CensusEasy
ZIP CODE TABULATION AREA

56367

Minnesota · 7,209 residents · 102 sq mi
Compare

With 7,209 people, ZIP 56367 is a ZIP code in Benton County. Owners hold 92% of the housing stock. That is roughly 37% ahead of the Benton County median. 0% of people in this ZIP code were born outside the United States. 25% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher. Poverty is uncommon here, at 5.6% of people in this ZIP code.

$101,771
US average: $82,259
$42,122
US average: $44,673
$285,900
US average: $376,019
25.0%
US average: 35.6%
Land area
102 sq mi
Age, sex & households
Under 18
25.1%
Age 65+
14.0%
52.0%
48.0%
2.70 people
Race & ethnicity · 2024
2024
White, non-Hispanic95.4%(6,877)
Black0.2%(17)
Hispanic / Latino2%(142)
Asian0.2%(13)
Other2.2%(160)
11
Our index, 0 to 100. Higher means a more even mix of racial and ethnic groups.
Housing
2.8
Years of local income it takes to buy a local home, on a scale of about 0 to 15. Lower is more affordable.
Within Benton County
Income rank vs other ZIPs
LOWEST2ND OF 4HIGHEST
Adjacent ZIPs
56329$92,738
56357$114,531
56379$76,138
Frequently asked

How many people live in ZIP code 56367?

ZIP code 56367 has about 7,209 residents according to the 2024 American Community Survey.

What is the median household income in ZIP code 56367?

The typical household in ZIP code 56367 earns about $101,771 a year. Half of households make more than that, and half make less.

Is ZIP code 56367 expensive?

In ZIP code 56367, the median home is worth about $285,900, and the typical rent is about $1,115 a month.

How educated are people in ZIP code 56367?

About 25.0% of adults age 25 and over in ZIP code 56367 hold a bachelor's degree or higher.

What is the poverty rate in ZIP code 56367?

About 5.6% of people in ZIP code 56367 live below the federal poverty line.

Keep going

Explore from here

Containing area
Benton County
Other ZIP codes in Benton County
ZIP 56379ZIP 56329ZIP 56357

DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR · ZCTA · UPDATED 2024