CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 14 SHOWN OF 14

Largest Spaniard population, Massachusetts counties · 2020

Massachusetts counties ranked by the number of residents who are Spaniard origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 14 counties in Massachusetts that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 14 is 665.

Spaniard Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Spaniard population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPSPANIARD POPULATIONVS 2010
01Middlesex County, MAMA1,669,9792,764+75%
02Suffolk County, MAMA791,8912,111+295%
03Norfolk County, MAMA739,7491,931+359%
04Essex County, MAMA826,6531,175+191%
05Bristol County, MAMA593,6401,164+53%
06Hampden County, MAMA464,338757+101%
07Worcester County, MAMA888,502665+42%
08Plymouth County, MAMA546,829541+1051%
09Hampshire County, MAMA164,065305+156%
10Barnstable County, MAMA233,539300+69%
11Berkshire County, MAMA128,224134+198%
12Franklin County, MAMA70,698124+77%
13Nantucket County, MAMA14,75861–
14Dukes County, MAMA21,2192−94%
SHOWING 1–14 OF 14

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS