CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 28 SHOWN OF 28

Largest Cuban population, Oklahoma cities · 2020

Oklahoma cities ranked by the number of residents who are Cuban origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 28 cities in Oklahoma that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 28 is 21.

Cuban Americans: full group profile →
OklahomaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Cuban population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPCUBAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Tulsa, OKOK416,209623+75%
02Oklahoma City, OKOK719,849602+16%
03Guymon, OKOK12,241185+59%
04Lawton, OKOK90,503145+590%
05Edmond, OKOK100,479141+1310%
06Norman, OKOK130,943129+19%
07Piedmont, OKOK9,427103–
08Stillwater, OKOK50,04682+583%
09Broken Arrow, OKOK124,99182+134%
10Owasso, OKOK43,11762−38%
11Elk City, OKOK11,33535–
12Ponca City, OKOK24,225290%
13Del City, OKOK21,13824–
14Purcell, OKOK7,03021–
15Bartlesville, OKOK38,27820–
16Midwest City, OKOK58,79916+33%
17Bethany, OKOK20,31512+300%
18Claremore, OKOK20,68112–
19Wagoner, OKOK8,40511–
20Muskogee, OKOK36,76010−57%
21Bixby, OKOK32,76610−70%
22Poteau, OKOK9,1719–
23Catoosa, OKOK7,4719–
24Altus, OKOK18,7077–
25Ardmore, OKOK24,9566–
26Yukon, OKOK27,6155–
27Enid, OKOK50,2972–
28Duncan, OKOK23,2381−97%
SHOWING 1–28 OF 28

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS