CensusEasy
RANKING · 2010 CENSUS · 70 SHOWN OF 70

Oldest by median age, Arkansas cities · 2010

Arkansas cities ranked by median age of residents (2010 ACS). This list covers the 70 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 70 is 35.0.

Flip the list · Youngest by median age, US cities →
ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
Oldest by median age by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPMEDIAN AGEVS 2000
01Hot Springs, ARAR16,32767.30%
02Bella Vista, ARAR34,51850.8−17%
03Mountain Home, ARAR13,37349.0−8%
04Hot Springs, ARAR37,97943.5+3%
05Mena, ARAR5,60743.4+6%
06Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,47842.7+4%
07Heber Springs, ARAR7,32342.1−4%
08Tontitown, ARAR8,04641.0+10%
09Barling, ARAR5,45240.3+14%
10White Hall, ARAR5,53239.9+9%
11Warren, ARAR5,14639.6+2%
12Camden, ARAR10,12739.5+2%
13Harrison, ARAR13,80238.9+1%
14Newport, ARAR8,19338.8+5%
15Pocahontas, ARAR7,62238.6+2%
16Morrilton, ARAR7,19538.4+2%
17Stuttgart, ARAR7,52538.1+1%
18East End, ARAR6,91238.0+11%
19El Dorado, ARAR16,60937.70%
20Maumelle, ARAR19,78037.5+5%
21Wynne, ARAR7,88437.5+7%
22Sherwood, ARAR33,62037.0+3%
23Trumann, ARAR7,52736.7+3%
24Sheridan, ARAR5,40636.6+4%
25Texarkana, ARAR29,12336.2+4%
26Batesville, ARAR11,86036.1−6%
27Bryant, ARAR22,81536.0+2%
28Cave Springs, ARAR6,70136.0−4%
29Paragould, ARAR31,13536.00%
30North Little Rock, ARAR65,12035.9−2%
31Malvern, ARAR11,14435.6−7%
32Prairie Grove, ARAR8,99835.2−2%
33Fort Smith, ARAR90,85535.1−1%
34Little Rock, ARAR206,42735.1+2%
35Benton, ARAR38,89835.0−3%
36Forrest City, ARAR12,30834.8+8%
37Blytheville, ARAR12,22734.1+5%
38Van Buren, ARAR24,55633.6+3%
39Berryville, ARAR5,81333.5−5%
40Pine Bluff, ARAR38,21333.4+1%
41Helena-West Helena, ARAR8,21633.2–
42Marion, ARAR13,37833.2+6%
43Greenwood, ARAR9,79333.2+8%
44Farmington, ARAR10,65833.0+12%
45Osceola, ARAR6,45032.9+9%
46West Memphis, ARAR23,33632.9+5%
47Alma, ARAR6,07132.8+5%
48Hope, ARAR8,44532.5+1%
49Beebe, ARAR9,37732.4−8%
50Cabot, ARAR27,71132.30%
51Monticello, ARAR8,26931.9+2%
52Clarksville, ARAR9,63231.8−9%
53Rogers, ARAR76,95631.7−2%
54Magnolia, ARAR10,66031.3−4%
55Jonesboro, ARAR83,29631.3−2%
56Lowell, ARAR12,18430.9+8%
57Jacksonville, ARAR29,46030.8+4%
58Pea Ridge, ARAR11,23330.7−16%
59Bentonville, ARAR63,05730.6−1%
60Greenbrier, ARAR6,64530.6−3%
61Springdale, ARAR90,68529.6−5%
62Russellville, ARAR29,52129.1−8%
63Searcy, ARAR24,35128.8−6%
64Siloam Springs, ARAR21,29828.7−4%
65De Queen, ARAR6,04528.5−5%
66Ward, ARAR7,25828.5−2%
67Centerton, ARAR27,17627.9−3%
68Conway, ARAR72,32827.30%
69Fayetteville, ARAR106,62327.2+1%
70Arkadelphia, ARAR9,91623.6−3%
SHOWING 1–70 OF 70

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS