CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 85 SHOWN OF 85

Largest South American population, Colorado cities · 2020

Colorado cities ranked by the number of residents who are South American origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 85 cities in Colorado that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 85 is 121.

South Americans: full group profile →
ColoradoAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest South American population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPSOUTH AMERICAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Denver, COCO740,6136,160+178%
02Colorado Springs, COCO494,7432,665+111%
03Aurora, COCO410,0532,569+41%
04Boulder, COCO105,6891,408+173%
05Lakewood, COCO156,9271,349+89%
06Fort Collins, COCO171,5001,025+105%
07Castle Rock, COCO83,815992+778%
08Centennial, COCO108,658987+238%
09Westminster, COCO116,182740+153%
10Thornton, COCO147,766675+24%
11Longmont, COCO100,109540+5%
12Highlands Ranch, COCO102,257531+17%
13Englewood, COCO35,305520+364%
14Loveland, COCO81,387500+240%
15Grand Junction, COCO71,827467+1359%
16Commerce City, COCO72,345446–
17Johnstown, COCO22,433419–
18Littleton, COCO46,246375+97%
19Dakota Ridge, COCO33,753366+202%
20Broomfield, COCO79,174361+11%
21Arvada, COCO122,901358+46%
22Pueblo, COCO110,404358+487%
23Northglenn, COCO38,893346+21%
24Cortez, COCO9,126280–
25Four Square Mile, COCO23,024274–
26Ken Caryl, COCO33,233260+12%
27Lafayette, COCO30,116217+149%
28Erie, COCO40,904214+46%
29Cimarron Hills, COCO19,817210+1650%
30Avon, COCO6,184208–
31Parker, COCO65,985203+276%
32Cherry Creek, COCO10,721196+54%
33Superior, COCO13,637193+74%
34Redlands, COCO8,868164–
35Edwards, COCO10,785162+363%
36Glenwood Springs, COCO10,395154+130%
37Columbine, COCO25,478153+248%
38Lone Tree, COCO15,278147+568%
39Welby, COCO16,197144+1500%
40Federal Heights, COCO14,075134+483%
41Louisville, COCO20,581129+95%
42La Junta, COCO6,864122–
43Golden, COCO20,390121−15%
44Greeley, COCO115,073116+32%
45Stonegate, COCO8,906114–
46Fort Morgan, COCO11,841112–
47The Pinery, COCO11,87199+350%
48Wellington, COCO12,16997–
49Gunbarrel, COCO10,05192+64%
50Sherrelwood, COCO18,69288+52%
51Wheat Ridge, COCO32,08188−1%
52Firestone, COCO20,12987+691%
53Fort Carson, COCO18,01984+58%
54Applewood, COCO8,35078+550%
55Fairmount, COCO9,90277+542%
56Aspen, COCO6,48966–
57Craig, COCO8,87463+21%
58Greenwood, COCO15,32357+119%
59Security-Widefield, COCO37,34555+293%
60Evans, COCO22,50053–
61Gunnison, COCO6,83653–
62Carbondale, COCO6,76248−58%
63Durango, COCO19,73348−70%
64Brighton, COCO45,39546+360%
65Fountain, COCO29,45042+367%
66Pueblo West, COCO35,68139–
67Gleneagle, COCO6,44038–
68Roxborough Park, COCO9,08535+67%
69Steamboat Springs, COCO13,55734+209%
70Cherry Hills, COCO6,38931+417%
71Berthoud, COCO14,08030–
72Frederick, COCO18,24130−68%
73Evergreen, COCO8,60228–
74Woodmoor, COCO8,93428–
75Fruitvale, COCO8,01926−74%
76Trinidad, COCO8,09120–
77Cañon City, COCO17,03017+55%
78Estes Park, COCO5,78017–
79Windsor, COCO43,84017−29%
80Lamar, COCO7,58812+33%
81Fort Lupton, COCO10,40211–
82Stratmoor, COCO5,41211–
83Air Force Academy, COCO6,72710−23%
84Meridian, COCO5,6348–
85Montrose, COCO21,5838−94%
SHOWING 1–85 OF 85

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS