United States › Montana › Rimini CITY
Rimini Montana · 118 residents · 0.30 sq mi
Time machine
COMPARE TO 2020 ACS 2021 ACS 2022 ACS 2023 ACS
The short version
Rimini is home to 118 people in Montana. The median age is 52.3, about 13 years above the US median. Owners hold 100% of the housing stock. Four-year degrees are less common here than nationally, at 8% of adults. Poverty is uncommon here, at 0.0% of people here. People stay put here: 100% were in the same home a year ago.
At a glance
Older
median age 52.3
US median: 38.9
Less educated
8% hold a bachelor's degree
US average: 36%
Stable housing
home values roughly flat, inflation adjusted
US median home: $376,019
Section 01
Population & growth 388 / sq mi
+27%since 2023
from 306 / sq mi in 2023
US average: 281
from 62.4 in 2023
US average: 38.9
Population, 2020 – 2024
44 64 85 105 125 2020 2024 Rimini Age distribution, 2024
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
Section 02
Income & economy from $24,359 in 2023
US average: $44,673
Households earning $100K+
from 29.4% in 2023
US average: 53.3%
from 23.7% in 2023
US average: 12.5%
from 0.537 in 2023
US average: 0.476
Workforce by industry, 2024
Agriculture, forestry, fishing 0%
Transportation & warehousing 0%
Professional, scientific, technical 0%
Education & health services 0%
Arts, entertainment, food 0%
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
$265,400
+14%inflation adjusted, since 2023
from $225,700 in 2023
US average: $376,019
100.0%
Unchangedsince 2023
from 100.0% in 2023
0.0% rent
from 37.8% in 2023
US average: 10.0%
2.51 people
+38%since 2023
from 1.82 people in 2023
US average: 2.54
from 43.1% in 2023
US average: 22.9%
Section 04
Race & ethnicity 2023
White, non-Hispanic 100%(93)
2024
White, non-Hispanic 100%(118)
from 0 in 2023
Our index, 0 to 100. Higher means a more even mix of racial and ethnic groups.
Section 04 · Origins
Detailed origins & ancestry from 14.0% in 2023
US average: 35.6%
High school or higher
100.0%
Unchangedsince 2023
from 100.0% in 2023
US average: 89.6%
from 0.0% in 2023
US average: 14.0%
Section 07
Work & employment from 0.0% in 2023
US average: 5.2%
from 46.2% in 2023
US average: 63.5%
Women 20-64 in the labor force
US average: 74.6%
from 0.0% in 2023
US average: 13.1%
from 48.8% in 2023
US average: 42.5%
Section 08
People & community from 0.0% in 2023
US average: 14.1%
from 18.3% in 2023
US average: 6.2%
from 0.0% in 2023
US average: 13.3%
from 23.7% in 2023
US average: 8.4%
from 43.1% in 2023
US average: 91.0%
Computer in household
US average: 95.5%
100.0%
Unchangedsince 2023
from 100.0% in 2023
US average: 77.7%
from 0.0% in 2023
US average: 13.6%
Marital status
SHARE WITHIN EACH SEX · POPULATION 15 AND OVER · 2024
Section 09
Health coverage from 23.7% in 2023
US average: 8.4%
Direct-purchase
US average: 13.8%
VA health care
US average: 2.2%
Any private
US average: 67.1%
Any public
US average: 36.7%
Shares are "alone or in combination": a person with both Medicare and Medicaid counts in each, so categories overlap and do not sum to 100%.
Section 09 · Service history
Veterans Veterans by period of service, 2024
Gulf War (2001 or later) 0%(0)
Share of the 17 veterans here. A veteran who served across eras counts in each, so shares can total more than 100%. Peacetime-only service is included in the total but not shown as an era.
BAR + DOT: THIS PLACE · TICK: US AVERAGE
Drill deeper
Places similar to Rimini Head to head
Compare Rimini to nearby cities RIMINI VS
Helena
Income $71,036
Home value $387,300 +46%
Population 35,138 +29678%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
RIMINI VS
Helena Valley West Central
Income $90,082
Home value $367,200 +38%
Population 8,056 +6727%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
RIMINI VS
Helena Valley Southeast
Income $74,075
Home value $331,500 +25%
Population 9,108 +7619%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
RIMINI VS
Butte-Silver Bow
Income $61,857
Home value $257,800 −3%
Population 35,469 +29958%
SEE FULL COMPARISON →
Frequently asked
How many people live in Rimini, Montana? Rimini, Montana has about 118 residents according to the 2024 American Community Survey.
Is Rimini, Montana expensive? In Rimini, Montana, the median home is worth about $265,400.
How educated are people in Rimini, Montana? About 7.8% of adults age 25 and over in Rimini, Montana hold a bachelor's degree or higher.
What is the poverty rate in Rimini, Montana? About 0.0% of people in Rimini, Montana live below the federal poverty line.
Keep going
Explore from here