CensusEasy
RANKING · 2010 CENSUS · 97 SHOWN OF 97

Highest Hispanic population share, Utah cities · 2010

Utah cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Hispanic or Latino of any race (2010 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Hispanic residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 97 cities in Utah that qualify, ranked against each other statewide.

Highest Hispanic population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPHISPANIC / LATINOVS 2000
01West Valley City, UTUT137,49133.1%+14.6 pts
02Kearns metro, UTUT35,40432.8%+13.2 pts
03Ogden, UTUT89,51030.1%+6.5 pts
04South Salt Lake, UTUT26,93429.1%+6.7 pts
05Midvale, UTUT36,09924.3%+3.5 pts
06Park City, UTUT8,58724.1%+4.4 pts
07Magna metro, UTUT35,40123.3%+8.3 pts
08Salt Lake City, UTUT218,42822.3%+3.5 pts
09Taylorsville, UTUT57,48418.6%+6.4 pts
10Heber, UTUT19,65118.4%+11.3 pts
11West Jordan, UTUT116,81217.7%+7.6 pts
12Hyrum, UTUT11,13217.5%+4.0 pts
13Clearfield, UTUT35,14416.1%+5.5 pts
14Orem, UTUT95,21416.1%+7.5 pts
15Vineyard, UTUT16,09215.8%+8.5 pts
16Sunset, UTUT5,54915.3%+4.8 pts
17Provo, UTUT114,52715.2%+4.7 pts
18Logan, UTUT55,57613.9%+5.7 pts
19Price, UTUT8,36813.6%+3.5 pts
20Roy, UTUT38,79413.5%+5.8 pts
21Payson, UTUT24,63013.3%+6.5 pts
22Tooele, UTUT42,27012.9%+2.8 pts
23Washington Terrace, UTUT9,07512.9%+5.0 pts
24South Ogden, UTUT17,71012.8%+5.5 pts
25Riverdale, UTUT9,20612.8%+6.4 pts
26Moab, UTUT5,20612.8%+6.4 pts
27St. George, UTUT108,71312.8%+6.0 pts
28Santaquin, UTUT18,98912.0%+3.5 pts
29Springville, UTUT35,67011.8%+7.0 pts
30Vernal, UTUT10,67111.8%+7.4 pts
31Tremonton, UTUT12,93411.7%+2.0 pts
32North Salt Lake, UTUT23,58811.5%+5.1 pts
33Clinton, UTUT23,79711.3%+3.3 pts
34Layton, UTUT85,30811.2%+4.2 pts
35Brigham City, UTUT20,63310.8%+3.1 pts
36Spanish Fork, UTUT48,83710.6%+6.3 pts
37White City metro, UTUT5,14610.2%+2.8 pts
38Nibley, UTUT8,97510.1%+6.3 pts
39Ephraim, UTUT6,3939.7%−0.1 pts
40Roosevelt, UTUT7,0329.2%+5.3 pts
41Murray, UTUT53,2979.1%+1.6 pts
42West Haven, UTUT25,6278.9%+4.1 pts
43Summit Park, UTUT8,5378.8%+5.0 pts
44Woods Cross, UTUT11,4298.6%+2.9 pts
45Eagle Mountain, UTUT66,5578.6%+5.5 pts
46Millcreek, UTUT63,9268.4%−0.7 pts
47Washington, UTUT37,1078.4%+3.7 pts
48Harrisville, UTUT7,1548.4%+3.7 pts
49Snyderville, UTUT5,9487.9%
50Cedar City, UTUT41,8717.9%+3.8 pts
51Pleasant Grove, UTUT37,7737.7%+3.1 pts
52American Fork, UTUT41,0207.4%+2.8 pts
53Sandy, UTUT92,3867.4%+3.0 pts
54Pleasant View, UTUT11,4237.3%+3.3 pts
55Hurricane, UTUT25,7457.2%+4.5 pts
56Lindon, UTUT12,0157.1%+3.8 pts
57Draper, UTUT50,6527.0%+1.2 pts
58Enoch, UTUT8,8476.7%+4.1 pts
59Stansbury Park, UTUT11,2426.5%+2.0 pts
60Lehi, UTUT95,3136.4%+3.5 pts
61North Logan, UTUT11,6086.3%+2.7 pts
62Herriman, UTUT63,2826.2%+3.5 pts
63Smithfield, UTUT15,1536.0%+1.0 pts
64Syracuse, UTUT39,9096.0%+2.4 pts
65South Jordan, UTUT87,6146.0%+2.7 pts
66Saratoga Springs, UTUT61,3975.8%+1.8 pts
67West Point, UTUT13,0585.8%+1.7 pts
68Ivins, UTUT11,5465.7%+1.8 pts
69Riverton, UTUT47,3955.7%+2.5 pts
70Midway, UTUT6,0115.5%+2.7 pts
71North Ogden, UTUT21,6895.4%+1.6 pts
72Hooper, UTUT9,7415.3%+3.2 pts
73Farr West, UTUT8,1635.2%+2.4 pts
74Cottonwood Heights, UTUT32,2655.1%+2.1 pts
75Grantsville, UTUT16,4725.1%+0.7 pts
76Santa Clara, UTUT8,7224.9%+2.9 pts
77Bountiful, UTUT44,9884.9%+2.0 pts
78Holladay, UTUT31,1624.7%+2.8 pts
79West Bountiful, UTUT5,9314.6%+2.6 pts
80Perry, UTUT6,2264.6%+0.8 pts
81Kaysville, UTUT33,3074.5%+1.5 pts
82Bluffdale, UTUT19,5064.4%+1.1 pts
83South Weber, UTUT8,2184.3%+0.3 pts
84Farmington, UTUT26,2664.3%+1.3 pts
85Cedar Hills, UTUT9,7554.2%+2.3 pts
86Kanab, UTUT5,3324.2%+2.3 pts
87Hyde Park, UTUT5,7864.1%+2.6 pts
88Richfield, UTUT8,4784.1%+1.8 pts
89Nephi, UTUT7,4883.9%+1.4 pts
90Centerville, UTUT16,4803.7%+1.8 pts
91Salem, UTUT12,2343.6%+0.8 pts
92Mapleton, UTUT16,2753.5%+1.4 pts
93Providence, UTUT9,5393.3%+1.3 pts
94Fruit Heights, UTUT5,9523.1%+1.1 pts
95Highland, UTUT21,5712.8%+0.6 pts
96Plain City, UTUT9,2562.7%+0.7 pts
97Alpine, UTUT10,4442.4%+0.8 pts
SHOWING 1–97 OF 97

UPDATED 2026-08-08 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS