CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 70 SHOWN OF 70

Lowest fertility rate, Arkansas cities

Arkansas cities with the lowest general fertility rate, births per 1,000 women ages 15-50 in the past 12 months (2024 ACS). This list covers the 70 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 70 is 62.8.

Flip the list · Highest fertility rate, US cities →
ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
Lowest fertility rate by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPBIRTHS PER 1,000 WOMEN (15-50)VS 2010
01White Hall, ARAR5,5320.0−100%
02Osceola, ARAR6,4503.3−96%
03Hot Springs, ARAR16,32713.2−63%
04Warren, ARAR5,14620.0−82%
05Beebe, ARAR9,37721.8−74%
06Sherwood, ARAR33,62022.6−62%
07Tontitown, ARAR8,04624.7−39%
08Magnolia, ARAR10,66029.8−39%
09Pine Bluff, ARAR38,21330.6−56%
10Hope, ARAR8,44532.4−57%
11Arkadelphia, ARAR9,91633.5−9%
12Greenbrier, ARAR6,64537.5+128%
13Bentonville, ARAR63,05738.2−38%
14Rogers, ARAR76,95638.6−38%
15Hot Springs, ARAR37,97939.0−53%
16Russellville, ARAR29,52139.8−25%
17North Little Rock, ARAR65,12040.8−10%
18Conway, ARAR72,32841.3+12%
19Mountain Home, ARAR13,37341.5−25%
20Jonesboro, ARAR83,29641.7−46%
21Trumann, ARAR7,52742.8+28%
22Bella Vista, ARAR34,51843.4−41%
23Fayetteville, ARAR106,62343.7−19%
24Maumelle, ARAR19,78047.8−49%
25Cabot, ARAR27,71148.3−23%
26Harrison, ARAR13,80249.6+40%
27Bryant, ARAR22,81550.3−17%
28West Memphis, ARAR23,33650.7−34%
29Ward, ARAR7,25852.0+214%
30Benton, ARAR38,89854.1−2%
31Farmington, ARAR10,65855.2+290%
32Alma, ARAR6,07156.5−48%
33Siloam Springs, ARAR21,29857.1+5%
34Little Rock, ARAR206,42759.5−9%
35Lowell, ARAR12,18462.6+152%
36Heber Springs, ARAR7,32362.8+1794%
37Springdale, ARAR90,68563.3−22%
38Clarksville, ARAR9,63263.5−17%
39Paragould, ARAR31,13563.7−4%
40Greenwood, ARAR9,79364.3+21%
41Jacksonville, ARAR29,46064.8+32%
42De Queen, ARAR6,04565.0−54%
43Marion, ARAR13,37866.5−17%
44Batesville, ARAR11,86066.7−7%
45Prairie Grove, ARAR8,99867.3+92%
46Sheridan, ARAR5,40668.4−13%
47Newport, ARAR8,19368.7+69%
48Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,47869.8+101%
49Fort Smith, ARAR90,85571.1+16%
50Stuttgart, ARAR7,52575.0+1%
51Pea Ridge, ARAR11,23377.1+61%
52Helena-West Helena, ARAR8,21678.1+2%
53Centerton, ARAR27,17680.5−5%
54Van Buren, ARAR24,55682.5+27%
55Monticello, ARAR8,26982.8+222%
56Barling, ARAR5,45283.5+80%
57Blytheville, ARAR12,22783.5+25%
58Texarkana, ARAR29,12384.0+10%
59Searcy, ARAR24,35185.3+63%
60East End, ARAR6,91286.3+48%
61El Dorado, ARAR16,60986.7+48%
62Cave Springs, ARAR6,70199.9+124%
63Morrilton, ARAR7,195102.2+86%
64Berryville, ARAR5,813108.9+32%
65Mena, ARAR5,607116.5+30%
66Camden, ARAR10,127116.7+40%
67Pocahontas, ARAR7,622117.8+68%
68Malvern, ARAR11,144119.0+54%
69Forrest City, ARAR12,308138.0+196%
70Wynne, ARAR7,884148.3+332%
SHOWING 1–70 OF 70

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES