CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 43 SHOWN OF 43

Largest Salvadoran population, Arkansas cities · 2020

Arkansas cities ranked by the number of residents who are Salvadoran origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 43 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 43 is 47.

Salvadoran Americans: full group profile →
ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Salvadoran population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPSALVADORAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Springdale, ARAR90,6855,471+79%
02Rogers, ARAR76,9563,888+79%
03Fort Smith, ARAR90,8552,634+155%
04Siloam Springs, ARAR21,2981,312+225%
05Van Buren, ARAR24,5561,115+5%
06Little Rock, ARAR206,427927+308%
07Russellville, ARAR29,521891+22%
08Hot Springs, ARAR37,979705+2612%
09Forrest City, ARAR12,308464+3469%
10Bentonville, ARAR63,057297+291%
11North Little Rock, ARAR65,120265+290%
12Berryville, ARAR5,813262+446%
13Fayetteville, ARAR106,623245+22%
14Conway, ARAR72,328232+1265%
15Lowell, ARAR12,184174−70%
16Benton, ARAR38,898114+44%
17Barling, ARAR5,45273–
18Centerton, ARAR27,17669−54%
19Cave Springs, ARAR6,70166–
20Jonesboro, ARAR83,29652+189%
21Paragould, ARAR31,13550+32%
22De Queen, ARAR6,04547−32%
23Pea Ridge, ARAR11,23345−32%
24Searcy, ARAR24,35141−24%
25Harrison, ARAR13,80237+118%
26Batesville, ARAR11,86035–
27Hope, ARAR8,44531–
28West Memphis, ARAR23,33624–
29Clarksville, ARAR9,63223−26%
30Stuttgart, ARAR7,52523–
31Jacksonville, ARAR29,46020−57%
32Sherwood, ARAR33,62019−79%
33Blytheville, ARAR12,22718–
34Greenwood, ARAR9,79316–
35Newport, ARAR8,19315–
36Pocahontas, ARAR7,62210–
37Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,47810−68%
38Cabot, ARAR27,7119−88%
39Tontitown, ARAR8,0468–
40Arkadelphia, ARAR9,9165−83%
42Magnolia, ARAR10,6605–
43Texarkana, ARAR29,1231–
SHOWING 1–43 OF 43

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS