United States › Wisconsin › Paac Ciinak CITY · 2020 ACS
Paac Ciinak Wisconsin · 83 residents · 1.00 sq mi
Time machine
COMPARE TO 2021 ACS 2022 ACS 2023 ACS 2024 ACS
The short version
Paac Ciinak is home to 83 people in Wisconsin. Four-year degrees are less common here than nationally, at 0% of adults. The poverty rate is 36.0%, above the 12.8% national rate. The typical home is worth $93,900. The median age is 42.8, about 4 years above the US median. Median rent is $542 a month.
At a glance
Older
median age 42.8
US median: 38.8
Less educated
0% hold a bachelor's degree
US average: 33%
Renter-heavy
54% owner-occupied
US average: 63%
Section 01
Population & growth vs 50.8 in 2021
US average: 38.8
Population, 2020 – 2024
56 63 71 78 86 2020 2024 Paac Ciinak Age distribution, 2020
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
Section 02
Income & economy vs $22,162 in 2021
US average: $35,364
Households earning $100K+
vs 26.7% in 2021
US average: 43.9%
vs 45.6% in 2021
US average: 12.8%
Workforce by industry, 2020
Agriculture, forestry, fishing 0%
Transportation & warehousing 0%
Professional, scientific, technical 0%
Education & health services 0%
Arts, entertainment, food 0%
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
vs 80.0% in 2021
45.7% rent
vs 2.27 people in 2021
US average: 2.61
Section 04
Race & ethnicity 2021
White, non-Hispanic 22.1%(15)
2020
White, non-Hispanic 13.3%(11)
No data for the years selected.
Section 04 · Origins
Detailed origins & ancestry vs 0.0% in 2021
US average: 32.9%
High school or higher
vs 87.1% in 2021
US average: 88.5%
vs 0.0% in 2021
US average: 12.7%
Section 06
Commute & transportation vs 46.4% in 2021
US average: 75.1%
vs 13.3% in 2021
US average: 8.4%
Section 07
Work & employment vs 3.4% in 2021
US average: 5.4%
vs 46.8% in 2021
US average: 63.4%
Women 20-64 in the labor force
US average: 73.3%
vs 28.6% in 2021
US average: 39.3%
Section 08
People & community vs 8.8% in 2021
US average: 13.5%
vs 50.0% in 2021
US average: 8.8%
Computer in household
US average: 91.9%
Marital status (2024)
SHARE WITHIN EACH SEX · POPULATION 15 AND OVER · 2024
Section 09
Health coverage vs 50.0% in 2021
US average: 8.8%
Direct-purchase
US average: 13.7%
VA health care
US average: 2.3%
Any private
US average: 68.1%
Any public
US average: 35.2%
Shares are "alone or in combination": a person with both Medicare and Medicaid counts in each, so categories overlap and do not sum to 100%.
Section 09 · Service history
Veterans Drill deeper
Places similar to Paac Ciinak Head to head
Compare Paac Ciinak to nearby cities PAAC CIINAK VS
Weston
Income $78,207
Home value $229,300 +144%
Population 15,931 +27367%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
PAAC CIINAK VS
Antigo
Income $45,520
Home value $104,800 +12%
Population 8,060 +13797%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
PAAC CIINAK VS
Kronenwetter
Income $115,044
Home value $273,300 +191%
Population 8,413 +14405%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
PAAC CIINAK VS
Wausau
Income $64,389
Home value $167,900 +79%
Population 40,188 +69190%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
Frequently asked
How many people live in Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin? Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin has about 83 residents according to the 2020 American Community Survey.
Is Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin expensive? In Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin, the median home is worth about $93,900, and the typical rent is about $542 a month.
How educated are people in Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin? About 0.0% of adults age 25 and over in Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin hold a bachelor's degree or higher.
What is the poverty rate in Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin? About 36.0% of people in Paac Ciinak, Wisconsin live below the federal poverty line.
Keep going
Explore from here