.

Is ZIP code 76365 expensive?

In ZIP code 76365, the median home is worth about $162,300, and the typical rent is about $787 a month.

How educated are people in ZIP code 76365?

About 24.8% of adults age 25 and over in ZIP code 76365 hold a bachelor's degree or higher.

What is the poverty rate in ZIP code 76365?

About 6.7% of people in ZIP code 76365 live below the federal poverty line.

Keep going

Explore from here

Containing area
Clay County
Other ZIP codes in Clay County
ZIP 76305ZIP 76228ZIP 76357ZIP 76377

DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR · ZCTA · UPDATED 2024