CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 37 SHOWN OF 37

Largest Chilean population, Florida counties · 2020

Florida counties ranked by the number of residents who are Chilean origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 37 counties in Florida that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 37 is 218.

Chilean Americans: full group profile →
SAME RANKING BYCitiesStatesMetros
Largest Chilean population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPCHILEAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Miami-Dade County, FLFL2,802,02914,112+20%
02Broward County, FLFL2,013,3174,332+11%
03Palm Beach County, FLFL1,575,7261,989+28%
04Orange County, FLFL1,528,0021,789+96%
05Polk County, FLFL874,7901,021+2274%
06Collier County, FLFL417,131856+254%
07Pinellas County, FLFL948,563613+155%
08Lake County, FLFL456,068604+1373%
09Hillsborough County, FLFL1,574,115581+19%
10Seminole County, FLFL491,884457+131%
11Brevard County, FLFL663,982382+129%
12Duval County, FLFL1,062,963372+3%
13Marion County, FLFL442,660339+195%
14Leon County, FLFL299,048267+234%
15Charlotte County, FLFL217,212249+1815%
16Volusia County, FLFL606,573242+297%
17Manatee County, FLFL468,200239+134%
18Martin County, FLFL166,272226+85%
19Pasco County, FLFL674,516218+68%
20Osceola County, FLFL481,718217−34%
21St. Lucie County, FLFL402,449215+50%
22Highlands County, FLFL111,122167+2286%
23Hernando County, FLFL221,701162+350%
24Lee County, FLFL875,607157−44%
25Sarasota County, FLFL479,958150−43%
26Escambia County, FLFL333,834134+46%
27Alachua County, FLFL290,028111−79%
28Flagler County, FLFL140,360111−32%
29Clay County, FLFL239,59384−55%
30St. Johns County, FLFL346,32852−42%
31Okaloosa County, FLFL221,81043+59%
32Bay County, FLFL204,47939−36%
33Monroe County, FLFL80,40631+244%
34Lafayette County, FLFL8,79212–
35Indian River County, FLFL172,7998−83%
36Columbia County, FLFL74,0942–
37Suwannee County, FLFL48,1491−92%
SHOWING 1–37 OF 37

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS