CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 68 SHOWN OF 68

Highest Italian population share, Arkansas cities · 2020

Arkansas cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Italian ancestry (2020 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Italian residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 68 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 68 is 1.5%.

Italian Americans: full group profile →
ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Highest Italian population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPITALIAN SHAREVS 2010
01Tontitown, ARAR8,04610.0%−2.6 pts
02Cave Springs, ARAR6,7014.5%+2.3 pts
03Harrison, ARAR13,8024.4%+3.0 pts
04Barling, ARAR5,4523.7%+3.2 pts
05Beebe, ARAR9,3773.6%−1.9 pts
06Bryant, ARAR22,8152.9%+1.0 pts
07Fayetteville, ARAR106,6232.7%−0.7 pts
08Berryville, ARAR5,8132.6%−0.4 pts
09Centerton, ARAR27,1762.5%−3.0 pts
10Greenbrier, ARAR6,6452.5%−4.5 pts
11Mena, ARAR5,6072.5%−0.7 pts
12Bella Vista, ARAR34,5182.5%−0.6 pts
13Hot Springs, ARAR37,9792.3%+0.8 pts
14Mountain Home, ARAR13,3732.2%−0.5 pts
15Batesville, ARAR11,8602.1%+1.9 pts
16Ward, ARAR7,2582.0%+1.5 pts
17Rogers, ARAR76,9562.0%+0.1 pts
18Bentonville, ARAR63,0572.0%−1.5 pts
19Springdale, ARAR90,6852.0%+0.2 pts
20Paragould, ARAR31,1351.9%+1.1 pts
21Farmington, ARAR10,6581.9%−1.3 pts
22Prairie Grove, ARAR8,9981.8%−0.5 pts
23Sherwood, ARAR33,6201.7%+0.3 pts
24Maumelle, ARAR19,7801.7%−1.2 pts
25North Little Rock, ARAR65,1201.7%+0.4 pts
26Conway, ARAR72,3281.6%−0.7 pts
27Clarksville, ARAR9,6321.6%+0.6 pts
28Van Buren, ARAR24,5561.6%+1.0 pts
29Cabot, ARAR27,7111.6%−1.3 pts
30Arkadelphia, ARAR9,9161.6%+0.6 pts
31Marion, ARAR13,3781.6%−0.8 pts
32El Dorado, ARAR16,6091.5%+0.6 pts
33White Hall, ARAR5,5321.5%+0.6 pts
34Russellville, ARAR29,5211.5%−1.0 pts
35Heber Springs, ARAR7,3231.4%−0.6 pts
36Hot Springs, ARAR16,3271.4%−0.8 pts
37Jonesboro, ARAR83,2961.4%−0.3 pts
38Little Rock, ARAR206,4271.4%−0.2 pts
39Jacksonville, ARAR29,4601.3%−1.7 pts
40Magnolia, ARAR10,6601.3%+0.9 pts
41Pea Ridge, ARAR11,2331.3%+1.2 pts
42Trumann, ARAR7,5271.3%−0.8 pts
43Benton, ARAR38,8981.3%−1.2 pts
44Newport, ARAR8,1931.3%+0.3 pts
45Greenwood, ARAR9,7931.2%+0.3 pts
46Fort Smith, ARAR90,8551.2%−0.8 pts
47Texarkana, ARAR29,1231.1%−1.4 pts
48Wynne, ARAR7,8841.0%−0.4 pts
49West Memphis, ARAR23,3361.0%+0.3 pts
50Searcy, ARAR24,3511.0%−0.2 pts
51Monticello, ARAR8,2690.9%+0.3 pts
52Stuttgart, ARAR7,5250.8%0.0 pts
53Forrest City, ARAR12,3080.7%+0.2 pts
54Siloam Springs, ARAR21,2980.7%−0.8 pts
55Lowell, ARAR12,1840.7%−0.9 pts
56Alma, ARAR6,0710.7%–
57Pine Bluff, ARAR38,2130.6%−0.3 pts
58Blytheville, ARAR12,2270.6%−0.5 pts
59Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,4780.5%−1.0 pts
60Pocahontas, ARAR7,6220.4%−0.8 pts
61Malvern, ARAR11,1440.3%−0.3 pts
62Morrilton, ARAR7,1950.3%−2.9 pts
63Hope, ARAR8,4450.3%−0.5 pts
64Camden, ARAR10,1270.3%−1.8 pts
65East End, ARAR6,9120.2%−1.6 pts
66Warren, ARAR5,1460.2%−0.8 pts
67Helena-West Helena, ARAR8,2160.2%−0.8 pts
68Osceola, ARAR6,4500.2%0.0 pts
SHOWING 1–68 OF 68

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS