CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 37 SHOWN OF 37

Largest Austrian population, Oklahoma cities · 2020

Oklahoma cities ranked by the number of residents who are Austrian ancestry, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 37 cities in Oklahoma that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 37 is 26.

Austrian Americans: full group profile →
OklahomaAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Austrian population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPAUSTRIAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Tulsa, OKOK416,209543+11%
02Oklahoma City, OKOK719,849428−26%
03Norman, OKOK130,943212−18%
04Broken Arrow, OKOK124,991158+56%
05Lawton, OKOK90,503102+5%
06Woodward, OKOK11,63573–
07Edmond, OKOK100,47962−65%
08Altus, OKOK18,70759+84%
09Yukon, OKOK27,61557+375%
10Moore, OKOK63,609550%
11Stillwater, OKOK50,04651−69%
12Shawnee, OKOK32,47442+600%
13Bixby, OKOK32,76642+100%
14Bartlesville, OKOK38,27837−64%
15Blanchard, OKOK10,01336+50%
16Piedmont, OKOK9,42734–
17Ponca City, OKOK24,22534+55%
18Skiatook, OKOK8,96028+33%
19McAlester, OKOK18,044260%
20Muskogee, OKOK36,76024+26%
21Sapulpa, OKOK23,69520+82%
22Harrah, OKOK7,21219+27%
23Ada, OKOK16,66019–
24Claremore, OKOK20,68119−24%
25Newcastle, OKOK15,19818–
26Owasso, OKOK43,11717−55%
27Chickasha, OKOK17,31315+25%
28Del City, OKOK21,13813+44%
29Mustang, OKOK24,57112+50%
30Tuttle, OKOK8,70812–
31Wagoner, OKOK8,40510–
32Verdigris, OKOK5,8889−10%
33Miami, OKOK12,8938−77%
34Bethany, OKOK20,3158–
35Midwest City, OKOK58,7996−77%
36Catoosa, OKOK7,4716−45%
37Henryetta, OKOK5,6201−93%
SHOWING 1–37 OF 37

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS