CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 48 SHOWN OF 48

Largest Puerto Rican population, Arkansas cities · 2020

Arkansas cities ranked by the number of residents who are Puerto Rican origin, from the 2020 American Community Survey detailed-origin tables. Each list covers the full eligible universe; download the complete data as CSV. This list covers the 48 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 48 is 60.

Puerto Rican Americans: full group profile →
ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Largest Puerto Rican population by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPPUERTO RICAN POPULATIONVS 2010
01Springdale, ARAR90,6851,526+273%
02Little Rock, ARAR206,427447+41%
03Rogers, ARAR76,956317+55%
04Fort Smith, ARAR90,855222+36%
05North Little Rock, ARAR65,120221+1600%
06Centerton, ARAR27,176204+49%
07White Hall, ARAR5,532171–
08Bentonville, ARAR63,057160−17%
09Mountain Home, ARAR13,373145–
10Fayetteville, ARAR106,623136+13%
11Conway, ARAR72,328123−19%
12Jonesboro, ARAR83,296122+249%
13Clarksville, ARAR9,632121+267%
14Benton, ARAR38,898112−54%
15Siloam Springs, ARAR21,298102−2%
16Paragould, ARAR31,13599+450%
17Bella Vista, ARAR34,51890+718%
18Berryville, ARAR5,81388+1000%
19Harrison, ARAR13,80284–
20Alma, ARAR6,07178–
22Van Buren, ARAR24,55664–
23Sherwood, ARAR33,62062+464%
24Beebe, ARAR9,37760–
25Cabot, ARAR27,71156+167%
26Searcy, ARAR24,35145−26%
27Jacksonville, ARAR29,46043−70%
28Bryant, ARAR22,81531+158%
29Maumelle, ARAR19,78031−42%
30Forrest City, ARAR12,30830+131%
31Cave Springs, ARAR6,70128+180%
32Tontitown, ARAR8,04627–
33West Memphis, ARAR23,33622–
34Batesville, ARAR11,86019–
35Texarkana, ARAR29,12319−67%
36Monticello, ARAR8,26918−64%
37Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,47817–
38Hot Springs, ARAR37,97916−81%
39Mena, ARAR5,60714–
40Trumann, ARAR7,52714–
41Ward, ARAR7,25810−29%
42Pine Bluff, ARAR38,2138−60%
43Malvern, ARAR11,1446–
44Arkadelphia, ARAR9,9165−17%
45Blytheville, ARAR12,2275−83%
46El Dorado, ARAR16,60950%
47Osceola, ARAR6,4505–
48Marion, ARAR13,3781–
SHOWING 1–48 OF 48

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS