CensusEasy
RANKING · 2024 ACS · 62 SHOWN OF 62

Highest Polish population share, Arkansas cities

Arkansas cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Polish ancestry (2024 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Polish residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 62 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide. The median across all 62 is 0.7%. Biggest climber in the top 100 since 2020: Prairie Grove, AR, up 42 places to #7.

Polish Americans: full group profile →
ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
SAME RANKING BYCountiesStatesMetros
Highest Polish population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPPOLISH SHAREVS 2010
01Cave Springs, ARAR6,7012.7%+2.5 pts
02▲3Harrison, ARAR13,8022.7%+1.7 pts
03▼1Hot Springs, ARAR16,3272.4%−0.9 pts
04▼1Mountain Home, ARAR13,3731.7%−3.3 pts
05▲38Beebe, ARAR9,3771.6%+0.7 pts
06▲7Bella Vista, ARAR34,5181.6%−0.7 pts
07▲42Prairie Grove, ARAR8,9981.6%−0.4 pts
08▲3East End, ARAR6,9121.6%+0.6 pts
09▲5Van Buren, ARAR24,5561.5%+0.2 pts
10▼4Fayetteville, ARAR106,6231.3%−0.4 pts
11▼3Centerton, ARAR27,1761.3%−0.1 pts
12▲40Heber Springs, ARAR7,3231.2%+0.6 pts
13▲6Maumelle, ARAR19,7801.2%−1.2 pts
14▲8Pea Ridge, ARAR11,2331.1%+0.8 pts
15▲1Lowell, ARAR12,1841.1%+0.4 pts
16▲17Cabot, ARAR27,7111.1%−0.8 pts
17▲4Rogers, ARAR76,9561.1%+0.1 pts
18▲8Pocahontas, ARAR7,6221.0%+0.8 pts
19▼4Bentonville, ARAR63,0571.0%−0.7 pts
20▲4Hot Springs, ARAR37,9790.9%0.0 pts
21▲10Batesville, ARAR11,8600.8%+0.1 pts
22▲5Paragould, ARAR31,1350.8%+0.1 pts
23▼19Hope, ARAR8,4450.8%+0.5 pts
24▲31Malvern, ARAR11,1440.8%+0.4 pts
25▼15Ward, ARAR7,2580.8%+0.1 pts
26▲22Greenwood, ARAR9,7930.8%+0.2 pts
27▲1Searcy, ARAR24,3510.8%−0.1 pts
28▼19Sherwood, ARAR33,6200.8%−0.5 pts
29▲1Greenbrier, ARAR6,6450.7%−1.1 pts
30▼7Springdale, ARAR90,6850.7%+0.1 pts
31▲19North Little Rock, ARAR65,1200.7%−0.2 pts
32▲3Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,4780.6%–
33▼15Little Rock, ARAR206,4270.6%−0.1 pts
34Monticello, ARAR8,2690.6%+0.6 pts
35▲21Benton, ARAR38,8980.6%+0.2 pts
36▲6Barling, ARAR5,4520.6%−1.0 pts
37Berryville, ARAR5,8130.5%−1.0 pts
38▼21Clarksville, ARAR9,6320.5%−0.2 pts
39▲1Tontitown, ARAR8,0460.5%−0.1 pts
40▲6Jacksonville, ARAR29,4600.5%−0.9 pts
41▼4Fort Smith, ARAR90,8550.5%−0.1 pts
42▼17Conway, ARAR72,3280.4%−1.3 pts
43▲16Osceola, ARAR6,4500.4%+0.4 pts
44▼12Jonesboro, ARAR83,2960.4%−0.3 pts
45▼6Marion, ARAR13,3780.4%0.0 pts
46▲15Texarkana, ARAR29,1230.4%+0.3 pts
47▼40Bryant, ARAR22,8150.4%−0.6 pts
48Farmington, ARAR10,6580.4%−0.5 pts
49▲4Newport, ARAR8,1930.3%−0.6 pts
50Alma, ARAR6,0710.3%–
51▼6Morrilton, ARAR7,1950.3%0.0 pts
52▼11Siloam Springs, ARAR21,2980.3%−1.3 pts
53▲9Stuttgart, ARAR7,5250.3%−0.4 pts
54▼34Russellville, ARAR29,5210.3%−0.1 pts
55▲2Pine Bluff, ARAR38,2130.2%+0.1 pts
56▼5Camden, ARAR10,1270.2%–
57Wynne, ARAR7,8840.2%−1.4 pts
58▼14West Memphis, ARAR23,3360.2%−0.4 pts
59▼30Magnolia, ARAR10,6600.2%−0.7 pts
60▼48Sheridan, ARAR5,4060.1%–
61▼3Forrest City, ARAR12,3080.1%–
62▼24Arkadelphia, ARAR9,9160.1%−1.6 pts
SHOWING 1–62 OF 62

UPDATED 2026-09-11 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU ACS 5-YEAR ESTIMATES