CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 25 SHOWN OF 25

Largest Venezuelan population, Arizona cities · 2020

Arizona cities ranked by the number of residents who are Venezuelan origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 25 cities in Arizona that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 25 is 53.

Venezuelan Americans: full group profile →
ArizonaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Venezuelan population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPVENEZUELAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Phoenix, AZAZ1,665,481847+612%
02Chandler, AZAZ278,748282+244%
03Glendale, AZAZ260,572262+1210%
04Mesa, AZAZ513,656222+38%
05Tucson, AZAZ548,371190−9%
06Casas Adobes, AZAZ72,059152+1420%
07Scottsdale, AZAZ243,006120+32%
08Gilbert, AZAZ287,285115+15%
10Peoria, AZAZ200,881102+750%
11Tempe, AZAZ190,57196+182%
12Buckeye, AZAZ125,44563+152%
13Bullhead City, AZAZ43,98753+308%
14Citrus Park, AZAZ5,11552–
15Yuma, AZAZ105,22750+22%
16Catalina Foothills, AZAZ52,59336–
17Anthem, AZAZ22,58430+275%
18Goodyear, AZAZ125,35917−69%
19Corona de Tucson, AZAZ9,56616–
20Tucson Estates, AZAZ12,13616–
21Prescott Valley, AZAZ52,42315−89%
22Oro Valley, AZAZ48,08513–
23Fortuna Foothills, AZAZ28,89612–
24Tucson Mountains, AZAZ11,3536–
25Sedona, AZAZ9,6191−92%
SHOWING 1–25 OF 25

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS